Friday 1st March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 1st March 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT KNOCKAFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
2HOT MILLIONS54237NBTT Womann (Lara)
3INNER SANCTUM84752NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
4ASTON FURY3FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5CHILI DIPPERFSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
6TRANSPARENT53344FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
7STYLISH AUTUMNF2843FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8GO CETTEFSHJ K Cooper (Lara)
9JADE ALLENFSHS J Collins (Lara)
10ELLIS ISLAND64526FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Welshkline ‘go Shories’ Ht207:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDGE ALLEN235FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2CHAD’S NITRO82FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
3KELLY ALLEN4FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4FIRE FOR SHOREFSHD R Knight (She Oaks)
5CUDDLE GRANGE61672FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
6WEE BELLA55532NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
7MARCUS GLORYFSHB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
8TRUE MAGICFSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9SPREADING RUMORSFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
10COOL WHITE NOISE43755NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 3North Shore Football Club Ht307:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANT MILLIONSFSHT Womann (Lara)
2TRUDAL BELLA3FSTDJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
3LOCHNESS MONSTER6FSHK Otterbach (Altona)
4MR. GROWIEFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5GUEST A MATE3FSHV Brook (Colac)
6KEV BALE62FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7CORTEX513FSHP F Santoro (Melton West)
8SUNNY BEAM4FSTDL R Sturgess (She Oaks)
9SMURF’S PHYLLIS53577FSTDD R Knight (She Oaks)
10CANDLE BOY58FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 4“go Distance Racing-$2,000 Bonus”08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Geelong Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $775 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM RATTLER41221FSTDI R Garland (Bendigo)
2CLOAK OF GOLD52834NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DUDE RANCHER76751NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4CAMARADERIE64537FSTDK R Chivell (Sunbury)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DOUBLE CHAMP35616NBTT Womann (Lara)
7KILTANON SKYE72243NBTM M Whelan (Penshurst)
8DESTINI BAMBINI15747FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5North Shore Netball08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY ROCKET31166FSTDB J Rogan (Sedgwick)
2OUR PALE ALE15223NBTB J Grant (Ross Creek)
3CYNOSURE15612FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4MIDNIGHT STRIKE71522NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
5WENT WOOSHKA56543NBTT Womann (Lara)
6JIMMI POWER1511FSTDE Evans (Burnside)
7HEATHERS PREMIER13145NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
8COULTA HARVEST34434FSTDG Watts (Lara)
9TRIGGER FINGER63646FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BIRTHDAY BONUS58274NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 6Steve Pyle Antennas Final (gobis)08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOROUS KEISHA2331130.20T O’Donovan (Lara)
2DEFIB DARYL51342NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
3TIC THE BOX11343NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4KANSAS TURNPIKE88282NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5COULTA BETSY3526130.39G Watts (Lara)
6ZONTEA45473NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7INSPECTOR LYNLEY37482NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MISS CHAPARAL5334130.36T Womann (Lara)
9WENT WOOSHKA56543NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ZAMBORA LOVER17242NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7The Abbey Watt09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE BALE5163726.13G J Bate (Lara)
2ALDIVO1478526.07P F Santoro (Melton West)
3CONNEMARA FIRE3456526.02J Maye (Drysdale)
4DASHING JOURNEY1327125.91T P Reid (Yuroke)
5POWERHOUSE2131225.72J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6CLINICAL FINISH6327826.39A Galea (Sunshine North)
7CAROL ALLEN84725FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8ALLEN BENJI3112326.07G J Bate (Lara)
9STUDLY DAN6535526.29A Galea (Sunshine North)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Triple P Logistics09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TYSON43426FSTDR W Fisher (Corio)
2YOUNG GUNNER25532FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
3EL RIO32725FSTDD Geall (Lara)
4DYNA DIETER17148FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
5TURKOGLU46637NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
6OLWYN77254FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
7SISCO HERO76172NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8DEWANA BLUE BOY36343FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9WHY NOT RENAE17446NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10MY SELYNYA52264FSTDS A Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 9Good Luck Major Final09:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANCOUVER BALE5322122.81M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2WEALTH6321122.58K R Chivell (Sunbury)
3SHRIKE1132222.93J Sharp (Lara)
4PITA MILO71232NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
5PIA MATER5123122.52J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6TAKE THE WEIGHT3121122.31K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ROCKVEL3132122.76E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
8CURT CONNORS6321823.06R J Britton (Lara)
9MAORI WINSLOW82342NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10DRAINER21322NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 10Town & Country Meats10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIO CHIEF18454NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2WHERE’S HE SHALL52226FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3CONNEMARA SKY7653526.18J Maye (Drysdale)
4BRAVO8348526.05T P Reid (Yuroke)
5DYNA EZEKI48421FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6RIVER HI51512NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
7KEEP ME COVERED5253326.00H L Collins (Lara)
8SOUTHWOOD BOLT12834FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Nardi Fruit & Produce10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE GOLD63223FSTDJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
2BAZZA’S GIFT71136NBTN L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
3INNOCENT TIL111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4BENNY DUSCH7341526.35J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5EMOTIONAL LASS21543FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6SAND SLIDE15452NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7SPIT FIRE STRIKE1714426.41L Mitchell (Teesdale)
8GOLD VEE45114FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
9PERFECT ROSSO2717FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10WHERE’S TESSA53257NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Tab.com.au10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S DELIGHT65272NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2IRON MAN1261526.10J R Britton (Anakie)
3DEFIANT DAME32732NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
4CHAPARDEUR44625FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5ULRICK BALE32723NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6WILLY BALE34172NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7TYSON’S CHAMP1443326.38B Strangio (Avondale Heights)
8PANIC KING24136FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
9LIGHTNING TESS2F237NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
10ON THE EDGE74217FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments