Wednesday, 16 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 16 October 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Final6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE BAKER [M]3118.32(Q)(2)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
2VE DU FEAR [M]4264118.17(Q)(2)C Duve (Denison)
3CRUISER’S SOL [M]1118.21(Q)(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4SHALL SHE ROCK [M]18118.15(Q)(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5GO ZEPPA [M]118.21(Q)(1)S Corrigan (Clyde)
6MY GIRL HONEY [M]118.08(Q)(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7SENOR GOLD [M]118.26(Q)(4)M Power (Frankston)
8CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [M]3154118.15(Q)(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9TWISTEX [M]Res.118.36(Q)(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
10HELLO VE DU [M]Res.4286118.38(Q)(6)C Duve (Denison)
Race No. 2Lang Lang Coursing Club Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT OF MONEY [5]5422218.05(Q)(4)P Rowley (Denison)
2EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[5]7727217.94(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3CARRY THE SPIRIT (QLD)[5]53122FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4FROFFIES [5]F2515NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
5SILENT GIRL [5]41225FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
6ARNIE’S STAR [5]53T24NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]31381FSHL Forte (Lalor)
8HARPER SEVEN [5]11138FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9DRAINER [5]Res.1416617.74(3)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10TINY DEBREE (NSW)[5]Res.45117FSHD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Final7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNNERONG LASS [M]37322NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
2POWER DOZER [M]222NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
3HOT SUGAR [M]3421618.56(Q)(2)J Rohan (Trafalgar)
4BIZARRE BLING [M]2NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5HELLO VE DU [M]4286118.38(Q)(6)C Duve (Denison)
6PEREGON FLYER [M]32NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
7TUXEDO JUNCTION [M]4118.57(Q)(6)B Walker (Rowville)
8TWISTEX [M]118.36(Q)(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9BAR NO COMMENT [M]Res.72NBTG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10PHIL MIWOLET [M]Res.54642NBTV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 4Lang Lang Coursing Club Ht27:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKEDONIA (NSW)[5]31421FSHD Dean (Nyora)
2SPOTTED CRUISER [5]6736218.23(6)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3SOUTHPAW BOXER [5]42415NBTR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4MERMAID PRINCESS [5]21143NBTG Bate (Lara)
5KESTREL COAL (NSW)[5]38562NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
6ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]4157618.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
7ANDROMEDA LASS [5]3137417.99(2)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8BLUE FLUTE [5]51763NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9TOMAHAWK (QLD)[5]Res.15157FSHA Cole (Avalon)
10BOUNDING DEBREE (NSW)[5]Res.18145FSHD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 5Peninsula Dry Cleaners8:09 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZUZANNA [5]F8386FSTDD Saunders (Somerville)
2KADALI [M]33766FSTDS Watson (Smythes Creek)
3DOZER BEST [M]73323FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4SIENNA BEST [M]47445NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5ROXY SNOWSILL [M]36465NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
6MISS GROBUR (NSW)[5]62663NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7FLEETING GLORY [M]77726FSTDK Chalker (Pearcedale)
8PENDLES [M]52435NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
9CHICA PERRO [M]Res.57535NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10DASH OF OCTANE [M]Res.44467NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Trios Sports Club8:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX ROCKS [5]12683NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
2JACKIE BALE (NSW)[5]24326NBTG Bate (Lara)
3IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]61147FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4MAD STAR [5]5434FNBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5FEARLESS JUDDI (QLD)[5]32527NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
6BARKARDI GIRL [5]6624630.77(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7WHERE’S LEWIS [5]11558FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8BELLA CLARE [5]74274NBTP Hunt (Lara)
9ODDBALL [5]Res.38237NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10REBEL LANE [5]Res.1436631.02(1)R Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab8:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINY SUDOKU [5]33136NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
2ROCKADORE [5]8884230.68(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3OILY [4]4455730.81(4)C Haigh (Crossover)
4BOUNCER NORRIS (QLD)[3]7326730.76(8)P Grima (Coronet Bay)
5MATLOCK [5]5361731.11(1)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6PAPER CHASER [5]4574130.51(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
7HELL RIDER (TAS)[5]4363630.78(2)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
8JOMER BLUE [5]74356NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9GRAND GRANGE [5]Res.42665NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
10NORTHERN GUNNA [5]Res.66544FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 8Ram Security9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREYS POWER [3]1313130.35(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SWANS TWELVE [4]5127530.74(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[4]85446FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CHAPARDEUR [4]5665130.54(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5PEGGIE [4]1314230.59(2)B Walker (Rowville)
6MASTER LACHLAN [4]1431530.65(4)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7EARRATIC [3]8714230.65(8)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8TAKE IT ALL (NSW)[2]4442630.05(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Kingston Trophies9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREY’S LATE [5]31NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PREMIER LIL [5]4F357NBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
3DANCING GENIE (NSW)[5]48655NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
4BLACK KADEN [5]6424531.04(3)P Kelly (Longwarry)
5BEST FRIEND [5]55137FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6JOSEE [5]1214630.86(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7WAIT TIL DARK [5]4323130.49(8)G Bate (Lara)
8IRISH CREAM [5]15583NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
9DON’T HOPE DO [5]Res.51343FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
10JACKO LANKAN [5]Res.43785NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Virbac Animal Health9:48 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[4]6432117.68(4)D Dean (Nyora)
2VELOCITY DREAM (QLD)[4]1818718.08(5)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3YOU CAN KNOCKER [4]6385117.82(1)P Wilson (Hastings)
4BULLBAR JEANNE [4]3515218.01(1)M Collyer (Coburg East)
5MIZAIRE [3]4215317.77(6)L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6BIFFON RACER (NSW)[3]2F54117.90(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7EMOTIONAL LASS [4]6354117.71(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8ZEPHYR ZAP [1]3116617.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9BLACK BING [4]Res.6861317.98(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10PARUMBA CORVETTE [4]Res.7175617.75(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11Lang Lang Coursing Club Ht310:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAR WAH [5]F2223NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
2FLYING WEST (NSW)[5]32632NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DANYO’S DELBOY [5]23668NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4SINGLE MAN [5]71445FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
5BUCKLE UP ANDY (TAS)[5]8121418.25(Q)(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6BLACK BARRON LAD [5]12186FSHR Vago (Pascoe Vale South)
7MY SENORITA [5]33341NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
8BOLT ME DOWN [5]1254217.95(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9VANE CHOKER (NSW)[5]Res.83118FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
10YOUNG NORMAN [5]Res.25246NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)