Wednesday, 25 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 25 May 2016

Race No. 1At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOR’S CREST [M]65FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2SLOG SWEEP [M]524FSHJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
3DASHING DES [M]55546FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
4PAWS AND GO [M]FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
5DIVISION [M]27F67NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6ADMIRE BLACK [M]67352NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7BELRON BRUM [M]FSHI Partington (Pearcedale)
8ARKELL’S AVENUE [M]7FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9SWEET SHIRAZ [M]Res.88526NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
10MARLOW NIKITA [M]Res.87667FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
Race No. 2Berwick Family Butchers7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKE’S BUDDY (QLD)[7]17FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
2CREATIVE IDEA [7]5172317.95(1)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3CREATIVE RHYTHM [7]12735NBTN Podmore (Pearcedale)
4WHAT’S HER NAME [7]3168218.14(Q)(2)B Toner (Giffard West)
5INVIENNA [7]T428417.89(7)P Brown (Loch)
6NIKI’S LAD [7]44226NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
7IN LIKE FLINT (NSW)[7]4182NBTJ Booker (Kilmany)
8QUITE WHITE [7]561FSHP Grice (Bena)
9LANIAKEA [7]Res.62175NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
10JUST WING IT [7]Res.58887NBTP Drohan (Boronia)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Animal Products7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PEPPERONI [6]1142117.88(8)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
2COSMIC CONQUEROR [6]82671NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
3VIENNA PINK [6]22321NBTI Brown (Loch)
4LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]28243NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
5CHI CHI RODRIGIS [6]53641FSHM Tabb (Lara)
6STAR’S BIG BOY [6]28721FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
7LEVENSEAT BEVAN [6]62221NBTB Crossan (Devon Meadows)
8TRY ME [6]5537218.30(Q)(8)M Justice (Five Ways)
9AMLIN JEWEL [6]Res.41138FSHS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
10REALLY MAGIC [6]Res.3451418.15(Q)(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 4Murphy’s Straight Track Complex7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEEDS WINGS [5]67862FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2COSMIC COAD (NSW)[5]4245518.15(Q)(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
3BURNSY’S SAM [5]22123NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4SHOWGIRL MISS [5]73733NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
5CASH OWNLEY [5]7815718.11(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
6VANDERYABA (NSW)[5]1687118.00(5)K Brew (Rosedale)
7LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[5]1246818.24(Q)(7)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
8PARKFIELD SHOWER [5]54676NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
9YELREDDA FLYER [5]Res.71334NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]Res.63634NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY BELLE [5]2561330.91(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
2HENRY LEE [5]41361FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
3AVATAR SANDEE [5]83452FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
4PLAYMASTER (NSW)[5]41585FSHJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
5COSMIC KADE [5]4356FFSHM Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
6KINGSTON EBONY [5]3672530.24(8)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
7UNIMAGINABLE [5]3111730.91(1)D Douch (Maffra)
8ADDICTIVE BRYCE [5]2214230.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
9GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]Res.8877630.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10COOLER COLOUR [5]Res.67317NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 6Ram Locksmith8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [4]4372430.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
2ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[5]1268230.47(8)B Shillington (Lara)
3AVATAR JET [4]F121830.24(4)R Boehm (Cranbourne South)
4ADDICTIVE RILEY [4]5F54130.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
5ANDREJ’S [4]1844430.21(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]45655NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
7HESTON LODGE [5]27267NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
8FUELISH [5]44333NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]Res.8877630.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10EL CHANA [5]Res.76765FSHM Clark (Mt Eliza)
Race No. 7Backmans Pet Foods8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER BALE (NSW)[6]3156530.77(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
2DELALICIOUS [6]1721730.96(5)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3SONIC PETITE [6]83576NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
4TIGER BUTCH [6]43763NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
5COOLAN GIRL [6]32745NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6ADDICTIVE DREW [7]45375NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
7DESTINI SCORCHER [6]65644FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8WHODAT BANGIN’ [7]555130.69(5)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9DESTINEE SAINT [7]Res.45446NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10FAWN MANTRA [6]Res.4213830.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Series Final9:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE SILENCE [4]1176130.49(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2DODGY DEDE [4]6155130.76(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3EMRYS [4]6413130.35(5)M Briganti (Tuerong)
4DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]72622NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5CANINO [5]6274330.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DESTINI SOPRANO [5]65712NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7COSMEA [5]4535330.18(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8SONIC PIRATE [5]2333230.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
9FUELISH [5]Res.44333NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10TOSHULAN [5]Res.5222430.58(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Mypunter.com9:27 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENEE BOUCHEAU [4]7242717.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2WISEN UP [2]6641417.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
3EL MARNY [4]4183817.62(2)K Minne (Moe South)
4MIGHTY SPRITE [1]111F317.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5FOOT CANDY [3]7818217.94(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
6TIGER RANCE [3]3225117.68(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7MO KEEPING (NSW)[4]5235117.64(7)D Dean (Nyora)
8MISS TRON [4]1536117.86(2)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 10Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars9:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA ANNE [5]17843NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
2BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]3225717.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
3IZUMI [4]4312617.83(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
4PLATINUM HEPPLE [4]1652618.07(6)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
5LE SANDS (NSW)[5]42213NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6ENCHANTED LASS [5]7163517.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7LONE GUN (QLD)[5]35873NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8SNOW MISTAKE [5]5335417.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
9DESTROY [5]Res.65635NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10CARLY JAY [5]Res.31344FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEXANDERIA [5]3247517.66(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2UNDER TAKER [5]65144FSTDM Ryan (Boronia)
3ALMOST HUMAN [5]6487517.76(3)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4GO LITTLE PEBBLE [5]5246817.95(2)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
5BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]28457NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]4734217.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7SLICK JAPPA (NSW)[5]5341317.62(7)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]74535NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
9OUR SPINNER [5]Res.84324NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10RINGO DINGO [5]Res.5136617.77(4)B Sands (Pakenham)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUN CHOICE [5]58582NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
2MY NAMES SCHULTZ [5]41F2518.12(Q)(2)G Campbell (Drouin South)
3LOGIC LAD [5]66357NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
4CINQUEDEA (QLD)[5]7744617.99(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]62631FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
6CAPE ABILITY [5]6427317.66(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
7ONE MORE DES [5]21831FSHJ Telling (Maffra)
8BETTER BEWARE [5]4542617.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
9RADLEY’S REALITY [5]Res.6356F17.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]Res.4123718.27(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)