Wednesday, 18 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 18 February 2015

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht16:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S MA BRO [M]227FSHD Toner (Bunyip)
2COSMIC TRICKSTAR [M]FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3CITY RAMBLER [M]25244NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4PAUA INVADER (NSW)[M]262FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5RUDIANOS (NSW)[M]66NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[M]32822NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7JODIELS [M]FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
8MARLY GIRL [M]25225NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
9DORIAN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.23444FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]Res.42345FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S SILVIA [M]FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
2BLUSH BURST [M]68T3FSHE Hamilton (Berwick)
3FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]F4FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
4FRANCOL [M]22772NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
5AMBER DIANE [M]7FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
6MORALES [M]4473NBTL Harris (Somerville)
7EARLY VIOLET [M]77443NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8CARLY JAY [M]35FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
9KYLE’S EXPRESS [M]Res.63334FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.52534FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 3Trios Sports Club7:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TREMOR [5]2233718.28(Q)(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BENNY BOWEN [5]5667717.96(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3MISS GEEVES [5]4547217.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
4CENTRALIAN [5]557F3NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5HERO TO ZERO (NSW)[4]3411117.82(1)D Dean (Nyora)
6WILDCARD LAD [4]2144117.92(2)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7DUBLIN DANDY [4]4133517.95(1)D Toner (Bunyip)
8HERE COMES ALEX [5]56436NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
9IKARA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.73816FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.8566518.36(Q)(4)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Action Packed Images7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORBACHEV [7]45658NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
2BLACK JAYMAR [7]7884331.23(Q)(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3ADDICTIVE LOVE [7]66386NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
4REMO WIND [7]22425FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
5PACIFIC MISS [7]44432NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
6MALTED [7]37331NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7REALITY GIRL [7]6885631.33(1)M Tharle (Cranbourne)
8OUR MISS PENNY [7]4235630.81(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab Ht18:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONQUER FEAR [5]4372530.30(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
2DEWANA JET [5]6221830.15(4)B Dewan (Edithvale)
3WHY NOT DONNA [5]3572230.58(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4RICKY FIELDS [5]71318NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
5ONE CUP SHORT [5]3537330.53(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]68532FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]27511FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8SUMMER WAGES [5]23287NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
9CHARLIE SPITZ [5]Res.6316530.88(2)P Spiteri (Morwell)
10COST CUTTER [5]Res.63825FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 6Virbac Animal Health8:31 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRACIAN (QLD)[7]16788NBTA Campbell (Drouin)
2BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]53352FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3ROCKABILLY KING [5]42514FSTDE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4LITES AND SIRENS [3]1565441.80(7)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6MAGIC FLYER [5]66777FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7DECANUS (QLD)[5]54577FSTDK Chalker (Pearcedale)
8SURVIVOR SAL [5]74477NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht28:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]6163630.59(6)M Marshall (Noble Park)
2TALK’S CHEEKY [5]32366NBTS Toner (Pakenham)
3WHY NOT HEATHER [5]2754230.60(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4PLAYING TOUGH [5]5166330.67(4)I Clarke (Frankston South)
5WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]3614830.17(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ENCHANTED BLING [5]57814NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]74T82NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
8DEWANA SIENNA [5]7584631.01(1)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]Res.6773630.51(8)J Hunt (Lara)
10SWANS TWELVE [5]Res.6678430.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSTON EBONY [3]6113630.24(8)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
2DEWANA LASS [5]54318NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
3LISSA BREEN [1]5655730.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HOGGANAUGHT [2]5551130.25(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5DEWANA BABE [4]1534230.56(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6ROXY’S PRIDE [4]8172430.34(6)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7COSMEA [3]3621130.18(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8HELLO GOOD BYE [3]6743730.14(8)P Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH WACKED [7]4341430.49(7)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
2TELL ME MA [7]8847830.92(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3TEKKI TINKER [7]1245330.96(Q)(1)E Borg (Keysborough)
4SHUFFLING SEBBA [7]7734431.36(4)G Saunders (Somerville)
5HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [7]6655131.16(1)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6RILEY’S CHARM [7]34475NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
7PEGGY SABLE [7]2631730.69(2)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
8BERNMAR PAULINE [7]8866730.98(Q)(7)P Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 10Browns Sawdust & Shavings9:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACE AMOUNT [6]5126130.68(5)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2GREYSYND PHANTOM [6]23164NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BLINGIFIED [6]6242330.44(1)D Connor (Cranbourne)
4NOAKI BOMBER [6]71137NBTG Brown (Cardinia)
6BUSTA VOE [6]67718NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
7ROBARTETTE [6]21317FSHP Giles (Moe)
8LOOSE AFFAIR (NSW)[6]75325FSHG James (Woodleigh)
Race No. 11Waverley Event & Party Hire10:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO KOLA [2]1342117.63(2)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2MY BABY PORSCHA [3]1721117.71(2)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DOZER TRON [4]2322417.70(1)W Backhoy (Skye)
4CHLOE’S HAND [2]5668117.59(3)D Dean (Nyora)
5ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[4]5414817.86(7)C Grenfell (Lara)
6MICK MOW [3]3263417.69(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7ZEPHYR ZAP [1]8763717.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8RUTHLESS STAGGER [4]6341317.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
Race No. 12Rapidvite10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT SANZ [5]88572NBTN King (Pearcedale)
2ASTON DAREH [5]8546617.97(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SMASHING SUCCESS [5]228F617.97(5)W Dawes (Moe South)
4IN A DAZE [5]2214217.83(4)S Mills (Tooradin)
5ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]2568317.91(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
6DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]46774NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7BRENDAN’S PUZZLE [5]36276NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
8PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]31237NBTP Bailey (Loch)
9SENOR CONAN [5]Res.34674FSHA Lawson (Mirboo North)
10BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.7457517.95(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments