Wednesday, 8 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 8 June 2016

Race No. 1Rapidvite Animal Products6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SHIRAZ [M]85263NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
2SHANLYN PERCY [M]FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]2634618.57(Q)(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
4THIS IS NICE [M]8FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
5DUKE OF DALLAS [M]32842FSHD Schwarz (Dallas)
6DIVISION [M]7F678NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7JOHNNY WOLF [M]3FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8MURRABIT YAP [M]85FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
9NO REPLY (NSW)[M]Res.83528FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
10TEXAS PILEDRIVER (NSW)[M]Res.74845FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Straight Track Complex7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARKELL’S AVENUE [M]762NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2MENDACIOUS LAD [M]47463NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
3PAWS AND GO [M]24NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
4MISS WAUGH PATH (SA)[M]88FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
5JUNGLE CRU [M]FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
6DESTRUCTACON (SA)[M]FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7SHANLYN PIPPIN [M]FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
8MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]3264218.13(Q)(8)K Mitchell (Lara)
9ADMIRE BLACK [M]Res.35255NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10PERFECT MINNIE [M]Res.7667FSHM Salvatore (Greensborough)
Race No. 3Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE MAGIC [7]413FSHM Ryan (Boronia)
2WHODAT BANGIN’ [7]5551FFSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[7]1118.08(Q)(4)L Mitchell (Lara)
4ALFRED BENZ (QLD)[7]54644NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
5IMA WILDFIRE [7]2222117.83(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
6ANOTHER HOPE [7]36621FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7HORUS GUN [7]17472NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
8VIENNA BLACK [7]37124FSHM Brown (Loch)
9WEOWNA JET [7]Res.65788FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
10BLUE MARMION [7]Res.67327NBTA Patten (Plenty)
Race No. 4Berwick Family Butchers7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIESTY IVY [6]1663717.94(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
2MISS PEPPERONI [6]4217717.88(8)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
3LIKE HER MUM [6]12123NBTB Buckingham (Woodstock)
4ROSHANI’S DREAM [6]86352NBTR Martin (Albion)
5BELRON GUS [6]11FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]43425NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
7CALIFORNA LEVO [6]64124NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8HEY BAIL [6]37217NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
9ELUSIVE PEARL (NSW)[6]Res.311F8FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
10STILL DESTINED [6]Res.57724NBTF Langenhoff (Tooradin)
Race No. 5At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYO KING [6]24551FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[7]75T45FSHS Smith (Kurunjang)
3ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[6]12125FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[6]3861FFSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DELALICIOUS [6]2174530.96(5)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6DYNA NANA (NSW)[6]7656230.50(5)B Shillington (Lara)
7DIVISION FOUR [6]32T42NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8GOODNIGHT SKYE [6]35T47FSTDM Watson (Devon Meadows)
9QUEEN LAGERTHA [7]Res.1545630.59(1)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10LADY CYCLOPS [6]Res.5777630.55(5)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video Ht18:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY BELLE [5]1372430.91(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
2HYPER VENOM [5]44424FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
3CANINO [5]4334230.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4COOLAN GIRL [5]7451630.87(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5SISCO SWIFT [5]63724FSHM Cimarosti (Lara)
6JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]5745830.54(5)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7CRACKERJACK PEST [5]32118FSHA Courts (Corio)
8EILY WEST [5]43113FSHM Vaughan (Newcomb)
9RIP IT [5]Res.74517FSHA Whitehead (Harcourt)
10ZATMINE [5]Res.7877830.53(8)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 7Ram Locksmiths Ht28:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]41872NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2NOT BROKEN [5]41155NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
3SISCO GILLIE [5]44421NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4WHY NOT BARREL [5]21665NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
5JONNY BRAVO [5]51232NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
6CRACKERJACK SAM [5]51765FSHA Courts (Corio)
7BROTHER LEO [5]61568NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8MAXIMUM BELLA [5]18665NBTA Courts (Corio)
9GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]Res.8776530.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.76252NBTS Ugursay (Pakenham)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards Ht39:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]21273FSHA Courts (Corio)
2MISS CINTIARNA [5]3348130.58(4)S Collins (Hazelwood)
3NICKY DAL [5]1612630.49(3)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4SHEP [5]15225FSHM Vaughan (Newcomb)
5SISCO WAKE [5]75547FSHD Galea (Lara)
6MASSIVE COM [5]63466FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
7COOLER COLOUR [5]67317NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
8CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]24111FSHG Jose (Catani)
9GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]Res.8776530.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BUBBLE HEAD [5]Res.53686NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 9Backmans Pet Foods9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]2257617.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
2ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [4]7322617.67(7)J Barbara (Exford)
3CHOCLOTTO [5]86626NBTI Brown (Loch)
4LE SANDS (NSW)[4]2134117.89(1)D Dean (Nyora)
5MAVERICK FLASH [4]2464417.86(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
6LITTLE POOKIE [4]4165517.67(2)T Galea (Brookfield)
7TWISTEX [5]87T4217.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
8MISS TRON [4]3615517.86(2)B Shillington (Lara)
9HUGH MADE WHO [5]Res.7426717.83(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
10STUMBLE [5]Res.54757FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Mypunter.com9:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK DUSTY [5]7754217.80(6)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
2IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]53557NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3CAPE ABILITY [5]7337417.66(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
4IZUMI [5]1262617.83(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
5ARCHIE NINKASI (TAS)[5]21568FSHA Whitehead (Harcourt)
6TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]4228317.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7OUR MISS DEENA [5]15371NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8SNOW MISTAKE [5]3545517.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
9PRINCESS GEMINI [5]Res.6824418.64(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10GROOVER GROOVER [5]Res.6665617.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Check Our Facebook Page10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MEDUSA [5]58336NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
2GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]43763NBTA Patten (Plenty)
3CINQUEDEA (QLD)[5]4465817.99(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4BURNSY’S SAM [5]12377NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5XAN MAI [5]52125FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
6IN LIKE FLINT (NSW)[5]1821117.96(4)J Booker (Kilmany)
7PLATINUM HEPPLE [5]5267218.07(6)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
8WHY NOT MICK [5]6343617.89(7)W Mannix (Clyde)
9SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]Res.68878NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
10WHERE’S RHYS [5]Res.83375FSHL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADVOCATE [5]7727417.80(6)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
2RADLEY’S REALITY [5]356F417.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3BLACK BINDI [5]81261FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
4YELREDDA FLYER [5]33425NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]1237818.27(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)
6TURBO INJECTED [5]58F7418.03(3)L Mitchell (Lara)
7SHOWGIRL MISS [5]33456NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
8BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]74438NBTM Reid (Kurunjang)
9RILEY BOY [5]Res.73887NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
10HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]Res.36758FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)