Wednesday, 14 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 14 August 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Final6:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGIE [M]130.94(Q)(1)B Walker (Rowville)
2DOZER BEST [M]47672NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3RULZ THE TRACK (NSW)[M]6856130.66(Q)(5)K Browney (Tynong)
4BELRON BINGLE [M]58442NBTR Partington (Pearcedale)
5JESSE QUE [M]541530.86(Q)(4)M Clay (Lang Lang)
6TUCKY’S LAD [M]2675131.49(Q)(1)C Tuck (Pakenham)
7PENDLES [M]T7532NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
8REX BEST [M]3886131.35(Q)(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
9ENTICED STATE [M]Res.66462NBTD Shepherdson (Werribee)
10MY PATH PRINCESS [M]Res.63NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Final7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE KIP [M]2118.44(Q)(4)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2BOY DEXTER [M]384118.49(Q)(1)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3BRAN NUE KOONORA [M]4118.48(Q)(2)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
4CRAZY CHEV [M]55752NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5DASH GOOD [M]118.52(Q)(8)P Spiteri (Morwell)
6SUNDEW JOHNNY [M]5784118.95(Q)(8)K Smale (Meeniyan)
7REMEMBRANCE DAY [M]118.40(Q)(8)S Thomas (Junction Village)
8NICKY MARONIE [M]4118.35(Q)(4)D Selleck (Tooradin)
9SISTER TRIX [M]Res.2NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10HOUSE GEM [M]Res.24362NBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Final7:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE COG (NSW)[M]2355118.22(Q)(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2KALLARA TIPENE [M]118.14(Q)(1)S Colpoys (Warneet)
3ATHENA GODDESS [M]3222118.12(Q)(7)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
4SAM HARPER [M]2118.16(Q)(2)P Terry (Pakenham)
5POWER VOLT [M]118.28(Q)(8)J Reid (Notting Hill)
6SMOKING ROSIE [M]118.23(Q)(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
7IMA BANANA [M]118.33(Q)(2)G Miltos (Noble Park)
8IZZY REG [M]5645118.28(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
9NICKY MARONIE [M]Res.4118.35(Q)(4)D Selleck (Tooradin)
10REMEMBRANCE DAY [M]Res.118.40(Q)(8)S Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 4El Galo Sprint Series Ht17:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTEM [4]1126217.68(8)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2DR. EZECHIEL [5]42433FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LUMPSTAR [5]82111FSHS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
4TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[5]22835NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5KEEP CALM [5]31FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6YOU CAN KNOCKER [4]4255117.82(1)P Wilson (Hastings)
7SHOTS [5]64673FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8YOU’RE ALL TALK [5]13737NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9ZELEMAR DOOFUS [5]Res.47281NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10STAVROS STATE [M]Res.255NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCRAWNY [5]36577FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
2MISHELLMA BELLE [5]36163FSHM Gilders (Invermay)
3DE SHI VON [5]25665NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MONDAY ROSE [4]3116542.28(3)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
5FANTASIZZING [5]2462642.14(2)N King (Pearcedale)
6OUR JORDAN [5]31778FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
7DAREGO [3]4435742.46(1)S Toner (Garfield)
8WHITE SUGAR [5]77756NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9SARAH’S BABY [5]Res.45528NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10SNAP ON [5]Res.71574NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP DRAMA [5]74652NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2HOT TORNADO [5]14732FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
3DESTINI GOLD [5]75161FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4COOLAN QUEEN [5]22245NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5ULTIMATE REFUND [5]5645630.88(4)C Medcraft (Costerfield)
6DEMON BOMBER [5]3211130.99(8)J Carr (Pearcedale)
7FLYING MOZOLTOV [5]6F251FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
8ORLANDO JAY [5]5577130.62(5)S Toner (Garfield)
9BUSH JUSTICE [5]Res.28556NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10MRS. DIRTS [5]Res.7F241FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 7Trios Sports Club8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDDY’S STAR [5]48334NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2KRUZIN’ BRUTE [5]64335NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
3SIXTEEN CANDLES [5]55676NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
4ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]4721331.51(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5POWER SWITCH [5]46333NBTK Hodges (Garfield)
6WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]43131.10(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7JUST RELAX AY [5]62272NBTM Brown (Loch)
8BOSSY BEST [5]88888NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
9MIRACLE SHIRAZ [5]Res.57486NBTF Toth (Rosebud)
10BRAN NUE YANADA [5]Res.21254FSTDJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Ram Security9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODDBALL [5]74126NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
2SHE’S OUR CAVIAR [5]61423NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
3CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]74121FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4BARKARDI GIRL [5]6466630.77(5)K Smyth (Lang Lang)
5DIDDA JOE [5]51265NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
6PULVERIZE [4]6166630.35(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA DIETER (NSW)[5]61154NBTG Bate (Lara)
8MILLARD (NSW)[4]3167531.13(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9TAN TIKI [5]Res.84727FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10WILLOLA [5]Res.44768NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 9El Galo Sprint Series Ht29:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPHINX [5]52486NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
2DR. THANOS [5]82454FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3COSMIC BRO [5]61231FSHW Duve (Denison)
4DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[5]4156FSHL Weeks (Mount Martha)
5ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[4]1123117.68(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
6TOTAL CONFUSION [5]11377FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7PITA MILO [4]5233517.85(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8WEEKEND GANGSTER [M]22333FSHS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
9STAVROULA KIP [M]Res.52NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10SAVANNA SCHMIK [M]Res.FSHL Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 10El Galo Sprint Series Ht39:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLIFIED [5]16232FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
2KARMATISED [5]23623FSHJ Booker (Kilmany)
3DR. ZSA ZSA [5]25551FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DRAINER [5]33F1417.74(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5ZIPPING LOZ (NSW)[5]31246FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6STAY WARM [1]1253317.67(4)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7CORRINE [5]77722NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8ZEPHYR ZAP [3]3124217.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9ZELEMAR STEEL [M]Res.452FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SIENNA BEST [M]Res.6667418.43(Q)(6)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11El Galo Sprint Series Ht410:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO KOLA [3]6714417.83(7)S Kruckel (Ardeer)
2KING OF KACHING [5]58444FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
3KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE [4]2353517.96(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
4DR. MINDY [5]42335FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5VELOMAGIC [5]11885FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
6BENNY BOWEN [4]7511317.96(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7MAR WAH [5]21121NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8VEETEE EXPRESS [4]6172518.09(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SENNI MEL [5]Res.35517FSHD Courts (Hillside)
10DAVID BEST [5]Res.4185NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)