Wednesday, 31 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 31 August 2016

Race No. 1At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOZETOWN HOUND [M]FSHK Houlahan (Grantville)
2CELTIC CHARM [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3PURPLE HAND [M]84553NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]44387NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
5ZULU ZOE [M]44347FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
6ROCK ME [M]528FSTDR Crawford (Pearcedale)
7LABEL THIS [M]34246NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
8KING OF DIAMONDS [M]6FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9STYLISH PURSUIT [M]Res.787NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
10PARROT IS LOOSE [M]Res.8TT57NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Straight Track Complex7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUARD YOUR PATH [M]32722FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
2JAKEY ROCKET [M]FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3SHALL SHE CINDY [M]5345NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4GYPSY GAZZA [M]64476FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
5JOSIE JO [M]46831FSTDD White (Sunbury)
6RAZLDAZL JACKIE (GA)[M]76464NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7CANAL COURT [M]26562NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
8DUNDEE TANGO [M]254NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
9PARROT IS LOOSE [M]Res.8TT57NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
10MEENIYAN HAWK [M]Res.77655NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 3Tab Rewards Final7:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND VEE [6]2447117.63(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BLUE NOT BLACK [6]21118.02(3)L Hall (Yarragon)
3ELLE DRIVER (NSW)[7]74732NBTA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
4SOPHIE’S PRIDE [7]7818218.03(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
5BILLS REFLECTION (NSW)[7]56433NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6CREATIVE IDEA [6]5637117.92(3)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
7DAMI GAL [7]12642NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
8IT’S ALL BOLONY [7]82583NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
9YENTIL BALE (NSW)[7]Res.84543NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10CRUSADER [7]Res.33342NBTP Grice (Bena)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODA BODA [7]421430.86(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
2BLAZING THUNDER [7]63624NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3CELTIC FIRE [7]6318730.72(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4CITRUS KISS [7]14455NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5HAE ALLEN (NSW)[7]13652NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6ADDICTIVE DREW [7]53754NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
7BLUE MARMION [7]32774NBTA Patten (Plenty)
8EL GRAN CAMINO [7]64441FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
9ANGELIC HAND [7]Res.3341830.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
10GALLOPING LEO [7]Res.54316FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 5Mypunter.com (0-4 Wins) Gdr8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A BUZZ [5]5F271NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2POCKET QUEEN [7]23212FSTDM Nolan (Devon Meadows)
3JET SETTING (WA)[5]26464FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
4TOO SEDUCTIVE [6]31476NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
5CASHINO (NSW)[5]22211NBTA Campbell (Drouin)
6KOKODA STORM [7]53658NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DIEGONATOR [5]4666542.38(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8AZURITE [6]13372NBTG James (Woodleigh)
9WITH HELD (NSW)[7]Res.25176FSTDA Setford (Devon Meadows)
10ANDY JAY [5]Res.67685NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Series Final8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]52862NBTD Geall (Lara)
2CHARM AGAIN [4]4415130.47(5)D Pulis (Moe South)
3CANINO [5]8454430.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DIVISION FOUR [5]6254230.93(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DASH OF ROSE [5]53144NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
6FUELISH [4]5233130.38(7)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7ENDURO MISS [5]33883NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
8WHY NOT JOJO [5]33383NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9BLING WORTHY [5]Res.41665NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
10CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]Res.43155NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Animal Products8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURFMAN [5]7842F30.47(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2AMIGO (NSW)[5]31215FSHJ Arthur (Lancaster)
3SEGOVIA [5]111230.04(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[5]41265FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]2574630.45(1)D Dean (Nyora)
6MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]84335FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
7JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]22814FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]46712NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9SPIRITED ROSE [5]Res.71616FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
10JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]Res.6624830.54(5)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM HANDLER [2]4124530.24(5)D Dean (Nyora)
2DEWANA BABE [4]2612630.56(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3HESSION BOOTS [3]8563530.08(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
4PACIFIC IMPULSE [4]1344330.36(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5TOSHULAN [4]5263730.58(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6ADDICTIVE BRYCE [3]3354530.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
7POP THE CORK (QLD)[4]78551NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8COOLAN BOY [3]4442630.57(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9DEWANA HITMAN [4]Res.5267330.61(4)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 9Berwick Family Butchers9:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN MANTRA [6]547T730.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
2HYUNDAI HAWK [6]83673NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
3ANJING BETINA [6]25137FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
4FLYING CASH [6]7271230.66(7)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
5BELLA VITALI [6]44452NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
6YESTERYEAR [6]2438130.40(2)B Shillington (Lara)
7MUM’S GEM [6]4357530.69(5)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8IRON ANDA [6]21353NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9TELL ME MA [6]Res.66T8T30.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10BUBBA’S LAD [6]Res.68878NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
Race No. 10Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY LONGSTRIDE [5]83871FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
2CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]73344FSHG Jose (Catani)
3CHARLOTTE GRACE (NSW)[5]8443130.41(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4SIGNAL PEAK [5]13137NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5NIFTY NEVILLE [5]2516130.81(4)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[5]6635630.72(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DENNIS GALLON [5]1763FNBTD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
8SCORCHING FELLA [5]62318NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
9IN DEE GENES [5]Res.62376NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
10IRISH MOBSTER [5]Res.52147NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 11Backmans Pet Foods10:13 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE SANDS (NSW)[4]2224217.58(4)D Dean (Nyora)
2NOAKI LYNX [1]5433117.63(2)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3BIGBAD FIJI [2]1341217.59(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
4PACIFIC SECRET [1]1327217.51(5)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5TACTICAL MISS [1]7441117.42(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]1378817.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
7COSMIC MEDUSA [3]1155317.67(2)C Kas (Lynbrook)
8MIGHTY SPRITE [1]5235417.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9LITTLE POOKIE [4]Res.6467617.67(2)T Galea (Brookfield)
10OAKLANDS [4]Res.5357217.84(8)G Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[4]2367417.88(7)P Mckenzie (Denison)
2MISS VANE [4]1311117.74(4)B Klemke (Heathcote)
3MALADY AUBREY [4]7431118.09(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[4]5533117.69(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
5WHY NOT MICK [4]2256117.66(4)W Mannix (Clyde)
6DOZER LAD [4]5325117.85(7)Y Backhoy (Skye)
7DA MISHKA [4]2558118.05(1)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
8MY NAMES SCHULTZ [4]3153217.95(2)G Campbell (Drouin South)
9LITTLE POOKIE [4]Res.6467617.67(2)T Galea (Brookfield)
10IMA TOMAHAWK [4]Res.4815F18.05(3)A Norris (Sunshine)