Friday 13th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 13th January 2012

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Final (gobis)07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNACIO22733NBTT Womann (Lara)
2WONAEAMIRRI2334130.58P W Arnott (Lara)
3TO BE TREW36562NBTT Womann (Lara)
4BREELANI’S MAHTE46645NBTE M King (Sulky)
5ENIE’S MAHTE5547130.98E M King (Sulky)
6CLOAK OF GOLD52NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7BEN FRED263NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8BIG MAMMA’S BOY26541SCRS Donlon (Burnbank)
9AUTOCERT (8)23625NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
10CHUCK NORRIS5SCRM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) 1-14 Starts Ht107:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN EMILY113FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BIG POPPER2614FSTDS P Barker (Elphinstone)
4WHICH ARANDT2231FSTDM Brealey (Exford)
5FELIX FELICIS85716NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
6SOLO SI68222FSTDW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7WILD CONAN62217FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
8ROYAL STEALTH37516FSTDB C Walker (Rowville)
9ALL TREW (2)16576FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10BO HOUDINI86545SCRD J Dawson (Preston)
Race No. 3Tab Sportsbet07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESIDE CITY71451FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2ITCHYCOO KEATS76212FSTDA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3IKARI THUNDER61346FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
4LILY WHERE’S MUM76348FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5FORTIUS41366FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6MISS DYNASTY33755SCRT Womann (Lara)
7THOMO’S PIZAZZ77434FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8MOLLY LYN51823FSTDA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9C’MON TIGGER45524SCRK Karamatic (Lara)
10PINK STILETTOS78746SCRM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) 1-14 Starts Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT OR NOT23237NBTT Womann (Lara)
2WHY NOT JAMES7F562FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3JERICHO JACK15856NBTA L Clayton (Werribee)
4PURE BULLICOURT34731FSTDW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5BUBSY GIRL86571FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6FOX IN SOX22312SCRB E Finn (Herne Hill)
7JOSHUA1113725.77R W Mccullagh (Lara)
8STATEMENT MADE51744NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9ALL TREW16576SCRT Womann (Lara)
10BO HOUDINI86545SCRD J Dawson (Preston)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) 1-14 Starts Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI HONCHO311FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2OUR SNOWMAN24125FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
3GOTTA BE JOLLY52221FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4FLAME GRILLE5145FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
5FIZZING WIZZBEES1561826.24I L Cockerell (Buckley)
6THEATRICAL GIRLF1477NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7MAMSELLE66165FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9ALL TREW16576SCRT Womann (Lara)
10BO HOUDINI (8)86545NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
Race No. 6Racing This Monday08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR PEDRO34345NBTG W Connell (Harston)
2BEE FIFTY ONE46826NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
3KIKEM RIDDLER21176FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4CHYNA RUN71131NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BRYNNE BALEF2115FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN LAWSON24676NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7ELITE CITY23435NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
8RUFUS REX4583225.97S Donlon (Burnbank)
9LIBERTY SPEED47876SCRT Galea (Melton South)
10KOOPER DEE37724SCRM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 7Functions @ The Beckley Centre09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA’S ROCK43584NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2HEATHER’S TAMMY82775NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
3GREEK IRISH42477FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4PROVEN MEAD24553SCRW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5MISS JARRAH67627NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6BUILT TO LAST65174SCRA Panetta (Melton West)
7FOTOULA BALE151F6FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8WHY NOT NICK88872NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9TESSY’S VESTA (4)35755FSTDD J Fleming (Alvie)
10C’MON TIGGER45524SCRK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 8Beckley Park Market Damsels Dash Final09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKIE56381SCRS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2LADY LATINO64632SCRH J Taylor (Rockbank)
3BANCE BALE5T41726.03S J Collins (Lara)
4GREYSYND ROSE31422NBTP F Downes (Redesdale)
5ETHEL BALE3142125.96G J Bate (Lara)
6KINGA KIERA13472NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7TINA SPARKLE2182126.20C J Elliot (Lancefield)
8MIDNIGHT LAMP57432NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9PARISETTE (1)33443NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10SHE’S A JET (2)57634NBTP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) 1-14 Starts Ht409:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEEZA EUPHORIA452F7FSTDD Bartelloni (Attwood)
2MEPUNGA MELACHI18FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3CHINA ASH128FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
4RONALD WEASLEY1372826.33I L Cockerell (Buckley)
5CHASING FIRE84374SCRT Womann (Lara)
6WHY NOT HAPPY35227FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7FIERY23114FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
8MAD MONZA48118FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9ALL TREW16576SCRT Womann (Lara)
10BO HOUDINI86545SCRD J Dawson (Preston)
Race No. 102012 Membership Packages Available10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO RETURN67345NBTJ Galea (Lara)
2ALISTAIR BALE41251FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3IKARI BOY71574FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
4SCARLET MAID14F35NBTK A Marriner (Lalor)
5KEVIN BALE11415SCRG J Bate (Lara)
6RUNNING SMART1FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
7SPEEDASTIC17754FSTDJ Galea (Melton South)
8CLOVALLEY WES34327SCRG W Connell (Harston)
9CROSSY’S RIVAL (5)64548NBTT Galea (Melton South)
10PROVEN HIT (8)77337NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 11Veolia Environmental Services10:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTER BALEF3245NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2TAPESTRY LACE3614222.79W L Connell (Harston)
3MR BO DOUGLAS5373223.16K Quinn (Cundare)
4COVER GIRL1767422.64C J Elliot (Lancefield)
5EMMA BALE5284623.02S J Collins (Lara)
6DRIBBLES DOUGLAS3741822.83K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7PHILDAVIAN23421NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8JORDAN TO ADEN41323NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BELLA BIANCO61635SCRW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10NIPPER’S LAD16538SCRP J Keane (Koroit)
Race No. 122012 Memberships Due10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MATE HENRY84254NBTP J Keane (Koroit)
2WRECKAGE82674SCRL H Whitting (Thomastown)
3IKARI FURY32343NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4NOVEMBER HOP53178NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5GONE BANANAS22265NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
6GROOVY MAC81536NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
7RUN BULLY RUN11FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
8CASSIE’S KID63721NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
9PAH LEEZE12SCRK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
10PROVEN BREEZE (2)31651NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments