Wednesday, 24 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 24 June 2015

Race No. 1Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars6:48 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRUE JAY [M]52422NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2JOLLY BEGGARMAN [M]43245NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BLUENULL ()[M]2861530.97(Q)(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4TACTICAL MISS [M]43NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5RIVER BLING [M]35465NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]4NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7THRUPENNY BIT [M]3356NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8SANTA’S HOPE [M]67486NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
9SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.65488NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[7]161117.84(4)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
2HEZA DEE LIGHT [7]28258FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
3OVER ANGRY [7]1174317.77(4)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
4PAUA TO DOMINATE (NSW)[7]62342FSHB Alford (Yarram)
5LOYAL MISS (NSW)[7]27438NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6MAP IT OUT [7]1318.09(4)M Brown (Loch)
7MERVUE (NSW)[7]1316FSHK Height (Toora)
8RENEE BOUCHEAU [7]7121518.21(Q)(6)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
9BAGGYS QUEST [7]Res.4424718.01(Q)(1)D Saunders (Somerville)
10MEMPHIS PIRATE [7]Res.38444FSHI Newcombe (Bayles)
Race No. 3Waverley Event & Party Hire7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURFMAN [7]528131.03(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2RILEY’S CHARM [7]77255NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3BLACK JAYMAR [7]2F4F631.23(Q)(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4CLANDA LASS [7]7718130.81(Q)(5)M Salvatore (Greensborough)
5BARNABY BOY [7]8143431.22(7)B Keel (Devon Meadows)
6CITY RAMBLER [7]1542430.98(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]2736330.84(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8FIREBOMB [7]61442NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9CETTE ME UP [7]Res.35156FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10KOKODA SUNRISE [7]Res.451431.02(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Berwick Family Butchers7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMETT RYKER [6]7443130.93(Q)(8)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2SOMEDAY LADY [6]3411330.51(6)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3FLEET RETURN [6]62551FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
4BLACK ARORA [6]77887NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
5COOL BOSS [6]18446NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
6HENRY GARTH [6]2453730.46(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
7OUR MISS PENNY [6]2438730.81(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8SHUFFLING SEBBA [6]5123730.63(8)G Saunders (Somerville)
9MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]Res.3555530.77(5)L Repici (Hampton Park)
10SAMMY JADE [6]Res.85335NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 5Rapidvite (vic Bred Only) ()8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $3,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [4]1871330.64(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DEWANA HITMAN [5]63732NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3JAGMAN [4]1227330.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BOLT ON [4]7117430.42(3)I Brown (Loch)
6WHERE’S THE SURF [4]7412530.14(6)L Smith (Langwarrin)
7DAINTREE SUGAR [5]6374630.91(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
8LOUIE NEVEELK [4]2142730.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 6Ken Hickey Concreting8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANINO [4]4118530.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SWANS TWELVE [5]4643830.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ROZEHILL LISA [5]84867NBTD Greig (Churchill)
4MISS JOHANNSEN [5]78266NBTB Elston (Sale)
5IMPACT BALE (NSW)[4]6725530.47(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
6CALL ME SCARY [5]5742530.42(6)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
7THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]73377NBTK Height (Toora)
8VELLOWAY [5]6358530.65(8)J Briffa (Lara)
Race No. 7Virbac Animal Health8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SO GOOD [5]1741230.11(4)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2BERGAZ [5]72475NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[5]77884NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4TEKKI TWIST [5]8233730.81(2)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5BASHIR [5]21756FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ANDY JAY [5]45646NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7CLASSIC NITRO [5]3737430.33(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8TEXAN STAR ()[5]2577630.22(4)C Johnson (Longford)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmiths (1-5 Wins) Final (gobis)9:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $870 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND PHANTOM [4]2435130.55(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2BUSH WACKED [6]3551330.23(4)L Hall (Yarragon)
3THURSDAY SIP [5]1434230.22(6)P Galea (Rosedale)
4WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]81252NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
5GOLDEN [4]2481130.82(6)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[6]22363NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[5]61212NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[4]2225130.46(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9JAGMAN [4]Res.1227330.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10CLASSIC NITRO [5]Res.3737430.33(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUZZLE AND ME [4]7624617.74(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
2SPARCIA (TAS)[4]3511117.78(6)N Lund (Longwarry)
3WAYWARD WIND [4]8716217.62(2)F Vassallo (Doveton)
4ENCHANTED LASS [4]7441817.73(5)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5LITTLE POOKIE [4]6355317.84(4)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6IMA RIVER BOY [4]2757118.10(5)D Saunders (Somerville)
7ASTON DAREH [4]4132317.92(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8TWISTEX [5]8643217.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9GO GO DANNI [5]Res.5824717.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
10MISS GEEVES [5]Res.8277517.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 10Check Our Facebook Page9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]1644718.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
2ELFIE [6]3777618.01(1)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DOVIZIOSO [6]161FSHS Elmes (Nima Nth)
4RUNAROUND SUSAN [6]16266NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5FAIRY TIGER [6]1836117.92(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6PARKFIELD SHOWER [6]23274NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK ALABAR [6]14777FSTDG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8WIA GOOD [6]2264218.03(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
9LIL’ BIT SUNA (QLD)[6]Res.T887TFSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 11Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ISAAC [5]54568FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]12717FSHW Mannix (Clyde)
3PACHACUTI [5]2766217.71(1)S Eustace (Athlone)
4WHY NOT LUKE [5]2645TNBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5CAHILL MAGIC [5]41466NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6MAGIC DREAM [5]85542FSTDG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
7ALMOST HUMAN [5]1652418.07(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8DUBLIN DANDY [5]6833517.95(1)D Toner (Bunyip)
9ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]Res.3843317.91(1)C Johnson (Longford)
10GO GO DANNI [5]Res.5824717.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLUE EARNER [5]8558418.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
2BRAN NUE SHEWAMA [5]11132NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
3DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]24617FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
4TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]4712417.95(5)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
5SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]6577217.81(3)D Evans (Lilydale)
6MIDNIGHT MYTH [5]4212518.02(7)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
7BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]1415317.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
8RAGTIME LUCY [5]1348518.00(1)D Rose (Cowwarr)
9ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]Res.3843317.91(1)C Johnson (Longford)
10MISS GEEVES [5]Res.8277517.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments