Wednesday 21st September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday 21st September 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies12:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPA TONY35238NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2RAMBLING ALONG86484NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
3OUR BOY NATHAN7FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
4SHAW IZZ MAGIC52225NBTN King (Pearcedale)
5ZENDA43454FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
6MICASA SUCASA43675NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7BATTEN ROUGE32772NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
8DANJAY PETE27NBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9GOLDEN BLUEY58378NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10MAGIC AGAIN46585FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 2Uncle Alber’s Final (gobis)12:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE CRUISER262NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2GOLDIE BALE54343NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3FREE ROLL2564431.17QS M Combridge (Junction Village)
4RIVERDALE BRANDY66354NBTI L Green (Little River)
5GALLY BALE3743131.22G J Bate (Lara)
6CRAFTY JOHN2276231.39QG Jose (Catani)
7ITCHYCOO KEATS33130.96A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8PRIMAL66223NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9MICASA SUCASA43675NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10ANY DANGER76745NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video12:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLETTO WATERS646T7FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
2CLOVALLEY VIV46352FSHG W Connell (Harston)
3RIVERSTONE38563NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
4GOLDEN RUTHLESS1451831.11QS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5LAST ONE IN77447NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6CRAFTY MARK3687731.08QG Jose (Catani)
7RIVERDALE COWBOY42352NBTI L Green (Little River)
8TASI64483FSHG W Connell (Harston)
9MY TRUMPET LILY7376731.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10STUBB’S GIFT6786531.55QW G Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners01:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC TEXAN66842NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2ECO FURY21665NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3LAURIE VALENTINE42581FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4HOTLIPS CUTIE54886FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
5ELLE’S HOPE37754NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
6MOROTAI4446231.10F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7WHEELY LEET7581NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8TANGO TWO72527NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
9STUBB’S GIFT6786531.55QW G Backhoy (Skye)
10MISS CHIVRON8768731.25S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE UP NATE73185NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
2BLONDE LUCK47874NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3CRAFTY WARWICK23532NBTG Jose (Catani)
4INDY SON34247FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5TARGET OCTANE48231NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6WOT PRICE JACK71836FSHG G Allen (Darnum)
7RIVERDALE JEWEL2774531.20I L Green (Little River)
8MARCERI4F363FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9MY TRUMPET LILY7376731.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10JORDLIE16868FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 6Ram Security01:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DISCIPLE14145FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2SEISMIC DAL4612FNBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DODGE CHALLENGER25276NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4CONNOR’S FURY22F3730.45D J Connor (Cranbourne)
5DAINTREE LOVER34663NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
6SPELLBOUND38422NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7LE PIPPY52231FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8CHARDONNAY ROAD3788430.60D J Saunders (Somerville)
9PURE SHIRAZ665T430.85E Mccormack (Burwood East)
Race No. 7Waverley Party Hire02:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPY CHIC77432NBTR J Inger (Seaton)
2SPIRITUAL ONE37726FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3MAJOR MONOGRAM6235330.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA GEOFF42564NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5NORTHERN RAMBLER23334FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6RUSTY ALLIE67225FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7SUZIE WAVES4374130.92T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8TURBO BOY67858FSHW L Connell (Harston)
9JORDLIE16868FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
10MISS CHIVRON8768731.25S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Winning Post Photos / Supplies02:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINDI WAVES7825531.00T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2ALLEN BANTER3667630.69G J Bate (Lara)
3WOT PRICE PINK41513NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
4AMERICAN MCGEE86165NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5LAUNCHINATOR5817230.52C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BUREAUCRAT3172530.95T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7HIPPY PRINCESS8248530.92R J Inger (Seaton)
8PRICE INCREASE3732830.66D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9PURE SHIRAZ665T430.85E Mccormack (Burwood East)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Final (gobis)02:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE JIMMY4435218.07I L Green (Little River)
2SULTIC ANGEL7162218.11QD H Dawson (Crossover)
3LEKTRA LOU7347217.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4BEN’S COUSIN5178118.02G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
5DOMAIN PRINCE5866117.79G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
6SPEED PLAY6242117.69L J White (Jeetho)
7SONIC CHICK3646117.93M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8JESSINA8165118.12QE L Lloyd (Anakie)
9BORZOV6512217.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
10TRAMIGO63332NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Browns Sawdust & Shavings03:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTER THAN YOU2788417.94L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2COOL COLD54374NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3REMA’S ONYX3752618.06K Lloyd (Anakie)
4BORZOV6512217.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
5PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL77613FSHG A Burton (Euroa)
6OCTAGON13253NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7BLONDE POTTER4577318.02T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8PHILDAVIAN6632218.08G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9TEE WOODS53538FSHG A Howarth (Longwood)
10SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE1675718.19D J Irby (Rosebud)
Race No. 11Solo03:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANBROOK ARCHIE52136NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2VIVA BE BEAR74347FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
3RIVERDALE JASPER73545NBTI L Green (Little River)
4BOWSTREET SPIRIT45663FSHG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5CALIFORNIA LOVE45281NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6RUBYRENE1348118.27W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
7SIENNA LEE21747NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DOC’S DANCER68413NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9VOCAL WHISPER43575FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
10CHARMING BINGY32887NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Karaoke @ Trios03:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER JORDAN14846FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ISA REALITY45333NBTW J Duve (Denison)
3RUSH ON BYE62756NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
4PINZA71155NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DOMINIQUE4128FFSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6MAGIC GEORGE85825FSTDM J Edwards (Broadford)
7MISS JANNIS6436318.23S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8MOONLITE SPICE23483NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9OUR CUPPA TEA6363818.29QB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10PITSTOP OMEN77658NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments