Wednesday, 9 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 9 September 2015

Race No. 1Top Cat Video6:48 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OWNLEY [M]2522518.32(Q)(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
2MIDNIGHT BOOM ()[M]53NBTD Gibaldi (Thomastown)
3SMILEY GIRL [M]66463NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4HARVEY LEIGH [M]322NBTW Majoor (Moe)
5ZACKY LEE [M]FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
6CHELSEA STAR [M]68FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
7DARKEST BEAUTY [M]432NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
8WHY NOT MICK [M]52485FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9MISTY FEBEY [M]Res.44347NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
10SWEET SHIRAZ [M]Res.F8366NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 27:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ZA WICKED (NSW)[M]5224FSHD Geall (Lara)
2DIEGONATOR [M]6533230.93(Q)(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
3SHERRY BABY (NSW)[M]34477FSHT Whitford ()
4TIME SENT [M]345NBTB Loft (Melton Sth)
5SMIRNOFF LASS [M]FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6GONE TO TEXAS [M]3324NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
7NOLEN’S GIFT [M]72623FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
8REIGNLEE [M]222FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
9KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]Res.88645NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]Res.74564NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Virbac Animal Health7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRONA LASS [7]6373518.15(8)M Fulton (Devon Meadows)
2TEKKI LIGHTNING [7]1532518.03(Q)(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3PAUA TO DOMINATE (NSW)[7]42473NBTB Alford (Yarram)
4TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[7]82162NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5GO LITTLE PEBBLE [7]3445218.15(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
6CALIFORNA LEVO [7]48431NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
7MAD ANNIE [7]1118.01(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
8AVA LILLY (TAS)[7]13336NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
9AUTUMN BLAZE [7]Res.32556NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
10ENRY’S SURPRIZE [7]Res.4827518.11(Q)(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 4Waverley Event & Party Hire7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET RHONDA [6]31222NBTB Buckingham (Woodstock)
2SHE’S GOT TALENT [6]8837717.90(Q)(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3OVER ANGRY [6]5826317.77(4)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
4LULUGEN [6]62122NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
5STARZAR BORN [6]18532NBTK King (Langwarrin)
6BRIGHT EYED GIRL [6]57131FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]8666818.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
8GROOVER GROOVER [6]3773617.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ELFIE [6]Res.7478718.01(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Ram Locksmiths8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY BELLE [7]3411630.91(5)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
2TURFMAN [7]7462431.03(3)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BAGGYS QUEST [7]6884331.19(Q)(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
4SONIC PETITE [6]25345NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
5MIDNIGHT TIMMY [6]1446130.42(8)I Hastie (Bass)
6RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]33637NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7ADDICTIVE BRYCE [6]15130.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
8EARLY VIOLET [7]2336431.07(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9PURPLE PIE [7]Res.88642FSTDJ Brown (Nyora)
10KOKODA SUNRISE [7]Res.7777831.02(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Murphy’s Greyhound Complex8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY JAY [5]57676NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2SIR PENDELBURY [5]5251630.59(8)G Saunders (Somerville)
3PRECIOUS PINK [5]3234330.53(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4CARLY JAY [5]3846430.40(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
5KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]5135230.56(8)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
6SHOW DAWN [5]7724130.64(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
7JET MIKADO [5]45125NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8TYCOON DIAMOND [5]3336630.57(3)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
9BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.48777NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10OUR SPINNER [5]Res.8887730.58(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE ALPHA [7]22352NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2SECRETARY BIRD [7]25213FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
3SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]55186NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
4TELL ME MA [7]5467730.92(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5LOPSIDED [7]58176NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
6ABLAZIN MIKADO [7]57372FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[7]4642131.33(Q)(1)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
8ALEXIA RAE [7]85143NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
9PURPLE PIE [7]Res.88642FSTDJ Brown (Nyora)
10KOKODA SUNRISE [7]Res.7777831.02(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Berwick Family Butchers9:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA VITAE [4]1832830.19(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
2EXPRESS LANE [5]8366730.47(4)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3HESSION BOOTS [5]42614NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]25423FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
5SWANS TWELVE [5]873F730.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]1737629.98(1)A Connell (Corinella)
7NEWFIRE RILEY [5]6465530.57(7)P Goold (Monbulk)
8BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]64435NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.48777NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.7767530.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Harcourts Cranbourne9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYNAN’S MAGIC [4]2414417.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2JAI ALAI [4]4334317.68(7)L Smith (Langwarrin)
3BIGBAD FIJI [4]6113217.71(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
4SPARCIA (TAS)[4]5351617.78(6)N Lund (Longwarry)
5NOAKI LYNX [2]6243417.77(5)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]2241317.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
7OBEY (NSW)[4]1824817.61(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8BOOMA MIKADO [4]5254117.55(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 10Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[5]1253617.84(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2ALMOST HUMAN [5]5638617.76(3)G Howell (Pearcedale)
3MAKE THAT CALL [5]1836318.05(1)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
4BRYLIN [4]8615818.07(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5ASTON LYDIA [5]3182418.01(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6CRESSY WHIZ [5]6623217.96(8)I Partington (Pearcedale)
7DEADLY SURFER [5]21227NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
8RUTHLESS [5]5362617.77(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 11At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENEE BOUCHEAU [5]2148718.09(6)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2OUR BLUE EARNER [5]3465718.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
3WIA GOOD [5]5218717.94(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]44717NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
5FAIRY TIGER [5]4623217.92(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6DYNAMO MAGIC [5]7141217.88(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
7IZUMI [5]6231717.88(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
8YOKO [5]5834718.27(Q)(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[5]84687FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
2MIDNIGHT MYTH [5]5532518.02(7)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
3EXPLOSIVE LASS [5]6743417.81(5)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4PRINCESS GEMINI [5]2353218.64(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5BIG VEE [5]6687617.94(Q)(1)M Braithwaite (Moe)
6WHY NOT LOGAN [5]5235118.00(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7MISS GEEVES [5]3468617.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
8GOTTA RUSH [5]4337418.00(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments