Friday 17th October 2008


Race 1 THANKS DYLAN HOWARD
Maiden 347 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36364 MORRO HOOPS FSH H L Collins
2 36832 HAIR SPRAY FSTD J J Kelly
3 65 TE EZY NBT D W Jones
4 6 WIMBLEDON ROSE FSH A Langton
5 52232 ALIDA BALE FSTD S J Collins
6 253PT BARBIES TOYBOY NBT E Devries
7 68 HELLO BIG BOY FSH M G Tocknell
8 18178 WINDERMERE TIDE FSTD H A Karamatic
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 BECKLEY PARK COMMITTEE FINAL
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24231 MIDORI FUSION 26.30 M J Riley
2 12712 HELLO POLLY NBT R E Burgan
3 56732 MY MATE SAMMY NBT C Schembri
4 51 MISS GORVESTA 26.33 M L Mallia-Magri
5 82451 ARMED FUGITIVE 26.12 J K Grima
6 46262 JUST SHIVA NBT T Womann
7 22771 CUSTOM OAK 26.52 G Pattichis
8 12382 RICEZILLA NBT M Tabb
9 45232 PAUSE AND LOSE Res. NBT P R Lambert
10 253 BRONKO’S BOY Res. NBT D W Jones

Race 3 K-ROCK 95.5FM
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55437 TOBAYA 25.83 M J Dopper
2 77477 BEST STRESS NBT K R Ward
3 54114 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
4 87265 RUNNING WAR KING 25.83 T G Vanorsouw
5 F5864 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
6 65848 SCOFF NBT F Langenhoff
7 34454 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
8 78717 AVA JANE FSH A L Dailly
9 47875 OPEN SPACE Res. FSH P C Brown
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Grade 5 Heat 700 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15853 C’MON BELLA FSTD H A Karamatic
2 42576 URANA DRIVE FSTD E F Caruana
3 84522 ALVIN NBT A Portelli
4 34274 BLACK PLATINUM NBT J J Kelly
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 72415 COOL LIGHTNING FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
7 26677 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
8 44753 KIRI MAGIC NBT D K Lyngcoln
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86148 FRANKLIN NED NBT A L Dailly
2 621F6 LYNLEA JADE NBT H A Karamatic
3 88768 JESSIE DOUGLAS 25.96 K R Ward
4 16162 RETRO BALE FSH S J Collins
5 1315 STORM SIYAN NBT D M Sadler
6 153 AMERICAN SLATER 26.08 A L Dailly
7 62756 BOOMA ANNIE FSH H L Collins
8 13758 TICH’S FOLLY 25.96 D J Williams
9 78158 ROXY ROYAL Res. FSH K Karamatic
10 17678 COPPERFIELD Res. NBT J D Frewin

Race 6 BLUE AND WHITE FESTIVAL (GOBIS)
Free For All 457 Metres 08:47PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16514 HELD FOR RANSOM 25.89 R C Dunne
2 F4515 COOL EFFORT 25.34 R C Dunne
3 44523 MEPUNGA ANGEL 25.80 J R Britton
4 51134 BOUNDING BILLY 25.75 M P Turner
5 11222 HALKIN BALE 25.76 G J Bate
6 2131 GAELIC STYLE 25.78 S M Shinners
7 52423 EL HAZE 25.82 G S J Ennis
8 41114 VEE MAN VANE 25.51 J S Ennis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77272 MY LITTLE JOYCE 25.77 A Cole
2 24586 SISCO TRAIN NBT H L Collins
3 1T216 HANIFY’S IMPACT FSH J Thompson
4 F6158 DAZZLER BALE 25.67 A L Dailly
5 41612 OAK THUNDER 25.91 G Pattichis
6 61737 OKAY SUPREME NBT G J Bate
7 62365 BEWARE 26.06 G J Bate
8 23263 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 25.92 M G Tocknell
9 47875 OPEN SPACE Res. FSH P C Brown
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA GOLD CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 457 Metres 09:42PM
$40000-11420-5710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63252 PAKO ROAD 25.88 D J Brown
2 41731 JACKS ON ACES 25.57 G S J Ennis
3 16111 INVISITING ME 25.34 S M Shinners
4 21152 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
5 33121 SISCO CRUISE 25.58 J Galea
6 72122 BIRTHDAY BOY 25.54 S J Elsum
7 11812 SHOWBAGS 25.63 A A Chisholm
8 11521 TAIPAN BALE 25.37 G J Bate
9 11134 HASTINGS BALE Res. 25.31 G J Bate
10 52423 EL HAZE Res. 25.82 G S J Ennis

Race 9 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT2
Grade 5 Heat 700 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76533 SHRAPNEL FSTD G J D Brett
2 85684 TEXICALI STAR NBT M Davison
3 28787 GOT THE MINTEE FSTD A Bayliss
4 61385 CARMEN’S MEMORY FSTD H A Karamatic
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 41245 TRIGGER TREGEA FSTD L R Morshead
7 34265 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS FSTD P C Brown
8 21221 UNO DARRYL FSTD B F Dewan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43463 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
2 85424 LE SKUNK NBT M C Brown
3 84232 SMOOTH LARRY 20.04 A D Marum
4 55583 ELUSIVE MAGIC 19.85 E J Stanley
5 33473 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
6 62617 JULIE DARLIN’ NBT M P Turner
7 46813 SILVER EPERGNE NBT S B Lees
8 61612 WILD BRETT FSTD E J Stanley
9 86437 DIAMOND THOR Res. NBT L Mallia Jnr
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:43PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28188 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
2 315 DAWN’S SPIRIT 20.13 T Thomas
3 64387 BURBERRY BALE FSH S J Collins
4 315 IRINKA PATTY FSTD P Sieben
5 66672 CHILL ZAPPER FSH P Riley
6 65624 NO MAN’S LAND 20.22 J D Perkins
7 4168 YELLOW SUBMARINE FSTD M A Delbridge
8 54678 INSANITY’S COOL FSH P Riley
9 46557 BOSS SAQUAN Res. 19.95 E L Lloyd
10 74647 SASHA JET Res. NBT J D Frewin

Race 12 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34366 ONEBAR PUCKLE NBT A D Marum
2 54354 HUGHES BALE FSTD A L Dailly
3 56173 UNION RULES 26.77 D J Brown
4 56643 SILVER BLITZ 26.15 M K Lloyd
5 21232 VIDA TO RUN FSH H L Collins
6 17558 ATHENA BALE FSH S J Collins
7 56676 TOKEN POP 25.98 I L Cockerell
8 11784 HEY BAY NBT T G Vanorsouw
9 17678 COPPERFIELD Res. NBT J D Frewin
10 78158 ROXY ROYAL Res. FSH K Karamatic