Friday 21st August 2009


1 MTD PRODUCTS FINAL 07:10PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Maiden Final
1 772 SUPREME DARKNESS NBT N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
2 63371 STEEL SAQUAN 19.96 J M Karamatic (Lara)
3 43832 HAYLEE JAYNE NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4 33641 BET ON LEE 20.32 M A Mcguire (Moolap)
5 34521 STORM FLIGHT 20.09 S Taylor (Keilor East)
6 F152 ACE OF SPUDS NBT A J Scott (Cranbourne)
7 57342 GABLE TITLE NBT D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
8 1 BAILEY BALE 20.17 A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 25463 VINTAGE FLASH NBT M A Mcguire (Moolap)
10 25263 SISCO STAR NBT K Karamatic (Lara)

2 THANK YOU BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ 07:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 67343 DIGITAL STRIKE NBT R W Marriner (Lalor)
2 13763 DE BREWER 26.30 R T Hennessy (Jacana)
3 28225 BEST CONCLUSION NBT T Womann (Lara)
4 32571 QUICKFIRE LADY 26.45 J Celano (Greenvale)
5 14782 TOKEN SHIRAZ FSH B J Philippe (Kilmore)
6 21565 DYNA EASTON NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 73155 MISS CARUSO FSTD S M Combridge (Junction Village)
8 32313 DANCER SID 26.12 J Sultana (Altona West)
9 34378 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN NBT B D Bunworth (Werribee)
10 18556 AROLOK RUMOUR FSH S N Britton (Yangery)

3 MTD YARDMAN 07:47PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 17626 WOLF RYDER NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
2 35416 FLYING DAN 26.29 T Womann (Lara)
3 55186 LIQUID AMBER 26.52 B A Scott (Pearcedale)
4 41643 YUKON RIVER NBT J R Maple (Little River)
5 18124 DYNA HALLIE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 15517 ADESTE FIDELIS 26.04 P F Santoro (West Melton)
7 33827 WILD RON NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
8 1276 KIRKSTALL JANE FSH D J Fisher (Yangery)
9 317 MISS MASSAGE NBT J Celano (Greenvale)
10 64564 SLEEK SUNSHINE NBT B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 08:10PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 75644 BOOMA HERBIE 25.81 C R Davis (West Melton)
2 41224 RAILWAY MAX FSH T Womann (Lara)
3 37664 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
4 33541 SELWOOD 26.25 W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
5 74135 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6 31533 PURE THIRST NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
7 27383 GALBA CHRIS 25.68 J R Maple (Little River)
8 44737 SONIC SETTLER 26.05 M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9 5F485 FINE TUNE FSTD G Kreskas (Warrandyte)
10 68464 NOT MY PROBLEM NBT B D Jones (Lara)

5 MTD MOWERS 08:28PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
457 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 34146 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.82 J R Britton (Anakie)
2 45465 HUNTED DOWN 25.95 S O Mills (Tooradin)
3 13131 GO GO ALLEGRO 25.64 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 83754 REGGIE STRIKE 26.20 R W Marriner (Lalor)
5 77422 LAST MAN OUT NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6 42177 FLOODED 26.13 R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7 37334 MARCO MONELLI 25.89 D Crisafi (Officer)
8 21111 ON HOLIDAYS 25.91 J A Mackellin (Fawkner)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 08:47PM
$6000-2000-1000 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
457 Metres Maiden Final
1 62411 MICK THE MOZZ 25.65 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 11 GAME HUNTER 25.70 S O Mills (Tooradin)
3 11 CHUNKA CHANGE 25.59 R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
4 22 SOBER NBT S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5 2522 CROSSFARNOGUE NBT G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6 232 WEARY WEBER NBT M Briganti (Tuerong)
7 3511 PROVEN VINTAGE 25.68 S L Hood (Pearcedale)
8 22 CHUNKA CASH NBT R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
9 23 PURE ZOOM NBT M Briganti (Tuerong)
10 24313 OUR MAN OLIVER 25.98 T Womann (Lara)

7 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ @ STUD 09:10PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 57418 FOUR WAY FANCY FSH G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2 36217 ROHAN NBT J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3 64167 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT M R Patching (Langwarrin)
4 75871 DID I STUTTER FSH M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
5 126 ELANE OCTANE FSH D A Beasley (West Footscray)
6 23317 IMA DRIFTER 34.29 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7 73187 LANKAN FLASH FSTD L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8 17384 SWEET KEEPING 34.30 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 MTD YOUNG STAR CLASSIC FINAL (GOBIS) 09:28PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
457 Metres S/E Final
1 23712 CORRETJA 25.84 A Langton (Anakie)
2 51241 HESA FELON 25.74 D Sultana (Londonderry)
3 21311 BLINGA 25.83 J S Ennis (Lara)
4 14112 SILENT GUARDIAN 25.39 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 11111 ZAC POWER 25.72 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6 214T2 LORD DUCAL NBT J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
7 31141 DROOPY MONELLI 25.68 D Crisafi (Officer)
8 42552 PETITION NBT W J Mcneil (Donvale)
9 13131 GO GO ALLEGRO 25.64 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10 31533 PURE THIRST NBT D Crisafi (Officer)

9 MTD FOR A GROWING WORLD 09:47PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
347 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 57275 SASHA JET 20.35 J D Frewin (Newtown)
2 43112 BOOMA TEDDY NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3 43675 ELLISA’S SHADOW 19.76 D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
4 73521 MIGHTY MOJO 19.73 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5 11547 BIG JAX SLAYER 19.68 G W Khann (Sunbury)
6 31267 SARDIUS 19.85 P Gabriel (Melton)
7 18452 HOTLINE LASS 19.96 B Ender (St Albans)
8 26622 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown (Lara)
9 11634 MONTALE 19.87 D R Vigor (Lara)
10 21757 POLLY’S CHOICE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)

10 www.mtd.com.au 10:10PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 1171 DIGGER DALEY FSH R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
2 31213 FUEL TO BURN 19.77 J Celano (Greenvale)
3 84356 COVERT OPERATION 20.16 D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
4 67635 GOTTA BE WALLY NBT C J Hayes (Mill Park)
5 15472 UNO PIES 19.88 S M Combridge (Junction Village)
6 14822 MON BON CHIEN 19.79 D R Vigor (Lara)
7 82287 BUTTERFLY FLIT NBT S W Jack (Dalmore)
8 33533 SHARLINDA 20.05 B Ender (St Albans)
9 81232 LITTLE TEAPOT 20.19 S W Jack (Dalmore)
10 76113 DAINTREE HUNK FSH J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

11 GEELONG ADVERTISER 10:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 64568 MISS SHANAE 25.94 J P Psaila (Little River)
2 18576 MY LUCK’S IN 25.91 M W O’Keefe (Ocean Grove)
3 26526 ZENITH NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
4 37221 FERVENT NBT J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5 13324 BJORKMAN 25.89 A Langton (Anakie)
6 22762 IMMACULATE NBT C Schembri (St Albans)
7 35345 POSTIES ARE US FSH R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth)
8 14874 ONE MORE RUBY 25.78 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 88667 WAIKIKI MISS 26.39 T Womann (Lara)
10 68284 VENCHETTO BLUE 26.22 J R Bushell (Newcomb)

12 MTD LAWN TRACTORS 10:47PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 47113 PATH BLAZER FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2 18116 ALLEN SIMONZ NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 72273 JAN’S MATE FSTD J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4 68473 LIKA BRUMBY 26.19 J R Bushell (Newcomb)
5 31846 LING NBT W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
6 18346 PEDRO ROSE NBT J Sultana (Altona West)
7 35347 GATHERING STORM NBT A Langton (Anakie)
8 73714 SMOKO MICK NBT C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
9 38387 BILLY MAGEE NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
10 74167 DYNA VITO NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)