Wednesday, 16 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 16 December 2015

Race No. 1Rapidvite Q.final6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMANI FURY [M]118.33(Q)(5)M Cartechini (Hallam)
2WICKED EXPLOSION [M]326118.09(Q)(7)R Boehm (Cranbourne South)
3INTRO [M]4117.99(Q)(2)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
4FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[M]118.08(Q)(4)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
5JONNY BRAVO [M]117.92(Q)(2)D Connor (Cranbourne)
6BURNSY’S BARNEY (NSW)[M]118.59(Q)(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7CHICKEN LICKEN (NSW)[M]352F118.34(Q)(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
8DUSTY SKY [M]3343118.27(Q)(1)P Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
9BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10FURIOSA (NSW)[M]Res.72NBTA Imperatori (Mulgrave)
Race No. 2Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING EMMA [M]5NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
2USAIN GILBERT [M]3FSTDF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3CABAYE [M]64223NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
4PRETOSTELLA (NSW)[M]54434FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
5ARVO’S STEVA [M]35232FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6ASTON HARVEY [M]FSHP Abela (Parwan)
7MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]267NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8TIZZA TREASURE [M]6NBTK King (Langwarrin)
9PENNY FARTHING [M]Res.6734631.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10WILLOWVALE OPAL (NSW)[M]Res.34655NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 3Harcourts Cranbourne Final7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK FLASH [7]82772NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
2CASH OWNLEY [7]7158218.32(Q)(2)G Graham (Woodleigh)
3WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[6]2234118.10(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)
4GO LITTLE PEBBLE [6]3882117.96(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
5SINDY’S GIRL [6]5124118.23(4)D Dawson (Crossover)
6MAD ANNIE [7]117218.01(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
7SHIFTY JOSHUA [7]75423NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
8DARKEST BEAUTY [7]2245318.34(5)D Toner (Bunyip)
9EARLY VIOLET [7]Res.46383NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10INVIENNA [7]Res.1T417.89(7)G Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN MANTRA [7]6658730.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
2AVATAR HUNTER [7]36651FSHS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
3RUB THE BUDDHA [7]1563331.02(8)V Gay (Hastings)
4VEFAH VICTORY [7]6321731.18(8)K King (Langwarrin)
5YOU CAN’T PLAY [7]22126NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
6KOKODA ECLIPSE [7]6563131.09(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7USEFUL [7]46437NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8GOLD MAGIC [7]34337FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
9PRUE JAY [7]Res.4685630.99(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BUBBLE HEAD [7]Res.64775NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 5Cranbourne Cup Sat. 9th Jan. 20168:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLAN GIRL [6]21332FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
2DROMORE’S OPAL [6]5588330.71(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3FAB HARRIET (QLD)[6]22861FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4GABONIA [6]4751730.33(3)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5AYE PEE MCCOY [6]35447FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
6ADDICTIVE LUKE [6]2132130.65(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
7LOPSIDED [6]73872NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
8FANTASY MCQUEEN [6]23725NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9SNOW MATTER [6]Res.42376NBTM Brown (Loch)
10DIEGONATOR [6]Res.5542730.53(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 6Christmas Gift – Grv Vic Bred8:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT WAYNE [5]27275FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2PRECIOUS PINK [5]3414430.40(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3BASHIR [5]87785NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
4GET UP DINOZZO [5]41135NBTB Burns (Werribee)
5BLACK SELANDRA [5]65223NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6GARDSMAN [5]1642230.42(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
7LAWMAN [5]2352530.39(7)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
8MAY IT BE [5]5755731.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9TURFMAN [5]Res.5164630.51(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DISCO [5]Res.4574630.31(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life8:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]15766FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
2WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]6236530.30(5)A Flores (Yinnar South)
3ELI’S JET [5]53432NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
4EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]81144NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5ADDICTIVE ALPHA [5]4223130.79(4)P Goold (Monbulk)
6THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[5]13723NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
7KINGSTON REGAL [5]4466830.41(1)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
8WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]25137FSHC Dew (Anakie)
9TURFMAN [5]Res.5164630.51(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.46546NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmiths9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[4]8416830.92(6)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2JAGMAN [4]2754430.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SONIC PIRATE [3]8557330.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4ZANPA BALE (NSW)[4]5626130.53(1)R Coleman (Lara)
5ADAM HANDLER [3]6124330.25(7)D Dean (Nyora)
6PEGGY SABLE [3]6815630.35(5)J Clay (Lang Lang)
7IMPACT BALE (NSW)[4]6257430.47(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
8ONE CUP SHORT [1]6332230.15(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards9:31 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAWF’S BREAD [4]2366517.93(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BILLS BACK [3]13F5117.67(8)C Smith (Wonwondah)
3LITTLE SPORT [3]4534117.58(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
4WISEN UP [4]6171217.81(7)I Brown (Loch)
5SLICK JAPPA (NSW)[4]2431717.62(7)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6ENCHANTED LASS [4]6572617.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[3]F123517.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
8NOAKI LYNX [1]2152417.64(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE AWAY [5]377F7FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
2KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]4252617.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3FINE DINER [5]5874417.64(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4WHY NOT LOGAN [4]8625517.94(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5ADVOCATE [4]1455117.80(6)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]3527317.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
7DIAMOND APPLE [4]8381817.86(3)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8PUZZLE AND ME [5]7723717.74(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
9TWISTEX [5]Res.228T417.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
10TWO SNAPS [5]Res.32615FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DA MISHKA [5]75153FSHT Alister (Cranbourne South)
2TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]1126517.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3FIGHT SONG [5]1511217.83(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DOTTY’S DOUBLE (NSW)[5]71414NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
5SELECT SANZ [5]44448NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
6COLLEKKI [5]4545417.95(7)P Smith (Wonwondah)
7RAVEN LORD [5]5237FNBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8RINGO DINGO [5]6643317.77(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
9BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.23288NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10MAYBE VEGAS [5]Res.76758NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
Race No. 12Follow Us On Facebook10:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TWIST [5]2826518.03(8)C Smith (Wonwondah)
2ACQUITTED [5]41118NBTL Harris (Somerville)
3TRON’S SON [5]33315NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4ALEXANDERIA [5]65212NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5IMA RIVER BOY [5]4433517.90(4)D Saunders (Somerville)
6WHY NOT LUKE [5]1677817.90(4)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7CORRINE [5]6577517.90(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BENDING BANANAS [5]38267FSHJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9WAYWARD WIND [5]Res.5882617.62(2)F Vassallo (Doveton)
10JAZZ APPLE [5]Res.5546817.89(2)J Riley (Wallington)