Friday 16th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 16th March 2012

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet Ht103:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SO BRIGHTFSHR J Britton (Lara)
2HILLVIEW CHARLIE2874FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
3SHARP KINGFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
4NOTHING MUCH7FSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
5SYNTHETIC MISS6FSHD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
6WENT WOOSHFSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7SPA LACHIE35423FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8HADES JETFSHR J Britton (Lara)
9RIVERDALE CASSIE552NBTI L Green (Little River)
10BLUTIGAROO66517FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 2Geelong Australia Ht204:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARFIRE MAGIC76FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2DYNA FILBERT2FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3WHERE’S RAY4FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
4ZONINFSHA G Setford (Cranbourne)
5OUT OF INKFSHR J Britton (Lara)
6LORIAN MOTHFSHA J Britton (Lara)
7ZAPP BRANNIGAN7762FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
8WINNIE WIZFSHR J Britton (Lara)
9SHOW SOME STYLE44667FSTDM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10RIVERDALE CASSIE552NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 3Www.beckleycentre.com.au04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY BALE27741NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ALLEN ACTON51834FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3LOSER MAKES GOOD51361FSHA Paraskevas (Kilmany)
4DARYL BALE35233NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5WATTA INNINGS42227FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
6MIGHTY MOSES61224NBTP Galea (St Albans)
7PROVEN HAVANA24245NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8AL’S HOUSE23F28NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9FORRESTER53646NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10EL JARRAH31686NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Millers Muzzles04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BLUE ROOSTER3821326.25P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2HELEN TOLD YOU15311NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3SHIRAZ REEF5115426.27A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
4KIRABILLI DIESEL17452NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
5WHERE’S RUBY2324526.16P A Abela (Point Cook)
6LUCKY CARA52575NBTE S Henderson (Point Cook)
7CAIT BALE2252726.16G J Bate (Lara)
8EGGY MORRIS4351226.33C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
9LIKA TORNADO6345426.62Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10AMERICAN TANK176T8NBTP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 5Design To Print05:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHYNA RUN32518NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2EL BROOKLYN1121125.70J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DYNA DARA6644226.03G J Bate (Lara)
4UNFINISHED24418NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5GREYSYND NITRO51431FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6OUR PRESLEY3882726.01G Watts (Lara)
7OUR LISA6216426.06G Watts (Lara)
8DRUMS OF DAWN8134426.16A G Setford (Cranbourne)
9KID FREDDIE54524NBTE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
10MOJITO HONITO44567NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 6Anniversary Cup (super Gobis)05:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $7,158,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,152,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW ME HOW12852FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2KILTANON SKYEF1613FSTDM M Whelan (Penshurst)
3STACK ‘EM FLAT16356FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4ELITE STRIKE41453FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5IRMA BALE51611FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6SHIRAZ’S LUCK2146135.03M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7BARRY BLOWOUT62822FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8RIVERDALE BRANDY6753635.48I L Green (Little River)
9BLACK BENJI32436FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10SMASHVILLE17645FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services05:44PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE JACK6612322.50C V Berkel (Torquay)
2CHIEF JUSTICE1562622.45T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3ARALU BALE138F422.73S J Collins (Lara)
4ZABER2112422.58J M Karamatic (Lara)
5JOHN CONNOR3268822.83S W Jack (Dalmore)
6CRUISY SUPREME1153522.57M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7HAMEL6138322.60G Watts (Lara)
8CRUISY’S LORIAN2127422.76M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 8Beckley Park Market Saturday06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU BRUMMELL38538FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2DEVILLE3161530.13G J Bate (Lara)
3FROMELLEST864130.48G Watts (Lara)
4ARNIE’S STAR68324NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
5FANTASIA5275730.60J R Britton (Anakie)
6LIMBURG POWER24654NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
7HELLA GOOD67467NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8MR. SHARP2515530.24J A Sharp (Lara)
9WARATAH VIEW51272NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10RIVERDALE COWBOY34325NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 9Cooper’s Copiers06:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE BALE34134FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2RIVERSIDE BUZZ35118FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3BRENNA BALE11713FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4BANCE BALE2564522.69S J Collins (Lara)
5YOUNG GAZZA61873NBTK H Turner (Corio)
6KING BENNY21241FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7RUN FOR SIX6121123.34C G Fox (Port Fairy)
8MARCUS GIRL13152NBTB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
9SNAPPER’S HERO2166222.96R W Fisher (Lara)
10KIRABILLI KRUISE57486NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 10Buxton Real Estate06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARVEL64211NBTA Courts (Corio)
2TOTAL DOMINATION34268NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
3CREATIVE KISS16117FSHK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4LIKA BLACK WITCH71617NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5EMMA BALE7327723.02S J Collins (Lara)
6EASON BALE26321NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7PROVEN BREEZE24234NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8SWIFT PEDRO631FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
9SKIP LA HAR14223NBTJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
10ANGRY PIRATE6131622.76L H Bottom (Drouin South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments