Friday 19th June 2009


1 FRONTLINE SECURITY FINAL 07:10PM
$1000-285-140 Maiden Final
347 Metres
1 3731 FUEL TO BURN 20.11 J Celano (Greenvale)
2 28412 ELITE NIKI NBT D J Burkett (Toolleen)
3 762 ASTRO DOC NBT G Mannion (Anakie)
4 33252 WICKED JACK NBT J A Hicks (Bulla)
5 41 WHERE’S LELI 20.34 J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6 341 FOLLOW THE SURF 19.79 T Womann (Lara)
7 56131 MON BON CHIEN 20.06 D R Vigor (Lara)
8 33832 LUKEY DUKEY NBT J R Bushell (Newcomb)
9 23 BOB’S TIGER NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
10 3323 MARKET PEARL NBT D J Burkett (Toolleen)

2 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE HT1 07:28PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
457 Metres
1 82617 MEL FSH O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2 324 WYNDHAM FLYER FSH A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)
3 47 GOON’S LOSS FSH E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
4 LA BELLE AMIE FSH P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
5 51242 MAXIMUS COOL FSH P L Gavin (Werribee)
6 36 BEST EFFECT NBT T Womann (Lara)
7 25325 QUICKFIRE LADY NBT J Celano (Greenvale)
8 F22 EMILY ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 BULLICOURT STATE FSH W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10 TOMIC FSH V A Cotton (Elaine)

3 gartland.com.au HT2 07:47PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
457 Metres
1 68424 HOLSTEIN MISS NBT T Womann (Lara)
2 437 BEST CONCLUSION FSH T Womann (Lara)
3 35637 DYNA ADONA FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 26226 HAZY MAY NBT J Fry (Hoppers Crossing)
5 24 OROLOGIO FSH A G Setford (Cranbourne)
6 MISS LONSDALE FSH N L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
7 28 BOB’S BOY FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)
8 57 BLACK RIVER FSH W B Duniam (Little River)
9 SOS’ SAL FSH L Delbridge (Balliang)
10 CHLOE PENSKE FSH B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

4 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
347 Metres
1 73823 TOP LOGIC NBT P F Downes (Redesdale)
2 4343F MAJOR MIRAGE NBT B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
3 61618 CROW’S CRUISER 19.76 G A Walker (Nilma North)
4 41574 SPIRAL SIREN 19.76 T Womann (Lara)
5 55322 SARDIUS 19.85 P Gabriel (Melton)
6 41625 TWO THOU MICKEY NBT M L Grima (Pearcedale)
7 63653 HIT THE SHORE NBT K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8 46712 SONIC SETTLER FSTD M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9 22178 CLAN MCBRIDE FSTD J L Frusher (Lara)
10 12 POWERFUL ENEMY FSH J Galea (Tarneit)

5 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
457 Metres
1 21512 UNIQUE CHAOS NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2 31617 OCTARE NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
3 11214 MISTER SIESTA FSTD A G Setford (Cranbourne)
4 73433 BALD HEAD CHAMP NBT S L Mckay (Denison)
5 55525 TIMBERLAKE 25.98 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6 52232 AKINA FIRE NBT P A Rowley (Denison)
7 5385T OVER STRESSED 26.42 K R Ward (St Leonards)
8 12351 JIBBA JABBA NBT N L Mcrae (Clyde)
9 68666 SIGNOR CASANOVA NBT G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10 27535 LEICA MAGPIE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD 08:47PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
457 Metres
1 44134 KENDALE BALE 25.33 G J Bate (Lara)
2 55754 TREW SENSATION 25.70 T Womann (Lara)
3 11112 GAELIC STYLE 25.78 S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
4 11465 ALOTTA MOJO 25.57 W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
5 84476 GALBA CHRIS 25.68 J R Maple (Little River)
6 77562 LANKAN FLASH 25.84 L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7 23132 TAIPAN BALE 25.37 G J Bate (Lara)
8 13111 MAJOR MISSION 25.66 T Attard (Altona Green)
9 35837 TOBAYA 25.83 M J Dopper (Lara)
10 36746 ALL SHOT 26.27 D R Kirk (West Melton)

7 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
457 Metres
1 F7444 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2 33623 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green (Little River)
3 3141 ETERNAL ATOM 25.98 R J Britton (Lara)
4 22411 ADAMS APPLE FSH D Geall (Lara)
5 11471 ZAMBRE ARANDT NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
6 57232 SCROOGE MCDUCK NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
7 31883 WHERE’S FREDDO 26.14 A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8 22222 DYNA JAYDEN NBT G J Bate (Lara)
9 45345 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
10 33577 PUSH FOOT NBT D I S Ramage (Ringwood)

8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 Grade 5 Final
457 Metres
1 51842 WHERE’S KENTUCKY 25.77 B Spiteri (Braybrook)
2 32861 FAST BOND 25.82 L J Condon (Mt Cottrell)
3 32451 HANK FSTD D Mines (Woodside)
4 75712 AWESOME BOND NBT G Williams (Melton)
5 54462 COSMIC PHARAOH 25.66 D J Brown (Lara)
6 85154 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7 72623 JAY O’MAC FSTD A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 12553 SHEOAK GRETA FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 73355 MAJOR DRAMA FSTD B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
10 27351 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9 MTD AUSTRALIA FINAL 09:47PM
$1245-355-180 Grade 5 Final
347 Metres
1 68142 WICKED FIZZ FSTD M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2 11312 RIVERDALE LESTER 19.88 I L Green (Little River)
3 34231 COULTA SALLY FSTD D B Curtain (Drouin)
4 87671 ROMAN BALE FSTD A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 14672 JAMAICAN FSTD T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6 12311 SHONA MONELLI FSTD D Crisafi (Officer)
7 44521 MARCO MONELLI FSTD D Crisafi (Officer)
8 33131 MR. BUNDY BEAR FSTD K R Ward (St Leonards)
9 52232 AKINA FIRE FSTD P A Rowley (Denison)
10 57232 SCROOGE MCDUCK FSTD M Chilcott (Iona)

10 COOPER’S COPIERS 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
600 Metres
1 33166 COLD ALCATRAZ FSH M R Patching (Langwarrin)
2 58317 DISH LICURIA FSTD L R Weeks (Mt Martha)
3 73736 PALE CRUSADER NBT P A Rowley (Denison)
4 57631 KULU TITAN 34.67 R J Britton (Lara)
5 26572 GENUINE SHIRAZ FSH G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6 44343 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin (Killarney)
7 87444 TEXT ME BABE FSTD J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8 15621 STORM FURY FSTD J Westerlo (Clyde)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 K-ROCK 95.5 FM 10:28PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
347 Metres
1 22515 TIJON JEM 19.92 K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2 16212 PURE LOVE 19.50 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 45548 ALIDA BALE 20.08 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 71554 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 19.94 B Ender (St Albans)
5 36564 MY COURAGE 19.79 L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6 32316 SOOKY BEANZ 19.87 M A Grima (Pearcedale)
7 14131 CLASSIC DIVA 19.66 D J Brown (Lara)
8 14214 JALYN JONES 19.65 D B Curtain (Drouin)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
457 Metres
1 56223 ONDINA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 15527 LOG IN 26.09 A Langton (Anakie)
3 84226 SHADY DIVA 26.11 N L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
4 66418 TEXAS CRUISER FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
5 43648 GEORGIE MYLES 25.90 L Delbridge (Balliang)
6 31346 PERSECUTOR 26.35 D I S Ramage (Ringwood)
7 5163 PEDRO ROSE NBT J Sultana (Altona West)
8 125 STRIKING SPIRIT 26.28 T Womann (Lara)
9 54742 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 82638 SHAKIN’ STEVENS NBT B S Stevens (Buckley)