Friday 20th March 2009


Race 1 BASIC BOOK KEEPING DRYSDALE HT1
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26616 RICEZILLA NBT M Tabb
2 3466 BRONZE STAR FSH Z L Lowien
3 43 ELLE’S LEFTY FSTD B J May
4 5 ANUTTA WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
5 BARLINNIE BREEZE FSTD S Divers
6 45824 GYPSY RULER NBT W L Miller
7 34335 DOUBLE TONIC FSH J B Hosking
8 8 GUNNAMAC FSTD J McFarlane
9 DYNA BANYAN Res. FSH G J Bate
10 STACK OF TIGERS Res. FSH S Bonaccurso

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44242 MAJOR MIRAGE FSH B L Hodgson
2 38422 EXCEPTIONAL BABE NBT W K Gummow
3 3 AMERICANA FSH B Jones
4 1445 MIDWEEK HUSTLE NBT L Delbridge
5 463 COOL DAIRE NBT E L Lloyd
6 55364 RED SKY DELIGHT FSH D W Haffenden
7 6 TWINKLE TWINKLE FSH S W Jack
8 65 SISCO DIESEL FSH J P Psaila
9 HIGHLAND SHIRAZ Res. FSH R J Britton
10 OLIVER TRANCE Res. FSH M Davison

Race 3 GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL @ BECKLEY PARK HT3
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 07:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48 ALICIA LORNA NBT A D Marum
2 5573 DASHING MOSS NBT P E Moss
3 3 MISS MOLLY MAC NBT J McFarlane
4 7 CROWN TOWERS FSH M A Grima
5 1535 PAY THE PIPER FSTD S Divers
6 6 RAPH STAR FSH A Galea
7 4 KELMAR NBT F J Gilligan
8 58223 BIG DESIRE NBT S Bonaccurso
9 MON BON CHIEN Res. FSH D R Vigor
10 MUM’S BOND Res. FSH L Bicchieri

Race 4 ROSLYN PRIMARY SCHOOL HT4
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 08:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 FRANTIC FEET NBT S Bonaccurso
2 6 ALLGO NBT K W Miller
3 4 WHERE’S FREDDO FSH A L Meyer
4 3 DARLEY ASSASSIN NBT C Schembri
5 34316 WILD CAZZA FSTD E J Longmuir
6 52 BEERS AND BOYS FSH G Debono
7 8735 MISS ALPHONZ NBT M J Gibbons
8 43274 PERSECUTOR FSTD D I S Ramage
9 SPEEDWAY GIRL Res. FSH M Galea
10 BUTTERFLY FLIT Res. FSH S W Jack

Race 5 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 637F8 GLEN ABBEY FRANK NBT J Sultana
2 85857 BRINDLE MACHINE NBT L Lacy
3 52211 UNSTOPPABLE NBT J B Hosking
4 25666 PLUNGER NBT C J Bahen
5 78124 WAIKIKI MISS 26.39 T Womann
6 715P4 HOLD ON UTE NBT M J Riley
7 21378 KELLY SLATE FSH B Nash
8 37677 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
9 56376 SURROUND SOUND Res. 26.42 J P Psaila
10 24776 RINGWOOD BALE Res. 26.30 A L Dailly

Race 6 GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 10/4/09
Mixed 3/4 457 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75654 SPIRAL BUROW 25.83 T Womann
2 37325 TIMBERLAKE 25.98 C J Bahen
3 64565 BRUIN BALE 26.08 G J Bate
4 63765 BOWLER BEN 25.81 F Vassallo
5 55854 WAVECATCHER 25.69 T Womann
6 34644 BROTHERS BARD 26.22 M Roberts
7 13F12 FABRICE BALE 25.90 G J Bate
8 37637 KENDALE BALE 25.75 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GOOD FRIDAY MARKET 10am – 2pm
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64646 BLACK EIGHT NBT P M Tabone
2 18585 TRAVEL JAY 26.17 P Sant
3 18352 EXQUISITE DROP 26.19 W C Elmer
4 13153 GLOBE TREKKER NBT H Gray
5 27687 BORA BALE 26.11 G J Bate
6 67686 SAIGON SIAN 25.94 R G Busch
7 16211 JIBBA JABBA FSH N L McRae
8 12333 WISDOM TO EXCEL FSH B Panetta
9 66666 JUST BELIEVE Res. 26.17 T Womann
10 56376 SURROUND SOUND Res. 26.42 J P Psaila

Race 8 BECKLEY MARKET DAMSELS DASH FINAL
S/E Final 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22171 UNCRUSHABLE 25.35 C J Bahen
2 46113 UNIQUE CHAOS NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson
3 21412 KAYGEE NBT P M Tabone
4 62112 AMITY BALE 25.58 G J Bate
5 51171 AFTER PARTY 25.59 A A Chisholm
6 68183 ARCANE LASS NBT S Kipirtidis
7 84482 SPIRAL SIREN 26.34 T Womann
8 13111 FLASH OF LIGHT 25.86 M A Delbridge
9 63643 COUNTRY SUMMER Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 22274 AMELIA BALE Res. 26.14 G J Bate

Race 9 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32442 CLASSIC DIVA 19.93 D J Brown
2 27114 JALYN JONES NBT D B Curtain
3 56513 WAFFER THIN 19.94 E L Lloyd
4 11882 SHELLINA 19.85 N R Campbell
5 25214 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
6 71543 ELLISA’S SHADOW 19.76 D B Franklin
7 82244 HARMER BROTHERS 19.62 S B Lees
8 86633 MISS GORVESTA 19.89 P A Simone
9 68F57 FAZE ME NOT Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 77564 SMILING TIGER Res. FSTD E M King

Race 10 MTD AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 245F2 QUINAB GOLD NBT J R Weir-Smith
2 38373 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen
3 1317 PIPER’S PAL FSH S Divers
4 33118 BIG JAX SLAYER 19.95 M A Delbridge
5 13386 DOUBTING BULL FSTD P A Simone
6 84184 WIPE OFF FIVE 20.16 L J Whitnall
7 88144 PILATOS 20.18 M Maghamez
8 25661 SPRING TO EXCEL NBT L Delbridge
9 38448 FOREIGN PRINCESS Res. NBT C Stanton
10 55318 FLYING OCTANE Res. FSH P J Osborn

Race 11 95.5 K-ROCK
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27373 MISS HILTON 20.08 F Courts
2 57261 JENMAR CYCLONE NBT D A Beasley
3 13832 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
4 32121 SIR SHADY GROVE FSH D A Crocker
5 64287 HIT THE SHORE NBT K Tirchett
6 35761 LYN’S HOLLY NBT L Lacy
7 64136 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
8 45662 STAYING IN FSTD M R Patching
9 36655 INFILTRATE Res. 20.13 C J Bahen
10 68828 PHIL’S PHANTOM Res. 20.10 R G Busch

Race 12 93.9 BAY FM
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82455 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters
2 25225 SINBAD’S ANGEL NBT H A Cooke
3 67132 SOUTHWOOD MISS FSTD P A Simone
4 31347 PURE SARAJI NBT S W Bruce
5 88777 SISBRO NBT M J Gibbons
6 27321 NATIONAL DIVER 26.52 N Barnett
7 83461 SHAKIN’ STEVENS NBT B S Stevens
8 64245 MERGIM BALE 25.72 G J Bate
9 31568 TAB’S WHISPER Res. FSH A C Tabone
10 57654 PAILING Res. NBT P J Grills