Friday, 23 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 23 December 2016

Race No. 1Outline Print Design7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAT MY SHORTS [M]T5783NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
2DEJAY OUTLAW [M]3FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3FESS CROCKETT [M]43342NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4GOMER BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5MISS LAVA [M]52FSHR Britton (Lara)
6LOCHINVAR ROX (NSW)[M]73NBTL Kenyon (Corio)
7NICK BALE (NSW)[M]72NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]6F442NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
9NORSE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.6FSHH Collins (Lara)
10KATE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.6FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Tts Electrics7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[7]77721NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2BLUE MURRAY [7]44555NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3BIG BAD BADGE [7]22744FSTDM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
4MANZEENE MAN [7]7186226.17(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5JOHN JOHN LAVA [7]44243FSHR Britton (Lara)
6DON’S DISASTER [7]43722NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
7DYNA HADVAR (NSW)[7]833T3FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8NIGHT HAWK [7]31225NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9SHY FREDDIE [7]Res.27358FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
10MEEHAN ROY [7]Res.6126NBTS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 3Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKER SHEARER [7]24126FSHD Geall (Lara)
2WRECKER ONE (NSW)[7]512722.81(8)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
3DASHING DIAMOND [7]2315323.13(1)C Hayes (Mill Park)
4WHAT JOY (NSW)[6]33212FSHS Fisher (Lara)
5BRAZEN BULLET [7]2316722.89(4)D Trewin (Lara)
6CRUMP’S ROSE [6]6581322.60(6)J Sharp (Lara)
7BRAZEN BEETROOT [6]3177623.04(7)D Trewin (Lara)
8LEGAL [6]17332FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
9DOYEN KING [6]Res.88285NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
10DANE DAISY [7]Res.16468FSHM Hehir (Viewbank)
Race No. 4Don’t Dog The Boys Final (1-4 Wins)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMANI ELITE [4]7111122.82(4)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
2LEKTRA BOSS [5]67323NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
3JUNO AWAY [3]8511122.42(2)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4MISS GYPSY LEE [6]1318222.53(1)D Geall (Lara)
5MARODO [4]2233122.65(7)B Ryan (North Werribee)
6REGIONAL CHIEF [4]256F122.65(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7SAINT FLYNN [4]1441122.58(8)R Walsh (Koroit)
8STAR DESIRE [7]22152NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
9FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.6131222.70(2)A Courts (Lara)
10REALITY GIRL [7]Res.22222NBTD Carr (Mininera)
Race No. 5Dave Mcguane Builders8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAYWAH TONAYO [5]66335NBTJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
2DODGY DEDE [5]84777FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
3ABED BALE (NSW)[5]6723726.15(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
4TEFLON TONY (NSW)[5]74217NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5SISCO SWIFT [5]4852725.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
6CRUISY’S LUCK [5]4522425.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7IRISH MOMENT (NSW)[5]6122626.42(7)J Barbara (Exford)
8SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[5]71336NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9CRACKERJACK CAM [5]Res.47417NBTA Courts (Lara)
10ALPHA NYX [5]Res.26585NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
Race No. 6Pete’s Painting & Decorating8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMA BAR [5]11144FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2SISCO GILLIE [5]575FF26.36(5)D Galea (Lara)
3TIGGERLONG CRUZ (NSW)[5]11853FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
4NOOSA JET [5]83486NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5BOBBY’S BABY [5]36834FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
6REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]3641725.81(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7MAVERICK THUNDER [5]11313NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
8SUPER SOOK (NSW)[5]23264NBTV Wisener (Hazelwood)
9CRACKERJACK SAM [5]Res.36777NBTA Courts (Lara)
10ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]Res.3357525.84(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 7Western Sheetmetal Sprint9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOGWARTS EXPRESS [5]1353625.93(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2YORGI BLUES [5]24734NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
3SABJORN BALE (NSW)[5]15624FSHS Collins (Lara)
4GUNNADOO WILL (NSW)[5]34567NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5REX ON [5]3218426.38(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
6CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]5628425.90(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7MR. LEIGH [5]52423NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
8FIERY FELIX (NSW)[5]78823NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
9EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]Res.47655NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
10ZELEMAR LEAP [5]Res.84554NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 8P & R Food Services9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S RAINBOW [4]7545225.73(8)N Carthew (Newcomb)
2SODA MAN [3]5284626.11(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
3ABSCOND (NSW)[3]4864125.43(4)R Britton (Lara)
4STILL THE ONE [4]1818525.77(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5ZIPPING VITO (NSW)[3]4171426.08(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6SKYES APPRENTICE [4]5327425.66(7)M Warren (Point Lonsdale)
7SIR CHARLETON [4]81274NBTD Geall (Lara)
8BEHIND THE MASK [4]6217825.95(2)J Barbara (Exford)
9DUFF BALE (NSW)[4]Res.4856726.06(5)H Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITHFUL HILL [6]75384NBTD Geall (Lara)
2JEEBUS BIRD [6]13475FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3ZIPPY DAPH [6]2327126.00(2)A Dailly (Corio)
4OLFINA ALLEN (NSW)[6]1757625.92(6)A Dailly (Corio)
5DYNA ZAYNABI (NSW)[6]42428NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6ACE GONE WILD [6]5228626.44(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7NO SHADOW KICK [6]115FSHJ Shaw (Lara)
8ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[6]28565NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles10:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANDMARK [4]13F3322.31(2)R Britton (Lara)
2ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [2]1473322.41(3)J Barbara (Exford)
3LET’S RUN [3]6512422.59(7)J Sharp (Lara)
4LINNY MORRIS [3]3777222.63(2)A Varchione (Mill Park)
6PATCH LANE [4]6181622.64(8)L Kenyon (Corio)
7ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [3]2315422.23(5)J Barbara (Exford)
8JESTERDAY [4]5146222.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards Veterans10:30 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SULTAN OF SWING [5]57476NBTB Ender (St Albans)
2BRAKANI (NSW)[5]42737NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3SISCO RAGE [3]6774425.77(1)J Galea (Lara)
4DAWN CRUISE [5]8767426.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5SUNDAY SESS [5]66423FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
6HELERAY STEELE [5]18651FSTDH Sellars (Pranjip)
7RAMBO’S PARTY [4]6446426.06(6)M Hehir (Viewbank)
8COSMEA [5]33777NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.8777125.98(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Nardi Produce10:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER SQUIGGLE [5]15278FSHM Tabb (Lara)
2GIRDER FORK [5]1454222.51(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3TAI CHI MINI [5]31223NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
4SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]4147822.71(8)J Sharp (Lara)
5COSMIC MOMENTS [5]2521723.04(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[5]6131222.70(2)A Courts (Lara)
7LUCK’S RUN OUT (NSW)[5]24463NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
8KING MISCHIEF [5]16234NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
9PAW SA PRIZE [5]Res.36584NBTJ Ferguson (Leopold)
10BLACK EMBER [5]Res.15358FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)