Wednesday, 29 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 29 January 2014

Race No. 1Browns Sawdust & Shavings Ht16:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY HENRIQUES [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CULMINATE [M]8NBTS Riseley (Cranbourne North)
3GUS LEE [M]FSHL Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4DISCO [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PILBARA GOLD [M]37424NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6TYSON’S BLUE BOY [M]38646NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7POLLOS HERMANOS [M]5FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
8WOWZA LEE [M]FSHL Cottrell (Pearcedale)
9NOISEMAKER [M]Res.6738FNBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10RINEEKA JADE [M]Res.58774FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab Ht27:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. TALKBACK [M]2FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SHOT AHEAD (NSW)[M]23455NBTM Ryan (Cranbourne South)
3WADELOCK BILL [M]6254FSHM Clohesy (Stratford)
4TOWER LEE [M]FSHL Cottrell (Pearcedale)
5PHANTOM FLIGHT [M]FSHM Marshall (Noble Park)
6BOBBY’S RASCAL [M]236FSHS Richer (Foster)
7HOT CHILI LANKAN [M]3431431.55(Q)(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
8ELEGANT ELLE [M]43222NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9NOISEMAKER [M]Res.6738FNBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10RINEEKA JADE [M]Res.58774FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3Waverley Event & Party Hire (1-4 Wins) (gobis)7:23 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER BOY [5]51265NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2COOL AHMAR [4]118117.82(5)S Corrigan (Clyde)
3CORRINE [5]1346318.00(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4SEDENTARY [5]18717NBTT Allen (Darnum)
5HARADAM [5]33328NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
6IMA BOOTLEGA [5]F616117.92(Q)(4)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7HIGH COMMANDO [5]25152FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
8CRESSY WHIZ [5]37617FSHI Partington (Pearcedale)
9COBALT KAOS [5]Res.F6182FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10BOY DEXTER [5]Res.4617718.05(1)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Rapidvite (1-4 Wins) (gobis)7:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLT ME DOWN [5]5164517.95(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2AKINA WALLY [5]1646417.93(Q)(2)J Rowley (Denison)
3BAMBOO BLONDE [5]63763NBTK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4MASTER SPIKE [5]3468417.77(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5MEAN DISPOSITION [4]8352517.80(3)B Sands (Narre Warren)
6TWISTEX [5]6571117.86(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7ROUW [5]51428FSTDB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8IMA BANANA [5]T216618.10(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9BIG SUB WOOFER [5]Res.47645NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
10DAVID BEST [5]Res.87343NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]6312430.97(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2AMLIN GIRL [5]1175130.72(7)P Terry (Warragul)
3JESSE QUE [5]5837330.80(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
4JUST RELAX AY [5]64435NBTM Brown (Loch)
5FRED BEST [5]68663NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6LUSCIOUS LILY [5]32257NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
7HE’S BONZA [5]334130.82(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
8CHERIA BALE (NSW)[5]33224FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9TAKE THEM ON [5]Res.42885NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10DOZER MAN [5]Res.67743NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 6Awesome Lodge8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA ELLIE [5]13281FSHR Britton (Lara)
2ALBO GOLD [5]54333FSHM Quick (Haddon)
3ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]7212530.82(7)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4SWANS TWELVE [5]3328230.74(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA DIETER (NSW)[5]36181NBTP Hunt (Lara)
6MAD STAR [5]22643NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7RINOA BALE (NSW)[5]37863NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8ALLEN TEEBONE (NSW)[4]5388130.51(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
9DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]Res.4654630.89(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
10SHINY SUDOKU [5]Res.85652NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 7Ram Security8:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRUZIN’ BRUTE [5]1P45530.86(4)J Clay (Lang Lang)
2LONGFELLA (NSW)[5]15327FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3FIRST DAN [5]5421430.60(3)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
4BOSTON SILVER (NSW)[5]76184FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5MISS SOCIETY [5]3121630.48(6)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6FUNKY CHICKEN [5]25325NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7POWER VOLT [5]15351FSTDJ Reid (Notting Hill)
8REX BEST [5]4445630.78(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
9TAKE THEM ON [5]Res.42885NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10WAIRAPA WARRIOR [5]Res.5581530.26(4)J Carr (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Ken Hickey Concreting (veterans)9:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD (NSW)[4]4577130.43(3)J Kantzidis (Richmond)
2DEWANA SIENNA [5]3523331.01(1)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3CRUZ KELTON [2]7216830.61(1)S Toner (Garfield)
4OUR PALE ALE [5]51534NBTM Quick (Haddon)
5DODGE THE BATTEN [4]34454NBTM Clark (Yarra Glen)
6WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[5]87748NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7FOOT TAPPER [5]25572FSHA Britton (Lara)
8GIRL NEXT DOOR [5]47761NBTA Mills (Tooradin)
9GRAND GRANGE [5]Res.56772NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
10DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]Res.4654630.89(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 9Kingston Trophies9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAY WARM [2]3441617.67(4)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MICK MOW [1]2311217.78(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3BIFFON RACER (NSW)[3]6287617.77(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[4]21827FSHR Britton (Lara)
5RIVERSIDE MARY [4]7315617.97(5)P Brown (Loch)
6ZEPHYR ZAP [1]1616217.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7PIPPA SHIRAZ [4]11823FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8HATARI STAR [4]3862217.82(3)S Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 10Peninsula Dry Cleaners9:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SAHARRAH [5]64644FSTDG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2TUDOR PARK [5]44318NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
3ONE COG (NSW)[4]4446517.82(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[4]3713518.05(7)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5KARMATISED [5]5863318.04(2)K Morrison (Kilmany)
6EMOTIONAL LASS [5]2134717.71(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7MY SENORITA [5]52872NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
8WHITE GREASE (NSW)[5]51417NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
9HERO OCTANE [5]Res.3572618.04(6)R Moles (Neerim East)
10BURNING ANGER [5]Res.36868FSHJ Booker (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) (gobis)10:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE KAY [5]8266618.39(Q)(8)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2JAKKI RIPPER [4]5166218.12(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
3OUT OF MONEY [5]5444418.05(Q)(4)P Rowley (Denison)
4LORETTA [5]4632617.76(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
5MY WISH [5]6283717.91(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DINKY SAB [5]75212NBTM Clark (Yarra Glen)
7GO ZEPPA [3]7215117.89(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
8CARRYON EARNING [5]2612FFSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
9DEWANA CHEQUE [5]Res.17487FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10TEQUILA SUN [5]Res.84881NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments