Friday 13th November 2009


1 GREAT CHASE SEMI-FINALS 11/11/09 07:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 56163 AL’S ABOUT NBT B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
2 43527 DEPARTURE LOUNGE NBT M L Grima (Pearcedale)
3 45383 ANGEL TY’S 20.07 T R Shovan (Healesville)
4 68321 TUBB’S ANGEL 20.14 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5 54742 SANCTIFIED NBT R C Dunne (St Albans)
6 35364 NITRO BEAN 20.25 D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
7 38151 BENARA JOHN FSTD L M Connelly (Norlane)
8 28658 LITTLE TEAPOT 20.19 S W Jack (Dalmore)
9 77683 TE EZY NBT C Stanton (Clunes)
10 56768 HAZY MAY NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)

2 GAP PRE ASSESSMENTS 07:28PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
457 Metres Maiden
1 32622 HEART OF SPA FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 53445 SURF THE DREAM NBT D Murray (Napoleons)
3 54327 CARMEN’S GIFT FSH M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4 1728 LED ZEPPELIN NBT M L Grima (Pearcedale)
5 613 BONDY FSH J C Fowler (Drysdale)
6 325 SEABROOK LASS NBT D J Brown (Lara)
7 54515 SAFFRON SWEETIE NBT E R Vigor (Anakie)
8 8 DARK EVADER FSTD B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9 75264 WANGCHUNG DAWNEE NBT I L Green (Little River)
10 CHEROKEE SMOKE FSH R S Proctor (Clunes)

3 TOP CAT VIDEO 07:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 25341 SHIFTEN GEAR FSTD W K Gummow (Lara)
2 21 BIG CAPPA COOL NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
3 12 CLEAR OCTANE 19.96 W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)
4 46648 BOB’S TIGER 20.45 K R Ward (St Leonards)
5 31 STRIPPERELLA 20.07 S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
6 72654 WHERE’S ALWYN 19.91 M A Nash (Preston)
7 212 MONFERNO 20.33 B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
8 32653 SIR ROARKE FSTD L Delbridge (Balliang)
9 54687 GOLD DELIGHT NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)
10 87547 BENARA TRACY NBT L M Connelly (Norlane)

4 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY 08:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 41174 PUMPIN’ GAS NBT B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2 35532 BENARA ROCK 25.85 M J Gibbons (Lara)
3 112 OKEECHOBEE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 21676 JUST ONE OVER 26.22 P J Grills (Lara)
5 54361 LADY OSLO 26.22 M Pigatto (Glenroy)
6 15 WALLY’S ELITE FSTD L Lacy (Noble Park)
7 55413 AVALON STORM 25.92 A Langton (Anakie)
8 42564 SAM WINCHESTER 26.03 A Stewart (Melton)
9 28843 SAM’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10 36675 YABBIE’S A CAMO NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)

5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 08:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 32453 DYNA SAXON NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 74114 SOS’ SAL 26.19 L Delbridge (Balliang)
3 87478 FLYING DIVA FSH L Cockerell (Buckley)
4 16711 SHANLYN DICKY NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5 72373 GANGITANO FSH B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6 14732 STEEL SAQUAN 25.97 J M Karamatic (Lara)
7 41877 SHARROCK NBT W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
8 22561 BOZZA’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
9 28668 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons (Lara)
10 36675 YABBIE’S A CAMO NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)

6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 08:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 21372 WISDOM TO EXCEL NBT B Panetta (West Melton)
2 31822 TOMIC NBT V A Cotton (Elaine)
3 33335 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.82 J R Britton (Anakie)
4 67756 REALLY SWEET 26.18 D R Vigor (Lara)
5 42533 LIMBURG PEDRO 25.81 P G Reivers (Lara)
6 31674 MEPUNGA DIVA NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
7 84575 HAWKER’S GATE NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8 44175 MY LUCK’S IN 25.91 M W O’Keefe (Ocean Grove)
9 28668 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons (Lara)
10 28843 SAM’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)

7 NITRO BURST @ STUD 09:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 61212 BUDEFUL FSTD G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
2 26555 VOLCANO BUDDY 25.77 M W Davis (Altona Green)
3 23216 PERRINI FSH S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4 48588 SELWOOD 26.25 W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
5 66671 ALL ABOUT BAZ NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6 66225 MIRELLA BALE 26.15 G J Bate (Lara)
7 48683 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
8 25386 USAIN DELIGHT NBT T Womann (Lara)
9 36675 YABBIE’S A CAMO NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 28668 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons (Lara)

8 GREAT CHASE FINAL – MEADOWS 25/11/09 09:28PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
457 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 34616 CARRAZZO 25.68 Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
2 81117 GYPSY FLAME 25.68 S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
3 63365 DYNA AARON 26.06 A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 13381 DENTAX BALE 25.44 G J Bate (Lara)
5 47657 SPIRAL SIREN 25.79 T Womann (Lara)
6 41321 ARAPILIES 25.69 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7 417F6 BRONTE’S STAR 25.86 B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8 12163 DYNA FORTE 25.36 G J Bate (Lara)
9 31457 DYNA VITO 25.65 A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 FAMILY MEETS 23/11/09 09:48PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
347 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 81648 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown (Lara)
2 18671 TIGERLAND GIRL NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
3 41362 POLINELLI NBT W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
4 33333 SO SAUCY NBT M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5 48384 SPIRONY 19.79 S Liuzzi (Lara)
6 47341 CHAINSAW 19.67 R Henness (Heathcote)
7 15642 SILENT TEARS 20.05 D W Jones (Haddon)
8 71167 FLOODED NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9 48778 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 95.5FM K-ROCK 10:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 72524 BUTTERFLY FLIT NBT S W Jack (Dalmore)
2 34467 RIVER ROAD LASS 20.03 T R Shovan (Healesville)
3 12222 RIVERDALE LESTER 19.88 I L Green (Little River)
4 16716 WHERE CREATIVE FSH J Xerri (Watergardens)
5 32444 JIMMY ELITE 19.89 B Ender (St Albans)
6 61844 PREVARICATOR FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara)
7 16331 UNREAL FLASH FSH A B Thurston (Lemnos)
8 11745 TRAMIGO 19.98 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9 24832 FLYING COLLISION NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 17768 COUCH FSTD W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

11 www.geelong.grv.org 10:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 34843 MONTALE 19.87 D R Vigor (Lara)
2 73655 OXYGEN THIEF NBT B Ender (St Albans)
3 51348 DEDES DILEMA 20.09 N G Burns (Rushworth)
4 53448 TORNADO MAN NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5 36557 ASPER OH NBT P R Lambert (Melton)
6 7F827 LYN’S HOLLY NBT L Lacy (Noble Park)
7 51136 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green (Little River)
8 66644 LEFTY ODOULL 19.88 K Lloyd (Anakie)
9 86637 WIPE OFF FIVE 20.16 L J Whitnall (Macleod)
10 75656 NO SLEEVES NBT T R Shovan (Healesville)

12 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 10:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 63265 DYNA FLETCHER NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 44318 STATE BANDIT NBT B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
3 28434 LIKA KREUZER 26.12 Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
4 82581 NIKAYLA GALORE NBT S Liuzzi (Lara)
5 65575 WOLF RYDER NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
6 15554 BACK TRACK JACK FSH F Courts (Avondale Heights)
7 52582 DUNK BALE 26.18 G J Bate (Lara)
8 31264 RESTLESS REETA NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
9 36675 YABBIE’S A CAMO NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 28843 SAM’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)