Wednesday, 21 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 21 December 2016

Race No. 1Rapidvite Animal Products Q.final7:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE CASCADE [M]5736118.37(Q)(6)B Chapman (St Albans)
2PLATINUM PERRI [M]5255118.10(Q)(1)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
3SHOWIN’ ATTITUDE (QLD)[M]117.94(Q)(1)V Wisener (Hazelwood)
4BONT’S MAGIC [M]362NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
5ALYSSA ROSE [M]4118.43(Q)(2)H Melville (Beveridge)
6GOLDEN GUN (NSW)[M]238118.08(Q)(8)A Patten (Plenty)
7CUSTOM PAINT [M]117.56(Q)(4)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
8LUCINDA [M]5118.18(Q)(1)K Height (Toora)
9GOTHAM QUEEN [M]Res.2NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10MAGIC DANCE [M]Res.47272NBTD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 2At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HANNA BERRY [M]33536NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
2MAGGIE’S ALONE [M]53332NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3HE SHALL JOHNNY [M]3FSHG Micallef (Pearcedale)
4CARO’S ARROW [M]35525NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WHITNEY SHOWGIRL [M]33FSHS Condon (Melton South)
6BELJAY GALAXY [M]63NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
7MAGENTA GOLD [M]2FSHR Minarelli (Devon Meadows)
8GALLOPING BENNY [M]6FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
9BELJAY LILAC [M]Res.444NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
10KRINON BRAE [M]Res.63624FSHP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
Race No. 3Check Our Facebook Page7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DOZER [7]3726218.09(7)Y Backhoy (Skye)
2EYE SPY EMMA (QLD)[7]4734618.04(1)V Wisener (Hazelwood)
3OPAL LATTE [7]23728FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
4NELLIE’S LAD [7]42252NBTD Baker (Pearcedale)
5SERIOUS MAGIC (QLD)[7]137FSHG Minne (Moe South)
6MINI TRON [7]7641318.13(Q)(2)W Backhoy (Skye)
7SLICK DIAMOND [7]1372418.02(3)J Grima (Korrumburra)
8PAWS AND GO [7]2421718.09(4)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
9MENDACIOUS LAD [7]Res.3346418.10(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
10MINI DOZER [7]Res.6534118.34(3)Y Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY VELLA (NSW)[6]4125118.01(8)D Dean (Nyora)
2DUSTY LEADS [6]4343318.13(8)G Condon (Hampton Park)
3TYCORE LAD [6]27136FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
4CYCLONE CHARLIE [6]3231117.80(8)T Collins (Pearcedale)
5KEV’S CHOICE (NSW)[6]6781518.33(3)R Johnson (Lang Lang)
6INVIENNA [6]2386817.89(7)P Brown (Loch)
7YAALA [6]45523NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
8MISS JUDDY [6]1162217.67(4)C Mclennan (Airport West)
9RICCARTON [6]Res.161718.09(2)A Helleren (Boronia)
10REDEFINED [6]Res.8172718.06(1)D Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Backmans Pet Foods8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBRICA [5]5653830.67(2)S Collins (Hazelwood)
2SONIC PIRATE [5]7663630.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
3ERELDA BALE (NSW)[5]55348FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
4POPPY PETE [5]23427NBTM Tharle (Cranbourne)
5BLINGIFIED [5]7323230.40(3)D Connor (Cranbourne)
6SPIRITED ROSE [5]71616FSHG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
7MIGHTY BREE [5]5774330.44(8)J Brown (Nyora)
8ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]3162530.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
9SACRED DIAMOND [5]Res.1757530.69(3)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Mypunter.com Gdr8:42 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET SETTING (WA)[5]72548NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
2PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]65755NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3KOKODA ECLIPSE [5]5568742.04(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DEWANA DIMIE [4]3146241.61(5)B Dewan (Edithvale)
5AZURITE [5]1141141.01(8)G James (Woodleigh)
6ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[4]47428NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7LEOPARDSTOWN [4]3432742.88(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]56624NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
9SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]Res.87488NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 7Tab – We Love A Bet9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER HEENEY [6]3815430.66(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MAHAYA (NSW)[6]5774630.23(8)B Burns (Werribee)
3JUPITER JONES [6]35234NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4CHALLIS JACK [6]3635631.26(Q)(4)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5SHADES OF LIPPY [7]14265NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6ALWAYS ABOUT ME [6]2323330.70(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SANZ MARLOW [6]34766NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
8FLYING ZARLI (NSW)[6]7317230.33(6)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
9DIESEL TURBO [7]Res.3461330.96(5)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10ANGELIC HAND [7]Res.7267730.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [3]3753230.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
2ADDICTIVE BRYCE [2]5141430.42(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
3WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[4]32556NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4NIFTY NEVEELK [3]6465730.24(3)G Kleeven (Denison)
5PEGGY SABLE [3]6188830.35(5)T Currie (Chadstone)
6DEWANA RESULT [1]1434329.74(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
7MISS CINTIARNA [4]8644330.43(2)S Collins (Hazelwood)
8DASH OF SCOTCH [4]6688330.72(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Straight Track Complex9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE FIELDS [7]3321230.12(5)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
2SHALL SHE CINDY [7]5882330.91(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3PURPLE HAND [7]6477830.91(3)D Dean (Nyora)
4PIETRO BALE (NSW)[7]13746FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SPRING RAIN [7]F176430.77(7)D Connor (Cranbourne)
6CITRUS KISS [7]57247NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CAN’T BELIEVE IT [7]32542FSHK Minne (Moe South)
8FABOOM [7]17FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9ZULU ZOE [7]Res.3485631.09(7)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
10BROUSKO [7]Res.44418FSHP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
Race No. 10Berwick Family Butchers10:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZUMI [5]4322617.72(4)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
2ROMA GIRL (NSW)[4]2363118.26(3)D Dean (Nyora)
3MISS VANE [4]2622517.74(4)B Klemke (Heathcote)
4WHY NOT LOGAN [5]2414617.71(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5CHOCLOTTO [5]55653NBTI Brown (Loch)
6SNOW MISTAKE [5]7518417.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
7IMA TOMAHAWK [4]27F5518.05(3)A Norris (Sunshine)
8ZELEMAR ZONK [4]4451217.92(2)S Reed (Yarram)
9TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]Res.5814717.95(5)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
10LEKTRA KHAN [5]Res.73126FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GRACIE [5]18238NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
2MISS PIE [5]2816717.85(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
3RADLEY’S REALITY [5]6687217.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4CREATIVE RHYTHM [5]5434217.73(7)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
5SNOWY HUNT [5]5861718.54(2)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6LET’S GO BILLY [5]14354NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7SHOOTERS ECHO [5]2621517.81(4)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8COSMIC COAD (NSW)[5]6854717.99(6)R Colpoys (Bass)
9DULCET SOUND (NSW)[5]Res.63657NBTD White (Sunbury)
10ROSE OF DYANNA [5]Res.73327NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 12Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMO POTION [5]8266117.89(4)C Kas (Lynbrook)
2FIESTY IVY [5]7187517.94(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
3FOREVER MERRY [5]23276FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
4TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]3272F17.95(2)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
5TINNY TIME (NSW)[5]7775317.90(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
6MAP IT OUT [5]6424217.78(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[5]31534FSHD Welsh (Belmont)
8NEEDS WINGS [5]22115FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9BELUGA DIAMOND [5]Res.7263T18.06(5)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
10COME ON LASSY [5]Res.8386618.21(8)P Trim (Devon Meadows)