Wednesday, 2 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 2 December 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR JET [M]3F626FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
2POPPY JAY [M]47458NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3SMILEY GIRL [M]68258NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]36656NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5JOLLY BEGGARMAN [M]1624531.28(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6PENNY FARTHING [M]8673431.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7SWEET NOTHINS [M]23543NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
8VEFAH VICTORY [M]8632NBTK King (Langwarrin)
9MAGGY’S IMPACT [M]Res.65856NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 2Rapidvite7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE HEAD [7]54647NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
2RUB THE BUDDHA [7]2315631.02(8)V Gay (Hastings)
3GABONIA [7]74475NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4ADDICTIVE DREW [7]32317NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
5TEKKI HAIL [7]31463NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SPORTS KNIGHT [7]4627531.06(Q)(7)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7JAX MIKADO [7]23234FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8KAY KAYLA [7]1267330.21(7)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOU ZOU NEE [7]75688NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2WHY NOT MICK [7]4851818.26(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3CASH OWNLEY [7]3471518.32(Q)(2)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4DUNDEE RAPTOR [6]15631FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5FIGHT SONG [6]315117.83(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6VANE BLUE [7]25225NBTP Martin (Chirnside Park)
7SCARLET BLACK [6]2134317.82(8)S Melville (Beveridge)
8CREATIVE IDEA [7]2325117.95(1)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9GROOVER GROOVER [6]Res.3625617.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10PLAZA BOY [7]Res.26648NBTF Toth (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 4At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING SUCCESS [6]7672130.55(4)K Browney (Tynong)
2ADDICTIVE LOVE [6]7574530.77(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
3DROMORE’S OPAL [6]1655830.71(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
4LOPSIDED [6]77738NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
5DIEGONATOR [6]3255430.53(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
6CABLE RUNNER [6]66654FSHL Russell (Sale)
7TELL ME MA [6]3451630.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8ADDICTIVE ALPHA [6]2842231.02(2)P Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 5Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht18:11 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA RICO [6]21312FSHL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
2LEKTRA BANDIT [5]22547FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3ASTON CRUZ [5]33354FSHP Abela (Parwan)
4GARDSMAN [5]2416430.42(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5LOUD LANA [5]71457NBTP Rowley (Denison)
6DUNDEE COBRA [5]1713230.31(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7MAXIMUM BELLA [6]16771FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
8FUNKY PIRATE [4]1141730.31(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 6Grv To The City Distance Ht8:31 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLS ARE RINGIN [5]51422FSTDG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
2HASHTAG YOLO [5]2272741.64(7)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3UNCLE ANT [5]5657742.39(5)P Rowley (Denison)
4JAGMAN [5]22754FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5KOKODA MOON [5]66164NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]55223FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7DISCO [5]45746FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]45645FSTDP Mckenzie (Denison)
9SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]Res.63856NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 7Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht28:51 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT IS WRITTEN [6]32816FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
2FLIP [5]36572NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
3ASTON SHIRAZ [5]74316FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DROMORE’S PEARL [4]4185130.55(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5HE’S MA BRO [4]6334430.31(5)D Toner (Bunyip)
6KINGSTON REGAL [5]8446630.41(1)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
7TURFMAN [5]2651630.51(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8MAY IT BE [5]7465731.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmiths Damsels Dash9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $870 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[5]22166FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
2DORA’S HAND [5]77433NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3LOUISIANA LIL [5]14617NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4ALL OVER [5]22186FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5LISBURN GEM [5]5561430.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
6GREYSYND EMMA [5]14378NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MISS KADIA [5]1384330.97(3)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8AQUA VITAE [5]3636F30.19(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
9SHAKE ‘EM [5]Res.24135FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht39:31 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AHMAR [5]3274330.44(5)S Corrigan (Clyde)
2EL SURRAO [3]8343630.34(3)P Rowley (Denison)
3FANTASY MCQUEEN [6]32372NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4LAWMAN [5]8323530.39(7)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5BASHIR [5]28778NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
6HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]51322FSHA Courts (Corio)
7GALLOPING JAMIE [5]26182NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8CASHIN’ IN [5]48711NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Berwick Family Butchers (vic Bred)9:48 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE CALLAN [3]1128217.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2RUTHLESS STAGGER [4]3135217.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
3MISS FIRE [7]44555NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4ENCHANTED LASS [4]3365717.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5ELFIE [4]4586618.00(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
6SHE’S GOT TALENT [6]7344517.90(Q)(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7MY BABY PORSCHA [4]8377117.71(2)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SENOR GOLD [3]2232517.75(8)M Power (Frankston)
9PRINCESS GEMINI [5]Res.3468618.64(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Harcourts Cranbourne10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCLOTTO [5]73233NBTI Brown (Loch)
2TWISTEX [5]7228T17.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
3COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]45682FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
4WAYWARD WIND [5]1858817.62(2)F Vassallo (Doveton)
5RINGO DINGO [5]1466417.77(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
6SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]54515FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
7SLICK JAPPA (NSW)[5]38243NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8BLINGSTEEN [5]75312FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
9KO KO MIKADO [5]Res.5237818.19(Q)(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10PRINCESS GEMINI [5]Res.3468618.64(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SPINNER [5]58432FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2DOTTY’S DOUBLE (NSW)[5]47141FSHK Ferguson (Drouin)
3FAMOUS SEAMUS [5]75761NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4ADVOCATE [5]1145517.80(6)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]77238NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
6MISS BELLADONNA [5]63162FSHB Seymour (Woodvale)
7RADLEY’S REALITY [5]2323717.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8BRANDON’S WAY [5]75852NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.47576NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10SELECT SANZ [5]Res.64444NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)