Wednesday, 12 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 12 March 2014

Race No. 1 – Vite Amino – Gb Q.final6:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT STAR (QLD)[M]7583130.88(Q)(2)M Williams (Noble Park)
2BLUE RANGER [M]8636130.93(Q)(2)J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
3HAVE A TINNIE [M]53652NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
4MANIC (QLD)[M]2NBTM Height (Yarragon)
5JUST DUCAL [M]4455130.60(Q)(7)J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
6HIGH AIM [M]2NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7MY DADDY ALF [M]46225NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8PARUMBA OH JAY [M]54F6130.98(Q)(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9INTREPID VOYAGER [M]Res.14F3NBTD Dooley (Maffra)
10SUPREME BELLA [M]Res.53NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Rapidvite – Energize – Er Q.final7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG VEE [M]117.94(Q)(1)D Hardwick (Rosebud)
2IN A DAZE [M]117.85(Q)(8)S Mills (Tooradin)
3CRAZY AMBER [M]1345118.06(Q)(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4PACIFIC ANGEL [M]117.78(Q)(1)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5KAZAM [M]166117.89(Q)(8)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6QUEEN OF PATONG [M]36117.98(Q)(4)S Ralph (Tooradin)
7BOOMA MIKADO [M]55F117.98(Q)(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8KEY LARGO PRINCE ()[M]17117.81(Q)(2)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
9GRAND TORTOISE [M]Res.118.07(Q)(7)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
10GEE CALLAN [M]Res.4222118.13(Q)(7)R Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 3Rapidvite – Blood Booster Q.final7:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACHACUTI [M]2118.14(Q)(1)S Eustace (Athlone)
2KO KO MIKADO [M]118.19(Q)(6)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3GEE CALLAN [M]4222118.13(Q)(7)R Colpoys (Bass)
4ALVAREZ [M]118.17(Q)(7)S Combridge (Junction Village)
5MR. PATONG [M]26118.19(Q)(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6JADIE BEAR [M]7227118.30(Q)(4)S Ralph (Tooradin)
7PACIFIC MISS [M]118.17(Q)(2)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8GRAND TORTOISE [M]118.07(Q)(7)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9WOOD SHED [M]Res.3455118.46(Q)(4)M Sposito (Morwell)
10SPRITELY CRU (QLD)[M]Res.42222NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 4Trios Sports Club Ht17:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTREPID VOYAGER [M]14F3NBTD Dooley (Maffra)
2RISING AURA [M]87362FSTDB Sands (Narre Warren)
3NOISEMAKER [M]24238NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4ATLAS GENIUS ()[M]27226FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5LAZZA MIKADO [M]74FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6BLINKER’S ON [M]42FSHB Whitford (Newry)
7SPLITTY [M]FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8DELLAVEDOVA [M]4FSHN Rooney (Lara)
9QUITE FAITHFUL (NSW)[M]Res.474FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10GINSUE [M]Res.544FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video (gobis)8:07 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF MAIL [3]4454529.99(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2ACTUALLY FRANK [4]3372630.88(7)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3KRUZIN’ BRUTE [5]4558330.86(4)J Clay (Lang Lang)
4EXQUISITUS [1]2211630.32(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6NELIRIAN [3]1116430.47(5)N Rilen (Nilma )
7SALEGREYS POWER [1]4352530.35(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BUSTINO [3]2565330.49(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Karingal Hub Tab8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[5]52222NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2MISS SOCIETY [5]3121630.48(6)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3HOT CHILI LANKAN [5]3135130.39(6)S Clarke (Tooradin)
4STUNNING VIEW [5]78754NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]3165630.45(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6JET STAR LAD (NSW)[5]43473NBTM Height (Yarragon)
7JAY JAY MIKADO [5]45584NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8OUTSIDE EDGE [5]2411FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
9REAL IMPACT (NSW)[5]Res.26767FSHS Long (Pakenham)
10DARSMASTER [5]Res.67868NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARALLAX [5]84877NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2PERFECT TESS [5]18318FSTDD Dooley (Maffra)
3SURVIVOR SAL [5]5356130.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4FINNY [5]22526FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5SCANEZ CEE [5]15FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6COULTA TIGER [5]1FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
7START DEE ACTION [5]F8361NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
8DEWANA CHEQUE [5]4545330.95(5)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9REAL IMPACT (NSW)[5]Res.26767FSHS Long (Pakenham)
10DARSMASTER [5]Res.67868NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Ram Security9:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TYSON [5]33736NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2KNEES UP [5]2216730.97(1)N Rilen (Nilma North)
3SWANS TWELVE [5]2233230.74(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ZONTEA [5]7857830.59(4)N King (Pearcedale)
5ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]7465830.82(7)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6ORLANDO JAY [5]2544230.62(5)S Toner (Garfield)
7PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]53552NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8OOMOO [5]54377NBTN King (Pearcedale)
9REAL IMPACT (NSW)[5]Res.26767FSHS Long (Pakenham)
10DARSMASTER [5]Res.67868NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Trios Sports Club Ht29:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME BELLA [M]53NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2PEEBO [M]323FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
3FANCY MUMMA (NSW)[M]323FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4LE DOYEN (QLD)[M]74NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
5BRIDIE’S LASS [M]35737NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
6FORMULATE A PLOT [M]FSHS Shinners (Pearcedale)
7OSCURA (QLD)[M]245FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8LIZZY STARLIGHT [M]FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
9JIMMY ON ROCKS [M]Res.35647NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.58788NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Virbac Animal Health9:47 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN KNOCKER [4]4512517.77(6)P Wilson (Hastings)
2CROWDZA CHANTING [4]1218117.79(5)K King (Langwarrin)
3EMOTIONAL LASS [4]3474117.71(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4GO ZEPPA [2]1176217.89(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
5ZEPHYR ZAP [1]1622317.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6BULLBAR JEANNE [4]3558418.01(1)S Collyer (East Coburg)
7RIVERSIDE MARY [4]6541717.97(5)P Brown (Loch)
8TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[3]2175117.83(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Winning Post Supplies10:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]25612NBTD Callaway (Somerville)
2MAJAK MAGIC [5]7712317.95(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3TEKKI TYRANT [5]8271218.36(Q)(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4DEANO GIRL [5]8518318.11(1)J Carr (Pearcedale)
5TWISTEX [4]1827717.86(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6CRESSY WHIZ [4]7132318.06(5)I Partington (Pearcedale)
7FIRE MAPLE SONG [5]28132NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8MILKY [5]6681717.94(5)T Currie (Chadstone)
9COOLAN QUEEN [5]Res.26564NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
10LORETTA [5]Res.517F517.76(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments