Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Race No. 1Action Packed Images6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP LOAD (NSW)[M]1726531.52(Q)(2)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
2EARLY VIOLET [M]76653NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3BABY’S RATTLE [M]45384NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4JODIELS [M]22626NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
5SHOW DAWN [M]22238NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
6ROTH BALE (NSW)[M]54FSHN Davis (Lara)
7CITY RAMBLER [M]52444NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8NATURAL OAK [M]155430.86(Q)(8)J Westerlo (Clyde)
9FRANCOL [M]Res.84884NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10JOLLY BEGGARMAN [M]Res.54537NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKLANDS [5]45344FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
2GEE CALLAN [5]5666617.71(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
3ROADIE [5]68187FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
4HOPETOUN DREAMS [5]2313517.80(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5DUBLIN DANDY [5]3355617.95(1)D Toner (Bunyip)
6OUR BLUE EARNER [5]5868218.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
7TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]222F8FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8ALVAREZ [5]7136F17.80(4)W Mannix (Clyde)
9LUCKY LIAM [5]Res.7373417.99(Q)(8)S Mckay (Denison)
10BIG VEE [5]Res.1745117.94(Q)(1)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 3Browns Sawdust & Shavings7:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO CRACK IT [7]58412NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
2PANDA BALE (NSW)[7]2243530.80(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
3TELL ME MA [7]4788730.92(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4ASTON JOSH [7]7741630.35(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5UNO SPARTI [7]34527FSHE Palma (Lara)
6HE’S MA BRO [7]2565230.49(1)D Toner (Bunyip)
7RILEY’S CHARM [7]63382NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [7]6225331.16(1)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9REALITY GIRL [7]Res.8565731.33(1)M Tharle (Cranbourne)
10WAVE ACTION [7]Res.5677830.83(2)G Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 4Berwick Family Butchers7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAWSHANK [7]6745830.55(7)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2HOLD ON NITRO [7]61766NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3DICK DASTARDLY [7]3188330.85(1)J Stephens (Drouin West)
4ADDICTIVE ALPHA [7]48474NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
5ZELEMAR ROSE [7]44175FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
6COSMIC TRICKSTAR [7]3614630.54(4)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7ALLEN CASPER (NSW)[7]31562NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
8INTER CARMELLA [7]61684NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
9REALITY GIRL [7]Res.8565731.33(1)M Tharle (Cranbourne)
10WAVE ACTION [7]Res.5677830.83(2)G Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 5Waverley Event & Party Hire8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]24744NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
2CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]31454FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3SONIC FURY [5]3724330.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4CENTRAL ROAD [5]26451FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
5TEKKI MINX [5]3333430.29(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]73724NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CALL ME SCARY [5]2455530.42(6)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
8DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]43743NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.62577NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.37588NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Rapidvite (2-8 Wins) Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $870 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]2334230.56(8)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
2NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[6]24233NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3AQUA VITAE [5]1344330.19(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4HOGGANAUGHT [1]3524130.23(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5YEATES BALE (NSW)[6]151230.46(8)N Davis (Lara)
6RUFF EDGES [3]3273130.22(6)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
7SHINE (NSW)[4]3166130.30(4)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
8WALT BALE (NSW)[5]52712NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9DISCO [4]Res.4516330.31(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SUMMER WAGES [5]Res.32354NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Ram Security8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOSE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]3146830.19(8)G James (Woodleigh)
2BLACK KASPA (NSW)[5]15648FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3RONALDO MAGIC [5]42365FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4EGYPTIAN LASS (NSW)[5]24514FSHG Jose (Catani)
5BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]6741830.66(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
6ONE CUP SHORT [5]1543430.52(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7OLIVE’S GIFT [5]17587FSHT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
8MINSTREL PRINCE [5]64111FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.62577NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.56466NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 8Kingston Trophies9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOKO [4]4676530.60(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2SONIC PIRATE [5]8755630.31(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
3BOLT ON [5]13241FSTDI Brown (Loch)
4VELLOWAY [4]1753730.65(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
5SWANS TWELVE [5]5514230.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6RED SUPERMAN [4]664F530.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7PRIDE OF EGYPT (NSW)[5]27451FSHG Jose (Catani)
8DISCO [4]4516330.31(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.56466NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.37588NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Meticulous Lodge9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC PETITE [6]47555NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
2ANDY JAY [6]56866NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3SIR REUBEN (NSW)[6]85444FSHG Jose (Catani)
4CARLY JAY [6]3312130.43(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
5ADDICTIVE LOVE [6]6644730.77(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
6HIPPY JET [6]73178FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7KELSOS TENDERLEE (TAS)[6]1613730.18(8)G Graham (Woodleigh)
8HEAVENLY STAR [6]33668NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
9UNCLE ANT [6]Res.8465630.68(6)P Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 10Ken Hickey Concreting9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC FANTASY [5]3486730.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
2PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]4611229.98(1)A Connell (Corinella)
3SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]6T447FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4CLASSIC NITRO [5]7768430.33(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5SURVIVOR SAL [5]5464530.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BERGAZ [5]15264NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]71216FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8MCTHUMPA [5]24123FSHH Taylor (Langwarrin)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.62577NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.56466NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 11Topcat (1-4 Wins – Gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)10:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBE’S HAND [5]8156217.99(7)G Jose (Catani)
2WIA GOOD [6]4222618.03(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
3BLU KISMET [7]251T18.17(2)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4OVER ANGRY [7]1117.77(4)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
5TEKKI TWIST [5]2817318.03(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6TEE ONE THOUSAND [5]3242FNBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7MAGIC MOSSARD [5]1614617.97(2)T Salih (Springvale)
8OMEGA CLOVER [7]33224NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
9ICE BUSTER [6]Res.64214FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ICE COGNAC [6]Res.12516FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 12Virbac Animal Health10:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUISER NORRIS [4]3425117.90(8)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
2WATERFRONT [5]11313NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
3WILDCARD LAD [4]7621417.86(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]3363717.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
5TWISTEX [4]5222217.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6PUZZLE AND ME [5]2535517.89(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
7KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]2711517.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8STAR LORD [5]32151NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
9CORRINE [5]Res.7555117.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10AUSTIN COVE (QLD)[5]Res.77668FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)