Wednesday, 13 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 13 May 2015

Race No. 1Ram Security Ht16:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBAI DIAMOND [M]FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2JOLLY BEGGARMAN [M]53752NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3OH LELE SIMON [M]42264FSHS Smith (Lara)
4WINO WAVES [M]57FSHN Rilen (Nilma North)
5YON BONNIE BRAE [M]358NBTM Jenkins (Frankston)
6CAN’T RESIST [M]62NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
7RIO RITA (NSW)[M]62576NBTG Caffyn (Mooroolbark)
8GANDOLF BALE (NSW)[M]35533NBTS Collins (Lara)
9PEROXIDE BOB [M]Res.24684NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
10PERRY WHITE [M]Res.85846NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURIOUS BARB [M]262NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
2FRANCOL [M]84564NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
3HARKONEN BALE (NSW)[M]33232FSHS Collins (Lara)
4CHARGING IN [M]25253NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]44F42FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6CRAFTY DIAMOND [M]FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7MISS MURDEROUS (QLD)[M]3NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8JODIELS [M]63357NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
9BLUEHAWK SUN [M]Res.28836FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]Res.63684NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 3City Of Casey Q.final7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDIANOS (NSW)[M]7345130.43(Q)(5)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
2MISS BETSY [M]5130.81(Q)(2)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3FLYING BEKIM [M]1130.73(Q)(8)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
4CITY RAMBLER [M]4444131.02(Q)(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5PRUE JAY [M]73462NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6TURFMAN [M]52NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7AMAROO MADUSA [M]8727130.81(Q)(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
8SOMEDAY LADY [M]62NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9CAN’T RESIST [M]Res.62NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
10JOLLY BEGGARMAN [M]Res.53752NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Virbac Animal Health7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO DANNI [5]5548517.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
2WILDCARD LAD [5]1435217.86(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3PRINCESS GEMINI [5]4642818.64(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4CORRINE [5]5512317.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5HERE COMES ALEX [5]55868NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
6IN A DAZE [5]1147617.83(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
7BUBBLE WHICH [5]24254NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
8PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]32637NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
9ASTON DAREH [5]Res.3241617.97(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]Res.8645F18.00(7)D Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Kingston Trophies8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGY SABLE [5]7187130.49(6)J Clay (Lang Lang)
2CLASSIC NITRO [5]4465630.33(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3SONIC FANTASY [5]6732330.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4SPEEDY CARERRO (NSW)[5]2513430.37(7)M Bell (Pearcedale)
5YAZZ [5]22256NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6AQUA VITAE [5]3542630.19(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
7DECANUS (QLD)[5]7726630.58(1)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
8OUR SPINNER [5]4583630.58(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
9DELTA DAISY [5]Res.8686430.56(2)J Selleck (Tooradin)
10PLAYING TOUGH [5]Res.7624530.67(4)I Clarke (Frankston South)
Race No. 6Winning Post Formula’s8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLT ON [5]16435NBTI Brown (Loch)
2ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]27743FSHS Collins (Lara)
3EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]5157430.63(5)M Brown (Loch)
4PAPPA GALLO [5]5245430.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]61533NBTN Davis (Lara)
6SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]78543FSHH Collins (Lara)
7EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]24662NBTN Davis (Lara)
8WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]4527630.17(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DELTA DAISY [5]Res.8686430.56(2)J Selleck (Tooradin)
10YOKO [5]Res.7657730.60(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Action Packed Images8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]7634330.84(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2VENOM’S LAD [6]43352NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]6745330.77(5)L Repici (Hampton Park)
4HENRY GARTH [6]3253230.46(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
5ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[7]34333FSHS Collins (Lara)
6NATURAL OAK [7]5541430.80(6)J Westerlo (Clyde)
7ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[7]55875NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
8QUAKER BALE (NSW)[6]72116NBTN Davis (Lara)
9CHUCKA BONE [7]Res.1425430.19(8)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
10EATON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.7621430.81(1)N Davis (Lara)
Race No. 8Ken Hickey Concreting9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELOTON BALE (NSW)[4]45155NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2SONIC PIRATE [4]5632130.26(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
3JAGMAN [4]4555530.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SONIC FURY [4]4331330.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
5LOUIE NEVEELK [4]3F66530.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
6ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]65458NBTS Collins (Lara)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [4]3746130.24(3)R Kleeven (Denison)
8STEALTHY BLONDE [4]7627730.55(4)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
Race No. 9Ram Locksmiths Q.final9:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[M]118.02(Q)(2)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
2BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[M]1514117.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
3SNOW MATTER [M]23118.12(Q)(8)I Brown (Loch)
4ISLA ROSE [M]4335117.95(Q)(8)S Mckay (Denison)
5RAVENWOOD [M]1224118.02(Q)(2)A Wood (Nambrok)
6TEKKI BREEZE [M]17117.81(Q)(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7ZAVALLA [M]1827118.11(Q)(8)A Wood (Nambrok)
8SMART TORNADO [M]117.91(Q)(7)I Hastie (Bass)
9RENEE BOUCHEAU [M]Res.2247118.21(Q)(6)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10TEKKI CLOUD [M]Res.48118.31(Q)(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Rapidvite (veterans)9:54 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]56653FSTDA Cooper (Morwell)
2CLASSY BOY [5]64354NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[3]8436530.32(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
4KOSI CAN [4]6682830.51(8)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5NELIRIAN [5]7677730.47(5)N Rilen (Nilma North)
6LITES AND SIRENS [5]7668430.78(3)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7CALL ME SCARY [5]7675730.42(6)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
8DAINTREE SUGAR [5]8845630.91(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 11Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]7444217.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
2SORCHA [5]11411FSHB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
3KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]5248517.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4TWISTEX [4]1181517.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
5HOT CARBON [4]3612517.71(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
6STARZAR DIAMONDS [4]7442517.59(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
7KANGA KEL (NSW)[4]7883717.87(4)H Collins (Lara)
8HARD URNED BURST [5]23351NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.16346NBTN Davis (Lara)
10OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]Res.5624717.82(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 12Berwick Family Butchers10:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINT BURST (NSW)[6]21467NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
2PLEA FOR BEER [6]2233118.32(3)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3SPARCIA (TAS)[7]75235NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4SHAZMAL (NSW)[7]1FSHD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
5VIRTUE [7]53331FSHH Collins (Lara)
6LOYAL MISS (NSW)[7]78752NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
7COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[7]1751218.19(Q)(8)H Colpoys (Bass)
8FAIRY TIGER [7]21817.92(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9IZUMI [7]Res.138FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
10ELFIE [6]Res.7216618.01(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)