Wednesday, 13 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 13 July 2016

Race No. 1Backmans Pet Foods6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELVIN FLASH [M]77658NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2DELTA BAD HAND [M]2888NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3PURPLE HAND [M]486NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4BRODIE KEEPING (NSW)[M]FSHD Dean (Nyora)
5HANDS TO MYSELF [M]36FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6LABEL THIS [M]46823FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
7DEE DON DIEGO [M]7673FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8CANAL COURT [M]64453NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
9STORM TROOPER [M]Res.48568FSHK Browney (Tynong)
10ANGELIC HAND [M]Res.675NBTD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f 17:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP WEIGHT [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]33844NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3WEEKEND IN PARIS [M]23272NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
4SEGOVIA [7]130.69(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5CALM INTENTION [M]74NBTT O’neill (Pearcedale)
6STYLISH PURSUIT [M]FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7POCKET QUEEN [M]66323NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
8CANDY ROSE [M]4633NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9FAB DREAM [M]Res.565NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10HANDS TO MYSELF [M]Res.36FSHD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f 27:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY GOODE [M]1668430.90(Q)(5)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
2RAPID INTENTION [7]130.98(1)T O’neill (Pearcedale)
3DR. CADENZA [M]753FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4COSMIC TILLY [M]FSHC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
5KING FAROUK [M]6582NBTL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
6BOHDI SAGE [M]68642NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
7ASTON UPTON [M]227FSHP Abela (Parwan)
8VICARIOUS [M]3NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9MEPUNGA LASER [M]Res.345NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10RETURNED KARMA [M]Res.684FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f 37:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY’S TREASURE [M]42235FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2DR. KESTREL [7]7225131.57(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [M]72533NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DUNDEE TANGO [M]2NBTM Delaney (Cobains)
5VANCOUVER STAR [7]131.07(5)S Galea (Rowsely)
6TOMMY’S TUNE [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7FLYING FLUTTER [M]4NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
8RESIDENT DJAY [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9ANGELIC HAND [M]Res.675NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10JODIELS [M]Res.53875NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Animal Products8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA EXPRESS [6]312130.95(1)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2MIATA GOLD (WA)[6]2788830.91(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3NIGHT PRANCER [7]85678FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
4LADY CYCLOPS [6]7682230.55(5)D Dean (Nyora)
5THOMAS DEE [7]44616FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6DESTINEE SAINT [7]54466NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7ANOTHER HOPE [7]25353FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8RUBRICA [6]5211FNBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
9WHODAT BANGIN’ [7]Res.51F5730.69(5)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10YORGI [7]Res.76373NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 6Tab – More Than Just Winning8:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROMORE’S PEARL [5]4671530.55(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
2YORGI BLUES [5]27836NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3DIVISION FOUR [5]2127330.93(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TOSHULAN [5]3421230.58(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5MY BOY OLLIE [5]76756FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
6DASH OF SCOTCH [5]23233NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LOPSIDED [5]T724230.79(2)B Sands (Pakenham)
8ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]66754NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
9PLAZA GIRL [5]Res.3783830.41(6)B Sands (Pakenham)
10ELFIE [5]Res.43747NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:50 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTED LASS [4]4412517.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
2CRUISER’S SOL [4]1641417.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1141117.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4NOAKI LYNX [1]4342317.64(8)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5SENOR GOLD [3]1215817.73(8)M Power (Frankston)
6BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]7323117.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
7LITTLE POOKIE [3]8636517.67(2)T Galea (Brookfield)
8ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [4]2622817.67(7)J Barbara (Exford)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPPA GALLO [5]1217830.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
2DYNA JONAH (NSW)[4]5824830.49(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3DEWANA HITMAN [4]3475730.61(4)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4MY BABY PORSCHA [4]4353531.02(5)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]26341FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
6CANINO [5]1522330.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7COSMIC KADE [4]5184130.69(4)M Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
8MISS CINTIARNA [4]1164130.58(4)S Collins (Hazelwood)
9PLAZA GIRL [5]Res.3783830.41(6)B Sands (Pakenham)
10STUMBLE [5]Res.28546FSTDC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Ht19:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUDGE NUDGE [6]1F815FSHJ Quagliaro (Corio)
2SHANLYN PERCY [6]5824118.28(2)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3GARDOT [6]4766217.93(5)B Harley (Axedale)
4CREATIVE HIT [6]15535NBTK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5MISS PEPPERONI [6]4245217.88(8)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
6ASTON SALUTE (SA)[6]65536NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7INVIENNA [6]2847117.89(7)P Brown (Loch)
8STICK HERO [6]67367FSTDB Sands (Pakenham)
Race No. 10Mypunter.com Ht29:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]25734NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
2CREATIVE RHYTHM [6]3522118.10(1)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
3MISS GRACIE [6]25168NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
4WILBUR [6]35831FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
5ANOTHER BLUE [6]33211FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
6SAY NOTHING [6]51355FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ELRAM GIRL [6]71248NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
8OUR MISS PENNY [6]27742NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Berwick Family Butchers10:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]12474NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]3853217.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[4]3763118.40(2)A Patten (Plenty)
4SNOW MISTAKE [5]1477717.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
5MAVERICK DUSTY [5]7636117.80(6)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
6LE SANDS (NSW)[5]5332617.89(1)D Dean (Nyora)
7WISEN UP [4]3524317.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
8IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]77638NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
9ALEXANDERIA [5]Res.4756617.66(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10ASTON LYDIA [5]Res.3433517.83(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 12At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life10:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAP IT OUT [5]3664717.78(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[5]687F817.71(2)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
3DOZER LAD [5]5556217.93(8)Y Backhoy (Skye)
4THORN AND ROSES [5]4462218.05(8)M Clay (Lang Lang)
5XAN MAI [5]25224NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
6MAVERICK FLASH [5]6546617.86(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
7OUR MISS DEENA [5]15462NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8TOP SPRITE [5]45155FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9TINNY TIME (NSW)[5]Res.4471518.02(Q)(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
10GO GO DANNI [5]Res.1522717.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)