Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Race No. 1Murphy’s Breaking In Ht13:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCENDIARY [M]2NBTJ Grima (Grantville)
2BLINGLE [M]43NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3BLACK JAYMAR [M]3841231.23(Q)(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4COUNTESS JUANITA [M]2233531.03(Q)(5)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
5ARISIA BALE (NSW)[M]24252NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6COSMIC LAMP [M]425NBTG Sneyders (Nilma )
7CRASH SANDY [M]22224NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
8LAINEY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9QUEEN HERA [M]Res.8524NBTN Karakasidis (Clayton)
10BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.4T836NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Breaking In Ht23:56 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TINKER [M]4517430.96(Q)(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3EMMETT RYKER [M]1785230.93(Q)(8)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
4COUTA MODEL (NSW)[M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
5RONNIE’S ROCKET [M]1730.85(Q)(1)R Wood (Warragul)
6JUNCTION EAGLE (NSW)[M]6NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7MATLIN’S TORNADO [M]33755NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
8UNTHER BALE (NSW)[M]26FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9BLONDE NELLIE [M]Res.4458TNBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
10BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.4T836NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Breaking In Ht34:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGARET ARELIA [M]1830.94(Q)(2)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2BINNIE’S BOY [M]23NBTR Wood (Warragul)
3INTER CARMELLA [M]277FSTDT Interligi (Dandenong North)
4BAGGYS QUEST [M]1631.19(Q)(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
5QUASI BALE (NSW)[M]34FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6TAINA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7SMALL ONE [M]42223NBT (Catani)
8MY ZEPHYR [M]36NBTN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
9ZIMMERMAN [M]Res.83777NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10BLONDE NELLIE [M]Res.4458TNBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 4Tab (1-5 Wins) Ht14:31 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREMER [2]1142230.43(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2BLACK KADEN [5]3628531.04(3)K Smyth (Lang Lang)
3BOLAR BLADE [4]8211330.50(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
4HEAVENLY STAR [5]27244FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
5HANKOS [5]13762NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]2F427NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7DUNGARVAN [5]66875NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8MISS PENGUIN [5]14722NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 5Tab Great Chase (1-5 Wins) Ht24:48 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTOM CLASSIC [5]5134730.38(6)K Smyth (Lang Lang)
2 ELLE [5]2475830.24(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SMITH AND WESSON [2]7131130.21(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4TEKKI MINX [5]4323130.29(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5TAKE THEM ON [5]64223NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6MUMMA HOOK [5]15365NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7ELLY NORA [5]67273NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8FIRST DAN [5]3357730.60(3)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
Race No. 6Tab Great Chase (1-5 Wins) Ht35:06 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL STRUNG OUT [5]21345FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
2WILLOWVALE FOX [5]61431.03(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)
3CONQUER FEAR [5]82516FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
4GLOCK [5]1214730.37(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5VEETEE SAHARRAH [4]1281730.16(4)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6BREAKING NEWS [5]31673FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
7SMOKING ROSIE [4]4165530.65(6)J Reid (Notting Hill)
8HIGH MARKET [5]17518FSHM Grima (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Kingston Trophies5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RANGER [5]2561130.52(1)J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2COURTESY [5]16672NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MAVERICK BOMBER [5]78848FSHM Cartechini (Hallam)
4 (NSW)[5]11111FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]67317NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6DIPSY DO [5]87778NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7SAM HARPER [5]8664630.48(7)P Terry (Pakenham)
8AIRBOUND [5]22332NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9KYLIE’S [5]Res.78437NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.78867NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Ram Security5:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLISTIC FIRE [4]8321730.52(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2DEWANA LASS [5]57223NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
3CALL ME SCARY [5]2664830.84(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
4GROOVE GIRL [5]14217NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]64113FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]55422NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7DYNA BETH (NSW)[5]63846NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8HEAPS OF ABILITY [5]67525FSHC Schlensog (Anakie)
9DARSMASTER [5]Res.64458NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.78867NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 96:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ECHO [5]76673NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2HI LADDIE [5]7768830.88(6)M Jones (Chelsea Heights)
3ZATRITE [5]23186NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
4ARVO’S EURO [5]55668NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5DYNA TREASON (NSW)[5]12267NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6LONE SURVIVOR [5]8712431.18(3)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
7ROUW [5]7773831.20(1)P Hartley (Boronia)
8BILLY BRAE [5]25567NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9DARSMASTER [5]Res.64458NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]Res.78437NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Trios Club6:22 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GO BANG (NSW)[1]2111517.69(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[4]6184617.82(7)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3CREATIVE AZZAM [3]7221117.60(5)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
4RIVERSIDE MARY [4]5114517.97(5)P Brown (Loch)
5QUARA BALE (NSW)[4]6222117.77(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6ELITE WATCH [3]5261118.01(5)J Frewin (Anakie)
7IZACK BALE (NSW)[1]1113617.80(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[3]6152117.99(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video6:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENNY BOWEN [5]6153517.96(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2GEE CALLAN [4]3512118.07(4)R Colpoys (Bass)
3GO ZEPPA [4]6125717.89(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
4MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]51763NBTD Callaway (Somerville)
5KOKO KOLA [5]2674217.83(7)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6RUTHLESS [5]8717417.92(3)P Brown (Loch)
7WAYWARD WIND [4]1218817.78(8)F Vassallo (Doveton)
8DYNA PING (NSW)[5]27142FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]Res.78642NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.24618NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments