Wednesday, 2 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 2 March 2016

Race No. 1Tab – More Than Just Winning6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN GEORGE [M]FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
2REDEFINED [M]2NBTA Franklin (Lang Lang)
3HAWKS THREE PEAT [M]6FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
4JETMAG PIE [M]8FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
5SUPERIOR MACK [M]3NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
6EVIL DUST (TAS)[M]1718.17(Q)(5)J Bosnich (Devon Meadows)
7NEOPOLITAN [M]522NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
8WHAT’S THE GOSS [M]2FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
9LITTLE MISSY [M]Res.27434FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
10DODGE THE COP [M]Res.34427NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Straight Track Complex7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIATA GOLD (WA)[M]524NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2DANCE A TRON [M]56F25NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3SMILEY GIRL [M]85445NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BOTANIC LASS [M]FSHG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5ONYA JATT [M]37526FSHN Tapp (Lake Boga)
6CHALLIS JACK [M]4123331.26(Q)(4)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7CARMYLE [M]62647NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8LADY CYCLOPS [M]67665NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]Res.76577NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10AMAROO MULISHA [M]Res.85T65NBTS Schembri (Newborough)
Race No. 3Berwick Family Butchers7:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONNY BRAVO [6]5135717.85(2)D Connor (Cranbourne)
2NIKI’S LAD [7]24162NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3VIENNA PINK [7]314FSHI Brown (Loch)
4TINNY TIME (NSW)[6]11118.02(Q)(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
5SHE’S DEE ROCKET [6]23345FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
6TELLING LIES [6]58425FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
7RUN HOME DASH [7]37318NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
8NO ROAD [7]38413NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9MR. NASTY TIME [6]Res.54121FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10BURNSY’S SAM [6]Res.54126NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECNAL [7]26446NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2BRINDLE AUDREY [7]22273NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
3MUM’S SOUL [7]42614NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
4ADDICTIVE DREW [7]35735NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
5SCORCHING FELLA [7]14443FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
6MY MISS POLLY [7]31377FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
7ZALL OVER [7]31232NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8PACIFIC MISS [7]23752NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
9POPPY JAY [7]Res.52651NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10PENNY FARTHING [7]Res.7668831.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht18:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET MIKADO [5]32734NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2JAGMAN [5]7525430.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SONIC PIRATE [5]4254630.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]3364130.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
5COSMIC YAP [5]28546FSHJ Reid (Sale)
6SAM TOOCAN [5]5422330.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CITY RAMBLER [5]8523230.98(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8HESTON LODGE [5]56675NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
9UNDER TAKER [5]Res.6521431.03(7)M Ryan (Boronia)
10INTER CARMELLA [5]Res.6818530.69(7)J Interligi (Dandenong North)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Ht28:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENDURO MISS [5]48576NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2TURFMAN [5]3755630.51(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3ZALL GOOD [5]32518FSTDI Brown (Loch)
4GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]7412730.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PAPPA GALLO [5]5767230.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
6NICKY DAL [5]4661730.49(3)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7CRUCIFY [5]53424FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
8DROMORE’S PEARL [5]3883830.55(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
9SNOW MATTER [5]Res.85655NBTM Brown (Loch)
10HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]Res.3753830.43(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Animal Products8:50 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW MISTAKE [3]1874117.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
2CRUISER’S SOL [4]1112517.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3WISEN UP [3]5351617.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
4ENCHANTED LASS [4]1514517.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5GEE CALLAN [4]4544317.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DOZER TRON [1]1514F17.48(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
7WHY NOT LOGAN [3]5246617.73(3)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1111117.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[5]61312FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
2DIEGONATOR [5]5848730.53(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
3MR EMGRAND (NSW)[5]22746FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
4PLAZA GIRL [5]5554330.41(6)F Toth (Carrum Downs)
5BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]4666FFSHR Romyn (Newborough)
6ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]46588NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7CHEEKY HAND [5]8848430.11(6)D Dean (Nyora)
8BASHIR [4]8618630.49(7)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
9INTER CARMELLA [5]Res.6818530.69(7)J Interligi (Dandenong North)
10SNOW MATTER [5]Res.85655NBTM Brown (Loch)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOU ZOU NEE [6]53415NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2AREJAY BELLE [6]3435530.91(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
3LOPSIDED [6]86775NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
4QUICK STEP [6]4133230.46(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5STICK HERO [6]1656530.50(3)B Sands (Narre Warren)
6ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[6]12486NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7COSMIC TRICKSTAR [6]3466730.54(4)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]86673NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9ASTON PARK (SA)[6]Res.74514FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10TEKKI HAIL [6]Res.58165NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 10At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BAY [4]7315217.75(2)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
2MY BABY PORSCHA [5]4578317.71(2)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3BOOMA MIKADO [4]F476117.55(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4WHY NOT MICK [4]3717517.89(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]7518417.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6MAVERICK DUSTY [4]2312317.80(6)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
7DOZER LAD [4]2476618.11(5)Y Backhoy (Skye)
8IZUMI [4]5431217.83(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
9ASTON DIMA [5]Res.74836NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10SLICK JAPPA (NSW)[5]Res.4464517.62(7)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 11Check Our Facebook Page10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY FANTASY [5]35562NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
2EL MARNY [5]6115217.77(Q)(8)K Minne (Moe South)
3SODA ANNE [5]73716NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4SNOW GYPSY [5]2813418.13(Q)(2)P Brown (Loch)
5SONIC FEAR (TAS)[5]63753NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]65782FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
7TWISTEX [5]7138717.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
8RED CADILLAC [5]81473NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CINQUEDEA (QLD)[5]Res.516F717.99(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10MAVERICK FLASH [5]Res.7864417.86(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 12Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNUNAKI [5]1443217.83(Q)(6)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2ORANGE BLOSSOM [5]2437418.08(3)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)
3RINGO DINGO [5]2458817.77(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
4DIAMOND PYTHON [5]57322FSTDG Saunders (Somerville)
5BETTER BEWARE [5]5184217.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
6ASTON LYDIA [5]4863417.83(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7OVER ANGRY [5]3681517.77(4)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
8GO LITTLE PEBBLE [5]5622117.96(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
9COSMIC MEDUSA [5]Res.84562FSHC Kas (Lynbrook)
10ADD ‘EM UP [5]Res.71526FSHN Lund (Longwarry)