Wednesday, 18 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 18 January 2017

Race No. 1Topcat Video Q.final6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE CASCADE [M]1546118.37(Q)(6)B Chapman (St Albans)
2MACREADIE [M]2NBTA Campbell (Drouin)
3POPOWSKI [M]26118.14(Q)(4)P Craig (Langwarrin)
4GOLDEN GUN (NSW)[M]2381218.08(Q)(8)A Patten (Plenty)
5WHY NOT WILL [M]4775118.04(Q)(2)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6ALADDIN PRINCE [M]868118.19(Q)(1)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7PLATINUM PERRI [M]5126118.10(Q)(1)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
8GOTHAM QUEEN [M]226117.88(Q)(1)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9IGGY WIGGY [M]Res.42NBTD Belsham (Longwarry)
10LITTLE BIG CHIEF [M]Res.5362NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
Race No. 2Tab Rewards (1-4 Wins) Q.final7:11 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARELESS COOKIE [5]1477218.08(6)M Cartechini (Hallam)
2GATS PACINO [6]32527NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
3ORANGE BLOSSOM [5]5454118.06(8)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)
4LET’S GO BILLY [5]66872NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
5TILLS HENRY [5]6688118.10(8)G Paez (Athlone)
6MURRABIT BETTY [6]28372NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
7JOHNNY BANDANA (NSW)[5]4111118.00(4)G Jose (Catani)
8ZELEMAR ZING [5]8888118.12(5)I Chircop (Haddon)
9NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[5]Res.21663NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
10MUZZLE JUMP [5]Res.76853NBTS Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 3Mypunter.com (0-2 Wins) Q.final7:31 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELIC HAND [7]7737230.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
2WHY NOT DAWN [7]6428131.12(1)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3THOR’S CREST [6]73152NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4FALKOR (NSW)[7]32812NBTG Jose (Catani)
5PURPLE HAND [7]7836230.91(3)D Dean (Nyora)
6SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]5437130.65(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7CHALLIS JACK [6]3566131.01(6)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8WENDY CAN’T RUN [7]8761830.98(5)C Morris (Kilsyth)
9TIANA [M]Res.44673NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10TEKKI HAIL [6]Res.58553NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Animal Products7:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIESEL TURBO [7]1323830.96(5)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2WHO’S MY DADDY [6]5644530.55(7)P Hartley (Boronia)
3STAR FEVER [7]41453NBTR Crisafi (Hastings)
4ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[7]71454NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
5MIATA GOLD (WA)[6]8645330.91(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6ALWAYS ABOUT ME [6]3332730.70(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SHALL SHE CINDY [7]2366530.91(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8BANJO FEVER [7]64155FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
9KOKODA STORM [7]Res.75674NBTS Healey (Bonbeach)
10ORATAYA [7]Res.88377NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 5Tab – We Love A Bet8:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC PIRATE [5]3676230.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
2COOLAN BOY [5]7463230.57(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3TURFMAN [5]F365730.47(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4BOOZETOWN HOUND [5]4251130.59(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
5JONNY BRAVO [5]64767NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
6ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]46877NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
7HE’S MA BRO [5]8244730.31(5)D Toner (Bunyip)
8LOPSIDED [5]8127630.58(4)B Sands (Pakenham)
9LISBURN GEM [5]Res.7778630.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
10SONIC FURY [5]Res.8668730.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 6Berwick Family Butchers8:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING FANTOM [5]4666830.57(3)R Conway (Bunyip)
2DEWANA INTEREST [5]86511FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3PIRLO [5]1742330.83(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4ZALL OVER [5]36414NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
5POPPY PETE [5]23427NBTM Tharle (Cranbourne)
6JOE MAMA [5]4426530.67(4)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
7ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]2558530.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
8EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]5361230.66(5)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
9LISBURN GEM [5]Res.7778630.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
10SONIC FANTASY [5]Res.5778730.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 7At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life8:51 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SPRITE [1]5415717.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[4]6622517.80(1)P Mckenzie (Denison)
3ZELEMAR ZONK [4]1243317.92(2)S Reed (Yarram)
4ANGEL ICE (NSW)[4]7178517.76(5)D Dean (Nyora)
5SAMSARA LASS [4]2265417.88(1)J Sharp (Lara)
6SHE’S DEE ROCKET [1]1121117.59(1)D Irby (Rosebud)
7IZUMI [4]6212317.72(4)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
8LE SANDS (NSW)[2]3254617.58(4)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE SHALL FRED [5]31117FSHG Micallef (Pearcedale)
2CRACKERJACK SAM [4]7617130.23(7)A Courts (Lara)
3DARK VADER [5]46424FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
4UTOPIA [4]7276130.28(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5CITY RAMBLER [4]2152T30.56(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[4]3132830.25(4)G Jose (Catani)
7BOBBY’S BABY [5]46125FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
8DIVISION FOUR [4]7161530.38(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]Res.56547NBTT Clarke (Grovedale)
10MIGHTY BREE [5]Res.4386530.44(8)J Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 9Backmans Pet Foods9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK DIAMOND [6]2331717.75(5)J Grima (Korrumburra)
2SHORT BLOND HAIR [7]1513417.93(4)J Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
3NELLIE’S LAD [7]52272NBTD Baker (Pearcedale)
4BIG BAD BADGE [7]74438FSHM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
5BOTANIC LASS [6]56527NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
6ZIPPING MOSS (NSW)[7]16442NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7ROYAL VILLAGE (QLD)[6]42675NBTV Wisener (Hazelwood)
8GOLDENPAW FLYER [6]15317NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
9GALAXY SPRITE [7]Res.3137FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
10TOP CHIC [7]Res.27214NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
Race No. 10Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]44275NBTA Courts (Lara)
2ROMA GIRL (NSW)[4]3187117.95(5)D Dean (Nyora)
3HOLLYWOOD MODEL (NSW)[4]1128517.97(4)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4AMLIN JEWEL [4]7731617.73(6)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
5ENCHANTED LASS [5]4121717.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6SHANLYN PIPPIN [4]5263117.57(6)S Ralph (Tooradin)
7SCHOONER (QLD)[4]6828F17.78(4)A Peak (Flowerdale)
8WISEN UP [5]6246617.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
9ROCK ME BABY [5]Res.7711718.06(2)A Azzopardi (Huntly)
10GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]Res.5654718.40(2)T Clarke (Grovedale)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Straight Track Complex10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]1645317.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
2CUSTOM PAINT [5]1111217.44(2)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
3TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[5]3824717.78(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]24153NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
5ODIN BLAZE [5]2156517.66(4)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6SODA ANNE [5]73624NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
7JESSE’S JET [5]7118517.81(8)R Gladman (Scarsdale)
8SNOW MISTAKE [5]5184617.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
9DA MISHKA [5]Res.5888818.05(1)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
10SHOWGIRL MISS [5]Res.73665NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 12Check Our Facebook Page10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATS CAVIAR [5]1731318.20(1)G Condon (Hampton Park)
2SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]23834NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
3BELUGA DIAMOND [5]63T4618.06(5)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
4LOVING ANGELS [5]68564NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SHOOTERS ECHO [5]5483217.81(4)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6INVIENNA [5]6862117.88(1)P Brown (Loch)
7TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]2F76417.95(2)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
8SNOWY HUNT [5]3248218.54(2)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
9CHICKS BUZZARD [5]Res.87436NBTH Gates (St Albans)
10KRANK PANDA (WA)[5]Res.68887FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)