Friday 12th April 2013

Box Draw For 12th April 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE BAD WRIST27314FSHJ Cutugno (Kings Park)
2STAR DOLL22213FSHG J Marshman (Heathmere)
3GOTTA 31322.80H L Collins (Lara)
4GRAYSON EMPIRE62582NBTT Womann (Lara)
5DAKKA JACK35167NBTA Courts (Corio)
6MICK MOW28313FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
7RELLIM MOLLY217FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
8MUST DO IT4721322.95H L Collins (Lara)
9NITRO ROCKS42638NBTR Gladman (Melton)
10BLUE TO BITS3384722.75S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISK OF DAMAGE11232NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
2WITCH MILLIONS33555FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3QUILA ALLEN21432NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4QUANDO BALE42225FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5INDIANA RAIDERF211FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6EXTRA CLASSY55314NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7TAKE YOU THERE35F25NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA QUILTON31135FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9TUNCURRY KIWI3127722.84J L Scott (Melton West)
10IMPULSE DRIVEN4824623.07S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Productions 07:49PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANCTIFIED67853FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
2DIN’S ECHO3756226.10M J Pirani (Boronia)
3ELITE APPLE22737NBTJ Riley (Ocean Grove)
4RIVERDALE COWBOY6335526.40I L Green (Little River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TEE MURPHY4723426.41K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SUPER RICO3665525.64S Taylor (Keilor East)
8RAINBOW’S GIFT5213125.98N M Carthew (Newcomb)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4N.d.s Sprint08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMP KIND32318FSHC R Davis (Melton West)
2 JACK3443322.50K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3ELITE PERFORMER35376NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
4LEAD ACT87431FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
5HOLY RIOLI6148522.65B A Hare (Greendale)
6INESCAPEABLE76762NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7CALICO KING33651NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
8CHIMNEY SWEEP1218422.90S Donlon (Burnbank)
9MESSY BOOTS61448NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
10MURRADOC WHIZ3387622.75A J Harmes (Corio)
Race No. 5Geelong Australia (gobis)08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE THE BATTEN51831FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
2TAKE IT HOME32266NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
3OLD FELLA15776FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
4WHERE’S RAY41785NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
5BOWSTREET BUSTER74217NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6PAINTED MISS35132NBTT Womann (Lara)
7DON’S FANTASY61288NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8SPACE POWER35344NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
9HEATHER’S AKIRA36475NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10SPOT ON PEDRO65452FSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 6Krock08:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING JOURNEY7145325.91T P Reid (Yuroke)
2CORINGEL SPIRIT1756326.20J R Higgins (Linton)
3DYNA EZEKI32751NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4ROYAL CHAT2448426.15N P (Tullamarine)
5TERRY’S DELIGHT7765826.09P J Clark (Wangaratta)
6ELLIE BALE42183NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7PIPPA SHIRAZ1377826.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DEDE BALE42865FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9ALBO GOLDF164625.91D Todd (Dereel)
10THANKS BAZ41356NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY TWO HATS6663626.32E L Lloyd (Anakie)
2QUIZ BALE12118FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3CRY BABY JEFF81612FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
4SCORSESE4574426.23Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5MISS CHAPARAL1655526.13T Womann (Lara)
6LONELY DELIGHT2466826.22P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7MY TUNES1817126.09H L Collins (Lara)
8OSTI MOSS3168425.87I L Cockerell (Buckley)
9NANDO BALE43155NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10JERICHO JACK82177NBTA J Clayton (Little River)
Race No. 8Sita Australia Final (bitches) Gobis09:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MILLIONS1213226.21T Womann (Lara)
2CAILYN BALE2137125.66M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3LEKTRA CANDY6444226.11H L Collins (Lara)
4TANIA TWO SHOES2711125.67A Stewart (Melton)
5ETEL ALLEN2533125.87M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6FIVE PAWS5355226.11E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7MOTIVATOR MISSY65562NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8MISS HONDO1873125.99T Womann (Lara)
9WHERE’S TESSA73773NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10CORINGEL SPIRIT1756326.20J R Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 9Tab.com.au (gobis)09:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP DRAMA57546NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2BIRTHDAY BONUS27475NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3PASSING COMMENT31447FSHA J Armstrong (Huntly)
4ZORKO33157NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
5PLAYGIRL TAMMY41277NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6SOHO RHYTHM31252FSHA J Britton (Lara)
7CORAL1116FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8SWEET SHADOW51514FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
9STREET DANGER65774FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10JACKA BOY76158FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles10:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MERCANTILE31347FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2CHUNUK BAIR68632NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
3HERADIAS6188422.92D P Davis (Melton West)
4TUBESMAN4311322.70M J Gibbons (Lara)
5CRASH CART KEV7213822.57J R Maple (Little River)
6CARLINGFORD FINN6542722.65L Delbridge (Balliang)
7SUE DOUGH8475522.95C R Davis (Melton West)
8WOODLAND JACK5562722.78A J Harmes (Corio)
9TIGER IN WOODS14874FSTDM A Howe (Tarneit)
10NURSE AKALI5127522.86R Gladman (Melton)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH FIZZ24437NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
2LARAH’S WISH1172FNBTC Schembri (St Albans)
3ROGER THE RUNNER11213FSTDM Wright (Allansford)
4JOSHUA BALE73171FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5REVEREND MATCHY51414NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SOOKY SUZIE73858FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN NATE52116FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
82127126.25L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9WHERE’S SUZIE56434NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
10VE DU MAGIC45453NBTW J Duve (Denison)
Race No. 12Tab.com.au10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL GRENADE23842FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
2ROLFI BALE35231FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3RUN CECIL RUN11367FSTDC J Todd (Dereel)
4SOUL EATER14FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5HORSLEY BALE14324FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6ROOFER44311FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7SOFA SO GOOD77122NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
8ASTON FURY3216NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9KOSI CAN41667FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10JADE ALLEN4517FSHS J Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments