Wednesday, 22 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 22 July 2015

Race No. 1 Q.final6:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI CLOUD [M]3332118.11(Q)(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2CAPE ABILITY [M]1118.13(Q)(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
3TEKKI LIGHTNING [M]4165118.03(Q)(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4COOLAN MIST [M]118.22(Q)(7)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5PACIFIC MAGIC [M]118.13(Q)(1)U Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6ASTON PHILOU [M]1376117.94(Q)(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7PACIFIC SECRET [M]117.95(Q)(6)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8ECNAL [M]118.07(Q)(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[M]Res.118.24(Q)(7)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
10CASH OWNLEY [M]Res.118.32(Q)(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Q.final7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO MAGIC [M]2NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
2IN THE DOCK (NSW)[M]6118.61(Q)(2)B Selleck (Tooradin)
3PACIFIC CRUISER [M]2NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4BOLD BLING [M]118.55(Q)(6)J Westerlo (Clyde)
5PACIFIC REEF [M]118.34(Q)(2)U Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[M]118.24(Q)(7)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
7CASH OWNLEY [M]118.32(Q)(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
8YO DIDDLE DIDDLE [M]2NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
9TO INFINITY [M]Res.2NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10PACIFIC GEM [M]Res.2NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Ram Locksmiths Q.final7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROMORE’S OPAL [M]86762NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
2AEROPLANE LOU [M]3131.30(Q)(6)B Selleck (Tooradin)
3LOPSIDED [M]56T52NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
4GALLOPING JAMIE [M]824NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
5HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]7T34131.33(Q)(1)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
6DIEGONATOR [M]66130.93(Q)(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
7LAWMAN [M]5130.85(Q)(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
8 KNIGHT [M]3131.06(Q)(7)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
9ARCADIA DYNASTY [M]Res.6852NBTM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
10HE GONE [M]Res.25542NBTM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.au7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TIKKA [7]14516FSHJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
2OSCAR [7]4612518.21(Q)(6)S Collyer (East Coburg)
3DEMON PUZZLE [7]87745NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4RENEE BOUCHEAU [7]1567618.21(Q)(6)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
5MARMION STAR [7]32244FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
6BAGGYS QUEST [7]4424718.01(Q)(1)D Saunders (Somerville)
7BANDIT BRAD [7]66477NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
8GO LITTLE PEBBLE [7]1733418.15(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
9BLU KISMET [7]Res.8775818.17(2)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10ARISTOS [7]Res.67756NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Berwick Family Butchers8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY (NSW)[6]1521FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
2PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[7]32441NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3MAY IT BE [6]2724631.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GARDSMAN [7]12430.73(8)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5ZOU ZOU NEE [7]21345NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6FLYING BEKIM [7]6512230.63(7)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
7VASILE BOY [6]37631FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
8PARTY GIRL [7]7211730.76(4)C Haigh (Crossover)
9FRANKIE TANA [7]Res.83158FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SECRET COLOUR [7]Res.45668NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 6Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY GARTH [5]7564130.46(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2NIGHT PHANTOM [5]53348NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
3TYCOON DIAMOND [5]2864730.57(3)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN CASPER (NSW)[5]6674130.49(7)C Westerlo (Clyde)
5CARLY JAY [5]5676430.40(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[5]23544NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7KINGSTON REGAL [5]8844630.41(1)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
8SURVIVOR SAL [5]7886430.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Murphy’s Greyhound Complex8:49 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMA MIKADO [4]3125217.55(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2WIA GOOD [3]4161417.94(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
3TWISTEX [3]2812617.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
4FINE DINER [2]2468317.64(5)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1113517.50(6)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6KYNAN’S MAGIC [4]1762217.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7DOZER TRON [1]1231117.57(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
8JAI ALAI [4]6874317.68(7)L Smith (Langwarrin)
Race No. 8Harcourts Cranbourne9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME DIMENSION [5]3466730.72(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CALL ME SCARY [5]7425830.42(6)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DARBAIN DASHER [4]2455530.63(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
4TEXAN STAR (WA)[4]6332130.22(4)C Johnson (Longford)
6WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[4]2417430.30(5)A Flores (Yinnar South)
7FULL ON BLING [5]33126NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8EXPRESS LANE [5]5617830.47(4)S Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Waverley Event & Party Hire9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE POOKIE [5]4211217.84(4)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2USAIN BURST [5]3575818.17(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
3RUTHLESS [5]4363317.77(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
4PUZZLE AND ME [5]6374417.74(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
5OMEGA CLOVER [4]7111717.89(6)D Curtain (Longwarry)
6SPARCIA (TAS)[4]2535117.78(6)N Lund (Longwarry)
7ALMOST HUMAN [5]F316717.76(3)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8IMA RIVER BOY [4]7162418.10(5)D Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 10Virbac Animal Health9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GEEVES [5]754F317.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
2CRESSY WHIZ [5]5426617.96(8)I Partington (Pearcedale)
3ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]6334417.91(1)C Johnson (Longford)
4TEKKI TWIST [5]3776718.03(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5ENCHANTED LASS [5]8822117.73(5)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6CRAZY JAS [5]21778FSHD Agius (Rosedale)
7GAME MAKER [5]78118FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
8BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]3212217.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life10:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]3532218.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
2FOOT CANDY [6]51736NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
3EXQUISITE LAD [6]21135FSHD Agius (Rosedale)
4ELFIE [6]7675818.01(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SHANLYN JED [6]33234FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
6BAKER’S TAB [6]4742118.21(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7FEAR ME ROAR [6]24411NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
8GROOVER GROOVER [6]3334317.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9IZUMI [6]Res.3214717.92(4)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 12 Program10:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING HOPE [5]16348NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2PEP CEE KOLA [5]45116NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3EXPLOSIVE LASS [5]4167417.81(5)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4HERE COMES ALEX [5]78675NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
5AWESOME JOSH (NSW)[5]48888FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
6TEE ONE THOUSAND [5]86777NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7RUSTY MIA [5]68826NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8JULES’ FANCY [5]245F8FSTDW Read (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments