Friday 20th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 20th May 2011

Race No. 1Mckay’s Electrical Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETA BALE447FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2GOLDEN BLOSSOM33674FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3MATTY’S GIFT76513FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
4SPA OCKY65327FSHB A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
5YEAH MATEYFSHD J Fleming (Alvie)
6DYNA CALLINA33676FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7GREYWINDS MAC84444FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8EDUCATED CASH34FSHA J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Tab Sportsbet Final (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BLAZING43122.97T Womann (Lara)
2BEST PERFUME452NBTT Womann (Lara)
3ARTETA65422NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
4EXPLOSIVE MILNE44122.98G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5JACK’S GYPSYF2562NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
6OUR ELVIS6123.03G Watts (Lara)
7VROOM VROOM VEE5335122.87G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8ARDROSSAN64362NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
9LORITA BALE263NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10SADIE’S CHANCE5323NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Ht207:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PASSION3FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
2PETAL POWER16FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
3DYNA DERINE34455FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4SHE’S ATOMIC74424FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
5OPTIMUM SURFER68657FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6YEAH ROGER THAT53234FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
7SCARLETT CATH4FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
8FREE ROLLF6815FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form08:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARA’S BOY5176422.96M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
2ZINGARELLA55536NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
3PARKER BALE3111222.49S J Collins (Lara)
4STEFAN BALE18318FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5SERENA BEE87188FSTDC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6ELITE LOMBO56412FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
7PURE STEALTH74212FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
8SOUTHWOOD CHIEF31223NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
9SPORTZ76885NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
10MISS JANNIS68673FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Geelong Independent08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMEL41348FSTDG Watts (Lara)
2OUR TOYMAN36544FSTDN L Gost (Little River)
3DYNA CLETO5161626.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BOLERO BALE67642NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5HARISON BALE78285NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6COONEY’S MEDAL16755FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
7MCMORGAN6132125.92C M Jones (Sale)
8GAME HUNTER68425FSTDS O Mills (Tooradin)
9SALEGREYS BARRY77857FSHS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
Race No. 6Geelong Australia Cannonball Final (g)08:47PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,413,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH DRIVE1171122.28G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2EL GRAND SENOR3111122.28C M Jones (Sale)
3FLINT BALE3832122.67G J Bate (Lara)
4MARTILI BALE11842NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5KATSIDIS5513222.69G J Bate (Lara)
6SANDY BUBBA16242NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
7RIDDLE BALE86222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8TRUE HOUSE2412122.45K Lloyd (Anakie)
9NEGREANU2112322.63M Rudd (Cranbourne)
10SOUTHWOOD CHIEF31223NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
Race No. 7Tab Sportsbet09:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISRAELI42256FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MISS STACKHOUSE48371FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3QUESTA BALE45664FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
4SPELLBOUND77246FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5THECLA BALE13285FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN BANTER14253FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7COOPER BALE45446FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8MORE MOO16662NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
9RIVIERA MISS66284FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10LUKE’S MEDAL44578FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8City Of Greater Geelong Final (gobis)09:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $429,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA MILLION57162NBTS A Coates (St Albans Park)
2DYNA FIG2241130.18G J Bate (Lara)
3GREYWINDS DAN1866430.42T Womann (Lara)
4MARCERI5P453NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5SUPER TRAIN23283NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
6OUR CORALIE1134130.62J S Ennis (Lara)
7LINUS BALE54653NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8LIGHTWOOD MICK112NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
9ARIGATO53144NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
10SURE ON PEDRO17655NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Rhino Tanks09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROYUDEN55478FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2KEEP ME COVERED82674NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3MAGIC RUBBLE71846NBTT Womann (Lara)
4EXCEL TO FLY31114FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
5MAJOR ENFORCER71427FSHB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
6SISCO DIAMOND46313NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7DIAZ BEAUTY73365FSHT Womann (Lara)
8BEE FIFTY ONE57634FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
9SALEGREYS BARRY77857FSHS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
Race No. 10Discount Fencing10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE APPLE3516F22.70V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2RED SCAR BOY64311FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3FERNY BALE31645NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4BUBBLE POWER73133NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5GET RADICAL67634FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
6HOUDINI33443NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
7RED LIGHT ROONEY64444NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
8ARCANE LASS58732FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9JONATHON77835FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
10SPORTZ76885NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 11Kennedy’s Plumbing10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAZ44325FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
2DYNA ZACKER63211FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
3BAD BOY PEDRO13744FSHJ R Mifsud (Moe)
4MACALEA BALE65377FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5DYNA GALA3F225NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA ANTON36212NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7PACY CREATION33254NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
8FAWN SURFER27416FSTDT Womann (Lara)
9DYNA ZADAK75574NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10WHERE’S ME BUNDY57574NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 12Cooper’s Copiers10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD STONE73543NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
2ALVARO BALE814FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3MISS DEFECTIVE75747FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
4WHITE HAZE43447FSTDB J Duffy (Ballan)
5REGAL COMMAND62682NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
6MONICA’S HOT521FSHT Womann (Lara)
7NORTHERN RAMBLER5331122.83R J Britton (Lara)
8TIGER FORD35166FSHS A Mifsud (Moe)
9REECE’S RAMPAGER45587FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10MISS JANNIS68673FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments