Friday 18th September 2009


1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (DEBUTANT) HT1 03:48PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
457 Metres Maiden Heat
1 ZOE’S LASS FSH W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2 WALLY’S ELITE FSH L Lacy (Noble Park)
3 ELITE CITY FSH J P Psaila (Little River)
4 BOGIE THUNDER FSH G J Bate (Lara)
5 AVALON STORM FSH A Langton (Anakie)
6 LOTZA CHEEK FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7 DAD’S WEE BOY FSH K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
8 ARVO UNDERCOVER FSH M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 FRONTLINE SECURITY (DEBUTANT) HT2 04:09PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
457 Metres Maiden Heat
1 MADDY SUPREME FSH D F Braun (Melton)
2 RITA SKEETA FSH L Cockerell (Buckley)
3 REV LIMITER FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 ARVO’S PHOENIX FSH K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5 ME AND JUNE FSH K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
6 AMBER’S MISS FSH G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7 IZZ THAT ME FSH N King (Pearcedale)
8 BLIZZARD BAY FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 COCO ROCKS 04:29PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 12824 ARVO’S BREEZE NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2 54264 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3 23413 SILENT ASSASSIN NBT L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
4 42438 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons (Lara)
5 44613 UNLOCK THE CODE FSH B Kinder (Girgarre)
6 56145 FOLLOW THE SURF NBT T Womann (Lara)
7 72612 GO WILD HOPE NBT T G Vanorsouw (Bacchusmarsh)
8 73168 JOSEPH BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
9 17576 EXFORD FURY NBT D L Mcintyre (Exford)
10 76586 GO TO KENYA NBT G W Connell (Harston)

4 95.9 FM K-ROCK FINAL 04:53PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Maiden Final
1 2 GREYSYND THUNDER NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2 72 ELITE ICE NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
3 873F2 NARSI SUN NBT R C Dunne (St Albans)
4 4341 DUNK BALE 26.18 G J Bate (Lara)
5 141 SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN 26.11 M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)
6 62 JACOB BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
7 1 BARNSTORMER 25.77 A Stewart (Melton)
8 21 FEDERALLI 25.76 R J Britton (Lara)
9 6533 MOUNT MERCER NBT C ( J Rose (Epping)
10 3343 JERSEY BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)

5 HOORAY FOR COCO 05:14PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 14886 FAST BOND 25.82 L J Condon (Rockbank)
2 65547 FREDDY FLATHEAD FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
3 24326 TIMBERLAKE 25.98 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4 48726 GRANITOID FSH G W Connell (Harston)
5 51413 KARDINIA PARK NBT K M Repia (Long Gully)
6 31234 BLACK HOUDINI NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7 555F4 FERGUS BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
8 37484 CHARDONNAY REBEL FSH B Kinder (Girgarre)
9 27856 FARMOR SWELLS 26.06 R J Britton (Lara)
10 76877 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)

6 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD 05:34PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
457 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 55742 VERTEX 25.66 L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
2 71435 ARVO’S FALCON NBT K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3 55327 IRON STEED NBT T Womann (Lara)
4 85555 LIMBURG PEDRO 25.81 P G Reivers (Lara)
5 32335 NED’S PEDRO 25.54 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6 13724 DENTAX BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
7 34764 GLEN ABBEY TOM 25.92 B Panetta (West Melton)
8 53854 EIGHTH WONDER 25.98 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 35756 JORDY’S REWARD 26.25 M J Gibbons (Lara)
10 78564 TWIN ADDICTION FSH B Kinder (Girgarre)

7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY COCO 05:56PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 57334 THINK ALIKE NBT K M Repia (Long Gully)
2 16112 VIVA VEGAS FSH A Langton (Anakie)
3 37546 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
4 72218 BEST STEP UP FSH N King (Pearcedale)
5 76254 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6 81645 SECRET SKULLS FSH E F Caruana (Tarneit)
7 33574 LEICA MAGPIE 26.13 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8 84548 TELL EM 26.07 B D Jones (Lara)
9 86678 LIMBURG PUZZLE 26.03 C Reivers (Darley)
10 7T668 ARVO’S IMAGE NBT T Womann (Lara)

8 NITRO BURST @ STUD FINAL (GOBIS) 06:13PM
$1310-375-190 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 63211 BRONTE’S CHAT 25.90 B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2 71252 KING’S MARK NBT A Langton (Anakie)
3 12231 TENACIOUS TED 25.82 M G Edwards (Knoxfield)
4 32111 UNSURPRISING 25.87 M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5 24111 CROSSFARNOGUE 25.63 G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6 31472 UNO KISSY NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
7 11371 EDDIE NASH 26.01 P Galea (St Albans)
8 87631 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 25.85 B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
9 16142 MYSTICAL SOUL NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
10 68532 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)

9 COCO’S PARTY 06:29PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 43435 COCO HOKO POKO NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
2 22317 SELYNYA SURPRISE 26.10 S A Coates (St Albans Park)
3 52165 ROSE PATCH 26.20 K J Eyles (Murchison)
4 64147 ALL OUR MOB 26.20 F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
5 42126 SIMO’S BRO NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6 62252 IMMACULATE NBT C Schembri (St Albans)
7 14182 ARVO’S CHILL NBT T Womann (Lara)
8 44223 SMOKO MICK NBT C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
9 85284 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10 16677 NORDHEIM FSH L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

10 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 06:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 46778 GWEN TENNYSON FSH M K Lloyd (Anakie)
2 16256 COCO TEE REX NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
3 137 MYSTIC BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 22315 SHE’S BOLTED NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5 24488 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6 31583 BENARA ROCK 25.85 M J Gibbons (Lara)
7 65772 WEDNESDAY BEERS NBT D Murray (Napoleons)
8 3164 AINT WORKIN’ FSH L Delbridge (Balliang)
9 11586 COSMIC BRIGID NBT D J Brown (Lara)
10 13855 BOB’S BOY NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments