Friday 11th September 2009


1 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS FINAL 07:10PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Maiden Final
1 221 PUBS GALORE 19.98 M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2 1221 FLYING PIECES 20.04 F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3 2822 PURE TONIC NBT M R Collyer (East Coburg)
4 252 CONDOR BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 842 ON MY BEHALF NBT M R Collyer (East Coburg)
6 1731 YAH YAH 20.13 I Hopper (Werribee)
7 72231 SUPREME DARKNESS 20.20 N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
8 121 ROARING MOUSE 20.29 A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
9 53152 RIVERDALE BUSTER NBT I L Green (Little River)
10 81342 GO OBAMA NBT B A O’Brien (Heathcote)

2 PAINTBALL-LITTLE RIVER 07:28PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
347 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 46311 VINTAGE FLASH 20.06 M A Mcguire (Moolap)
2 21318 MIGHTY MOJO 19.73 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3 43272 HOTLINE LASS 19.96 B Ender (St Albans)
4 41111 WANALTA KING FSH B J Martell (Tallangatta)
5 31751 CAMOUFLAGE FSH K M Repia (Long Gully)
6 88118 SALEGREY’S HOUND NBT D T Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7 67452 TIS THE ONE FSTD G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8 44134 MR. STREET WISE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
9 62566 JIMMY ELITE 19.89 B Ender (St Albans)
10 18158 GIVEN ME CHILLS FSH P C Brown (Loch)

3 FRONTLINE SECURITY FINAL (GOBIS) 07:47PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
600 Metres Maiden Final
1 1 BALLISTIC VIEW 34.90 J Galea (Tarneit)
2 23441 AQUIRED TASTE 34.82 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3 32153 WOLF SPIDER NBT J Forbes (Newport)
4 24434 TYPHOON LIBBY NBT E Borg (Keysborough)
5 432 SWIFT FANTASY NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6 42624 JUST BINGO NBT J J Forrest (Truganina)
7 45383 PIGGOT’S HOUSE NBT L H Whitting (Thomastown)
8 26452 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY NBT P C Brown (Loch)
9 33755 MOST GORGEOUS NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
10 4565 DALLAS STROLLER NBT P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

4 WORLD SERIES-PAINT BALL 08:10PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
700 Metres Novice Grade 5
1 54236 DEWANA RACE FSTD M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2 15356 SIENNA MARY FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)
3 54276 UNO KATE NBT B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4 13483 KAREN’S PICK FSTD F Harney (Garvoc)
5 25565 MISS TAKEN FSTD D Todd (Cranbourne)
6 35241 MY SHEELA BLUE FSTD J M Karamatic (Lara)
7 54455 WADELOCK TIGER FSH M J Clohesy (Stratford)
8 343 TETRAHEDRON FSH R J Britton (Lara)
9 62727 I’VE GOT CRAFT FSTD A D Marum (Lara)
10 456 TEN KISSES FSH D Murray (Napoleons)

5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT1 08:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 11873 THREE MEN NBT A Azzopardi (Carrum Downs)
2 43754 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
3 78763 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 25.92 B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
4 51385 BOB’S BOY NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
5 72753 COOL LENNY NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6 31614 MYSTICAL SOUL NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
7 62323 WOLF RYDER NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
8 75141 KARDINIA PARK FSH K M Repia (Long Gully)
9 78373 DR. DENNIS FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 25875 GAMBLE ME FSTD I C Brown (Loch)

6 GOLD CUP OCTOBER 16TH 08:47PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 4
1 14624 COSMIC RUMBLE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 12281 OCTANE SHOW FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 35777 NIKAYLA STORM 25.70 M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4 41372 DENTAX BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 27121 BELENA HAZE 25.70 T R Breen (Snake Valley)
6 11331 ATOMIC BURST 25.72 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7 21678 SUEDE EXPRESS 26.19 K Lloyd (Anakie)
8 17173 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.95 K R Ward (St Leonards)
9 24862 DYNA CAHYA 25.57 A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 HT2 09:10PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 41753 FORBES’ MAGPIES FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 35426 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3 32341 SILENT ASSASSIN FSH L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
4 14658 BABY BLING NBT A S Sgroi (Hallam)
5 65131 REALLY SWEET 26.18 D R Vigor (Lara)
6 43712 VOODOO OAK 25.90 K A Collyer (East Coburg)
7 43147 UNO KISSY FSH K J Eyles (Murchison)
8 11223 TENACIOUS TED 25.82 M G Edwards (Knoxfield)
9 28454 TELL EM 26.07 B D Jones (Lara)
10 38455 DEWANA DAY OUT NBT M Dewan (Carrum Downs)

8 95.5FM K-ROCK HT3 09:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 62432 TIMBERLAKE 25.98 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2 73357 LEICA MAGPIE 26.13 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3 43211 UNSURPRISING NBT M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4 55216 ROSE PATCH 26.20 K J Eyles (Murchison)
5 23656 COLLI GROVE 26.18 A Jones (Rowville)
6 51255 SURF ON BYE NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7 83737 KNOX ZEPHYR FSH N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
8 76225 IMMACULATE NBT C Schembri (St Albans)
9 47255 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green (Little River)
10 46778 GWEN TENNYSON FSH M K Lloyd (Anakie)

9 GEELONG ADVERTISER HT4 09:47PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 36753 AXEDALE FLYER NBT M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2 15733 THINK ALIKE FSH K M Repia (Long Gully)
3 38358 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4 16327 OCTARE NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
5 13712 KING’S MARK FSH A Langton (Anakie)
6 12375 ELBOW’S RINALDI NBT R T Raven (Smythes Creek)
7 67347 HEZA GAMBLE FSTD M C Brown (Loch)
8 22411 CROSSFARNOGUE NBT G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9 73888 JONATHON NBT K Bentley (Point Cook)
10 78374 EXCEPTIONAL BABE NBT W K Gummow (Lara)

10 MILLERS MUZZLES HT5 10:10PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 25633 TISDALE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 21137 EDDIE NASH NBT P Galea (St Albans)
3 65424 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons (Lara)
4 52272 FREELANDER 26.43 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5 22524 AWESOME BOND NBT G Williams (Melton)
6 67143 ARVO’S FALCON FSH K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7 63645 TIME TO WIN NBT L Repici (Hampton Park)
8 57157 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN NBT W K Gummow (Lara)
9 78828 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas (Sandon)
10 88788 GUBBA’S REWARD NBT K Bentley (Point Cook)

11 COOPER’S COPIERS HT6 10:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 26853 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2 22661 BOOMA TEDDY 26.08 G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3 36321 BRONTE’S CHAT NBT B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4 17754 COOL EDDY NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5 31282 ARVO’S BREEZE NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6 64564 SLEEK SUNSHINE NBT B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
7 63575 JORDY’S REWARD 26.25 M J Gibbons (Lara)
8 57176 SOUTHWOOD MISS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9 67777 BIG ROSCO WILSON FSH T R C Saliba (Melton West)
10 88768 COLD BLAST NBT L Medcraft (Hoppers Crossing)

12 MTD AUSTRALIA 10:47PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 51565 POTATO 20.07 P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2 35648 SHARLINDA 20.05 B Ender (St Albans)
3 2F315 DALLAS ROSE 19.95 J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4 1128 IRENE MAY FSH G F Taylor (Allansford)
5 16324 UNSMASHABLE FSH M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6 53188 MEGA MILLIONS FSH R S Proctor (Clunes)
7 31453 NIKAYLA RUSH 19.81 B D Jones (Lara)
8 82424 OXYGEN THIEF NBT B Ender (St Albans)
9 32436 MICHAEL YAWN NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 77153 CHEAP SMOKES NBT F Harney (Garvoc)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments