Friday, 11 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 11 November 2016

Race No. 1Country Link Rural Supplies Lara6:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADY APPLE [M]663NBTJ Riley (Wallington)
2HEARTSTRING (QLD)[M]64FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
3COBRA DOLLAR [M]76NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4CATCH A DIAMOND (WA)[M]FSHN Koutsourakis (Pearcedale)
5GOLD ODESSA [M]4FSHJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
6TALZANNA [M]52822NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
7DEE MINI MOUSE [M]6NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
8WRECKER ONE (NSW)[M]5FSTDN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
9NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]Res.26NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
10KALANI SHAZZ [M]Res.FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 2Nardi Produce7:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. LATE [M]76FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
2HALLY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3FESS CROCKETT [M]FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
4MRS. PRESSLEY [M]3FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
5SPRING EMPEROR (NSW)[M]45422NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6MARNIE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7BETTA BALE (NSW)[M]55343NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8KIERA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9FAITH BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10WHISPER TROY [M]Res.335NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 3Jims Mowing – Geelong7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KEV (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2CAMPARI LAD [M]3FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
3ORANGE EMMA [M]65433NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4DANI BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5FALZION BALE (NSW)[M]67NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6BOMBORA COMET [M]3FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
7NICK BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8VING BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9MELISSA LEE [M]Res.2628FSHJ Fowler (Curlewis)
10KRINON BRAE [M]Res.57636NBTP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services7:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTLAKES NEZ [7]23613NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
2BRYDEN CURLY [7]76728FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
3DYNA ZAYNABI (NSW)[6]36358FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4LEKTRA FLAME [6]12357NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6METEOR THUNDER (NSW)[6]64421FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7BRYDEN LADY [6]32682FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
8BINGO SALLY [6]1657825.94(8)J Palma (Lara)
Race No. 5Emma & Sean’s Glory (1-4 Wins) Final8:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERSUADER (NSW)[4]1681125.89(3)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2SEVEN TWO [4]6676125.91(5)J Sharp (Lara)
3COROROOKE CHOOK (NSW)[7]24262NBTD Burnett (Little River)
4ALPHA LUCKY [4]4432125.64(6)J Britton (Anakie)
5CONNEMARA XAV [5]21352NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
6CROWN PRINCESS (NSW)[4]1252125.92(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7JARBASS BALE (NSW)[7]76724NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8OLFINA ALLEN (NSW)[6]3761725.92(6)A Dailly (Corio)
9DYNA FLASH (NSW)[5]Res.3332625.96(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10OSCORP BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6718226.07(3)A Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 6Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY PETE [5]44113NBTP Tharle (Westbury)
2CRACKERJACK SAM [5]47763NBTA Courts (Lara)
3FAWN PURSUIT [5]74437NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4ROCKIN’ RICO [5]12541FSHL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
5WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]32387NBTC Dew (Anakie)
6SPOKESMAN [5]7644625.82(8)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
7HI HO GERONIMO (NSW)[5]12177FSHA Courts (Lara)
8STELLAR CREEK [5]1811726.16(6)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
9FROZEN NITRO [5]Res.77768NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
Race No. 7Pet Panels.com.au8:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY JACK (NSW)[5]11145FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
2KUMBIA LASS (NSW)[5]34144FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3AFTER LIFE (NSW)[5]11331FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA FLASH (NSW)[5]3332625.96(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5ERICA MCKENNA [5]1425626.55(4)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
6GUARDMAN [5]3151726.17(7)S Corrigan (Clyde)
7ONYA GROVER [5]4681825.86(7)A Clayton (Lara)
8IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]86887NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9FROZEN NITRO [5]Res.77768NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GILLIE [5]5775526.36(5)J Galea (Lara)
2SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]3633626.01(1)B Debono (Avalon)
3MACRORY [4]5816225.74(6)J Maye (Drysdale)
4LOCKNANE EVE (TAS)[5]75614FSHS Whitney (Brighton)
5SHIMATRON [4]12533NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6FLYING EAMONN [5]78866NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7GUNMETAL REBEL [5]54728NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8BELLA RICO [5]52325NBTL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
9FROZEN NITRO [5]Res.77768NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
Race No. 9Outline Print Design9:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUISP BALE (NSW)[7]14847NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2SPRING ALIS (NSW)[6]8536622.94(7)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3RANGIORA (NSW)[7]35546NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
4CRACKERJACK SURF [7]2627622.86(1)A Courts (Lara)
5MISS JUDDY [6]12511FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
6KRYSTALS THE ONE (NSW)[6]17743NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
7ONYA ANNA [6]12448FSTDA Clayton (Lara)
8KATE’S BOY [6]5327222.67(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9LEKTRA DIZZY [7]Res.73514FSHC Treherne (Lara)
10BLACK LEGEND [7]Res.561FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE VALUE [5]5433422.47(4)A Britton (Lara)
2CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[4]5552622.49(2)S Dervish (Lancaster)
3SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]2264822.73(3)J Sharp (Lara)
4ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[4]6321422.80(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5GUNMETAL DIVA [5]17153FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6LET’S RUN [4]5141622.59(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7SILVERDUST [5]44311NBTR Weightman (Haddon)
8MASTER PHELPS [5]71161NBTT Salih (Springvale)
9SUSPICIOUS LEE [5]Res.7167522.72(1)J Frewin (Anakie)
10LUNAR SHADOW [5]Res.45744FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles10:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESERT SPIKE [5]5613422.63(3)J Willoughby (Lara)
2STICKA STEP [5]28632FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
3FIPA MIDDLETON [5]6223422.84(2)S Hughes (Deer Park)
4FRENCH AFFAIR [5]4783222.74(3)D Carr (Mininera)
5ADMIRAL BAY [5]83288NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
6DIAMOND APPLE [5]4876422.72(1)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
7JUST SMILE [5]1845222.66(8)J Sharp (Lara)
8SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]34118NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SUSPICIOUS LEE [5]Res.7167522.72(1)J Frewin (Anakie)
10LUNAR SHADOW [5]Res.45744FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology10:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINGU (SA)[5]6624422.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]5751322.63(8)J Sharp (Lara)
3JUST BE PATIENT [5]3422622.55(3)J Sharp (Lara)
4ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]15355NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5LEMON CHICKEN [5]21155FSTDA Farley (Churchill)
6MAXIMUM BELLA [5]25346NBTA Courts (Lara)
7MISS MOTO (WA)[5]46715NBTD Carr (Mininera)
8PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]8665222.62(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9SUSPICIOUS LEE [5]Res.7167522.72(1)J Frewin (Anakie)
10LUNAR SHADOW [5]Res.45744FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)