Friday, 17 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 17 July 2015

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Geelong7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE ARCHER ()[M]63FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2PEGGY DOOLEY [M]6FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3AZZA [M]5FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
4AMLIN’S MAGIC [M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
5HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[M]FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
6WHY NOT BARREL [M]56NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7HERCULES MORSE [M]26262FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
8ALEXANDERIA [M]52FSHS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9WHY NOT SUE [M]Res.46F55NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10CASUAL RESPONSE [M]Res.78346FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE MUM’S GIRL [M]6FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2GANGALLA LODGE (SA)[M]27758FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
3KIWI INVASION [M]FSHR Fisher (Lara)
4DERVIL [M]23FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5MY NAMES SCHULTZ [M]33134FSHI Vigor (Anakie)
6WISE CHERRY (WA)[M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7BORN TO BOOGIE (NSW)[M]7FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
8TIME TAKER [M]3FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
9WHY NOT SUE [M]Res.46F55NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10CASUAL RESPONSE [M]Res.78346FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[6]55184NBTS Collins (Lara)
2PURE RIDDLE [7]2765223.26(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
3SILLYBILLY BLING [7]22216NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4DON FIRE [6]3254222.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5MAXIMUM MELVA [6]45437NBTA Courts (Corio)
6PENELOPES CRUZN [7]74358NBTH Collins (Lara)
7WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[7]34312FSHK Collyer (Coburg North)
8RED CADILLAC [6]11FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[7]Res.7466323.06(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
10WHY NOT LOGAN [6]Res.16678NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4Xtreme Technology8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]7632426.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
2SILENT FLETCH [5]5772125.81(2)M Nash (Little River)
3DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]6431726.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
4SPRING JAMES (NSW)[5]21112FSHA (Londonderry)
5BUSTA VOE [5]7117726.03(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
6BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]52862NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
7IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[5]64865NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8ASA UNBREAKABLE (NSW)[5]65162FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Austins Wines8:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]7274826.27(4)P Ryder (Corio)
2WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]6321625.88(1)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]36132NBTH Collins (Lara)
4NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]61758NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5HEZ GOT NITRO [5]2254125.80(3)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
6GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]47778NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7CHEEKY HAND [5]15774FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8BUSH COURAGE [5]21872NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO ROAR (NSW)[5]11184NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2WE ARE GEELONG [5]24257NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
3CRACKERJACK ROSE [4]7453426.04(5)M Gibbons (Lara)
4 BOB [5]64512NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
5TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]62313FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
6GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]4282325.85(3)S Collins (Lara)
7BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]24167NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8SHEOAK BLUE BOY [4]2133425.78(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions9:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIAM [4]1118122.29(5)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
2JUST A TASTE [4]4271422.39(7)K Karamatic (Lara)
3DODGY DEALER [5]8236322.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
4DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]37784NBTH Collins (Lara)
5TEXAN [5]26136NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6MR. FOX [4]5152422.59(2)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
7COSMIC ANGEL (NSW)[4]86362FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
8KETUT’S KAPUT [4]7427522.45(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 8Geelong Derby ( Reg Only) (gobis)9:33 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $13,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000 GOBIS: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]68151FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2CUT LOOSE MAX [5]21225FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
3DODGY DEDE [5]11861FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4DUBLIN BULL [7]41425FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
5COUSIN COSMO [6]1322230.20(7)C Treherne (Lara)
6BIG BARKING BERT [5]14422FSTDI Vigor (Anakie)
7BRUCE TYCOON [4]1611429.66(1)R Britton (Lara)
8GOLDEN [5]48118FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9ALPHA THESEUS [7]Res.7513FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10TRICKY TEZZA [7]Res.25164FSTDA King (Sulky)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZAAN’S BOY [5]3211122.50(7)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2LASS BALE (NSW)[5]3611522.68(1)H Collins (Lara)
3JUST PUSH ON [5]3128722.87(6)S Coulson (Balliang)
4ALL OVER [5]3818222.72(2)J Sharp (Lara)
5DINA BALE (NSW)[5]21786NBTS Collins (Lara)
6WINFIELD SAMMY [5]56383FSTDC Grenfell (Lara)
7SPECIFY (NSW)[5]2662222.35(2)J Sharp (Lara)
8SCHMOO [5]3862622.90(4)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles Final10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]5253122.33(5)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2SAINT JANE [6]12443NBTP Byrne (Southern Cross)
3FLAMING ELECTRA [5]F136122.55(7)J Britton (Anakie)
4CHIEF BRIT [6]65333NBTH Collins (Lara)
5JELLYBEAN JESS [6]1158222.94(4)R Fisher (Lara)
6BALLY DIAMOND (NSW)[6]3124222.69(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7PINGU (SA)[5]6245122.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
8WHY NOT LES [6]61322NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9JAZZ APPLE [6]Res.8211322.76(4)J Riley (Wallington)
10TANNER’S [6]Res.37314NBTA Chapple (Exford)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong10:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIZMASTER (NSW)[6]4737525.72(8)A Langton (Anakie)
2WALLY WALTER (QLD)[6]51126.03(8)D Beasley (Footscray West)
3JAMMIE DODGER (NSW)[6]33143NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SPOKESMAN [6]3623625.82(8)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5MARIS GOLD [7]42126NBTC Treherne (Lara)
6BRADLEY BALE (NSW)[6]7524526.08(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7WHO TOLD RED [7]81626.10(2)R Britton (Lara)
8GEORGE MIST [7]125.89(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9SAINT BALE (NSW)[6]Res.75552FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
10IONA CECE (NSW)[7]Res.84657NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12 @ Stud10:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S JET (NSW)[5]21277FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
2FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]5126622.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
3EUMERALLA DONNY [5]2126522.64(8)J Hardy (Darley)
4CRACKERJACK HANO [5]5168722.66(6)A Courts (Corio)
5RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]6715522.67(1)H Collins (Lara)
6MAXIMUM MADDY [5]71546FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
7BARCIA BEEBEE [5]6145722.67(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8MAISY MAC (NSW)[5]3111522.61(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments