Wednesday, 7 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 7 May 2014

Race No. 1Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUAN DIEGO [5]6121717.75(Q)(6)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2EXPLOSIVE LASS [5]46131NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3DERKEE ROCKS [5]44721NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
4STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]14FSHK King (Langwarrin)
5SUBBEHA [5]2418518.13(7)S Corrigan (Clyde)
6GEE CALLAN [5]4217518.09(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
7TEE ONE THOUSAND [5]13467NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
8DUGAN ()[5]37371NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
9HEEZA BOMB JET (NSW)[5]Res.64265FSTDP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10POWER DOZER [5]Res.5757518.44(Q)(8)W Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 2Trios Sports Club Final (gobis)7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER TITLE [M]33522NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
2DELTA DAISY [M]8343NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
3BOLAR BLADE [M]43842NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4CHUCKA BONE [5]5130.19(8)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5NOISEMAKER [M]36533NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6KINGSTON EBONY [5]15130.58(Q)(6)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
7SUPREME BELLA [M]35832NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
8ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]334130.59(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
9SHINARI [M]Res.4653NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10HENRY GARTH [M]Res.634NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Winning Post Supplies7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAQUITOS [5]8728330.87(1)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
2TOMMIE HUNT [5]67878NBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3DYNA OSTRANDER (NSW)[5]13243NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4PEREGON FLYER [5]62168FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
5SONIC GOLD RUSH [5]37417FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
6WHERE’S WALLACE [5]4641430.44(4)J Grima (Grantville)
7SCANEZ CEE [5]154NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8BOURBON CLUB [5]15363FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
9DAN BERINGER [5]Res.75487NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
10ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]Res.55887NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWYCROFT BETTY [5]75157FSHP Mullen (Cranbourne)
2GOLDEN HIPPY [5]55438NBTT Whitford ()
3SIMPLY ELECTRIC [5]51656FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
4WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]2347331.10(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DASHA MIKADO [5]4117529.96(1)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6SONIC FANTASY [5]33372NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
7ARABELLA ROSE [5]5843531.10(1)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8PODOLSKI [5]6375730.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
9CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.7344830.45(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]Res.55887NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]84714NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2TUB’S ROCKET [5]21162NBTI Brown (Loch)
3AGENT MICKEY [5]18854FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4PEGGIE [5]4545730.59(2)B Walker (Rowville)
5RUFF EDGES [5]51656FSHD Ferguson (Longwarry)
6SMOKING ROSIE [5]43465NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
7TALK’S CHEEKY [5]37438NBTS Toner (Garfield)
8SONIC FURY [5]4834630.67(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
9CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.7344830.45(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10DAN BERINGER [5]Res.75487NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUBBY [4]5317130.21(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
2MY GIRL HONEY [5]7565530.55(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3DEMON BOMBER [4]7378630.63(1)J Carr (Pearcedale)
4ORLANDO JAY [5]4547430.62(5)S Toner (Garfield)
5DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]4244630.77(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
6JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]3867430.84(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]17413NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8TEVEZ [4]7414130.46(6)D Condon (Tooradin)
9CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.7344830.45(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]Res.55887NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 7Virbac Animal Health8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIPSY DO [5]88758NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2EL ROSCOE [5]44486NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
3MERCILESS [5]35725NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
4BARON BLING [5]15324FSHR Eades (Carrum Downs)
5PERA DIYOS [5]6387830.53(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6LLEWY’S LAD [5]11541NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7SONIC PETITE [5]41855FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
8DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]5256730.77(3)K Karamatic (Lara)
9CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.7344830.45(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10DAN BERINGER [5]Res.75487NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 8Ram Security (gobis)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $360 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE TORO [4]1322730.16(4)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2SALEGREYS POWER [2]1222630.35(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MISS SOCIETY [4]1173530.01(2)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[3]2555130.13(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5TWEAK [2]7611230.40(6)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[3]3425630.41(5)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7GIDDY’S STAR [3]7333830.53(2)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8SWANS TWELVE [4]4734230.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 99:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT GIRL [1]1217817.81(5)J Campbell (Drouin South)
2BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[4]2472117.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[3]4765417.68(4)D Dean (Nyora)
4GOTTEM [4]4782317.68(8)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
5MAKEDONIA (NSW)[1]2137317.59(4)D Dean (Nyora)
6ZEPHYR ZAP [1]2281117.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7BULLBAR JEANNE [4]1322217.89(8)S Collyer (East Coburg)
8DAISY DOP (NSW)[4]4251217.82(6)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Action Packed Images9:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAINER [5]8415517.74(3)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2LAKODA GEMMA (QLD)[5]72114FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3BOOMA MIKADO [4]6467617.55(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4MAR WAH [5]3F66717.79(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
5SENOR GOLD [4]1523317.97(8)M Power (Frankston)
6TWISTEX [4]8436517.66(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT MARIE [4]3277617.92(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[4]1378817.83(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9DENISE MAGIC [5]Res.26485NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
10FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]Res.88354NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 11Jet Pets Animal 10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE COG (NSW)[5]5F66417.82(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SPIRIT OF FAITH [5]52451FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
3BASSYAPPA [5]37148NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
4WEEKEND GANGSTER [5]28761NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
5SPIN THE TOP [5]4121218.08(7)R Ferris (Tyabb)
6IN A DAZE [5]3271117.83(4)S Mills (Tooradin)
7PAUA TO EXCITE (NSW)[5]8T116NBTG James (Woodleigh)
8BRAN NUE KOONORA [5]3121218.48(Q)(2)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
9PRINCESS SCRAPPY [5]Res.7462818.32(Q)(1)R Colpoys (Bass)
10ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]Res.5588718.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments