Friday 29th February 2008


Race 1 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT HT1
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 07:05PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74614 SIX BLACK NBT M R Collyer
2 72344 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
3 2 BOOMA HERBIE FSH G Couldridge
4 3 GIRL YOU WANT NBT J R Higgins
5 TESTA HONDA FSH B M Rogers
6 4 BOBBY FSH G R Hopper
7 27635 JIMMY RIDDLE NBT C Stanton
8 32224 BAGO TIGER NBT T Womann
9 FATIMA BLUSH Res. FSH C J Hayes
10 MASTER GUARDIAN Res. FSH G Kreskas

Race 2 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT HT2
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 07:22PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 357 BOOMA MABS FSH G Couldridge
2 332 BLUDSTONE NBT D Chiu
3 2 SEDDON RITA NBT D A Rudd
4 73 COUNTRY SUMMER FSH C J Bahen
5 337 NEVER LOOK BACK FSTD T Womann
6 6 FOXY SAQUAN FSH R M Zappone
7 46352 GRACY AGAIN NBT C Stanton
8 4 KEEP COOL FSH P C Anderton
9 BUTCHER’S HOCK Res. FSH B M Rogers
10 LAUGH IT OFF Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 3 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT1
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 07:42PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53175 PINK 25.83 S G Dalton
2 24534 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
3 27412 COULTA DUST NBT R J Britton
4 61113 LADY CHARISMA FSH M Davison
5 65425 MISS JACINTA 25.89 T Womann
6 34144 SAIGON SIAN FSTD M A Delbridge
7 23321 BIG COOL KELLY FSTD R Lyfield
8 67535 AMY’S RUIN 26.07 B Anquetil
9 77778 CORINNE BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 85275 TEEMING TINA Res. 26.42 S M Dempster

Race 4 KING’S CADET FINAL
Maiden Final 347 Metres 08:05PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76442 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY NBT A Cole
2 33 OUR KOUKLA NBT J Bahler
3 25352 KEV’S GIRL NBT P J Keane
4 22261 GOLOVIN 20.25 P E Westbrook
5 72261 DIESEL GRANGE 20.17 D R Vigor
6 85271 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 20.38 R J Britton
7 3 CREEKS PUZZLE NBT G J Paull
8 82582 HAVE A PICK NBT I Sergienko
9 73 TASSIE BEAR Res. NBT M F White
10 52834 MOUYONG SAM Res. NBT W B Duniam

Race 5 WALKER FAMILY
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:22PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76383 RIGHT MOVE 26.11 C J Dalton
2 42534 CASUAL BRUCE NBT B Anquetil
3 76313 OUR’S FOREVER 25.75 T Womann
4 47253 NED’S WEB 25.83 T Womann
5 63662 MEPUNGA BLITZ 25.62 J R Britton
6 42151 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.83 I Robinson
7 43145 SPOT ON SARGE NBT P M Tabone
8 18312 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.66 J A Green
9 83168 ELITE LAW Res. NBT A R C Althorp
10 45433 HIGH FLYING BOY Res. NBT D J Saunders

Race 6 CREATE
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:42PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66715 BIG RED ASSASSIN FSH E M King
2 36427 CHICKEN BONY NBT L Delbridge
3 41348 TYCOON JAKE 34.74 T Thomas
4 36456 PUBLIC NUISANCE FSTD P M Tabone
5 44387 OPTIMISTIC ONE 34.88 D Geall
6 66687 GET SMART 34.86 W Lambert
7 71717 EBONY FOOL 34.63 K Karamatic
8 26166 REBEL ANGEL NBT E M King
9 82862 MAGIC ALI Res. NBT D A Rudd
10 75243 TREW COMMAND Res. NBT T Womann

Race 7 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT2
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 09:05PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27185 CHOPPY OLLY NBT M Galea
2 87161 PYRENEES BRANDY 25.93 I Robinson
3 71324 DEE RIDDLER 26.26 P C Anderton
4 35524 UNO AMY NBT J Palma
5 85313 ALRIGHT BYE 26.11 R J Britton
6 17466 MIDNITE WHISPER NBT L Sheppard
7 26254 GABBY ROXON FSTD L R Morshead
8 76448 CORONA BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 44744 TICKLE ME TILLY Res. FSTD S G Dalton
10 16676 JUST BELIEVE Res. 26.17 T Womann

Race 8 THE RED HATS
Grade 4 457 Metres 09:22PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53857 KOBBLE FLEX 25.84 G J Bate
2 17623 JUST STRESS 26.37 L R Morshead
3 81185 ASHBY BALE 25.81 A L Dailly
4 83386 PURE RUSH 26.04 J R Britton
5 12432 COYOTE SPUR 25.90 J R Maple
6 63218 DAPPER DAVE 25.70 J B Hosking
7 52562 ONE TREE HILL FSH R J Britton
8 22567 PURE BURST 25.60 W A Vassallo
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:42PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11233 HARMER BROTHERS 19.62 S B Lees
2 31121 BATTISTON BALE 19.73 P L Hunt
3 27133 STAR STATE NBT L Delbridge
4 22242 TWIST MIST NBT C J Hudson
5 71414 CANDY THIRST 19.86 C Mercieca
6 42254 GO WILD KEV 19.73 N Vincent
7 56725 LANDING ZONE 19.99 G Kreskas
8 3F577 BEE ZEE 20.16 L A Grimmond
9 3411 BOOMA JACKO Res. FSH G Couldridge
10 81148 SILVER EPERGNE Res. FSTD S B Lees

Race 10 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT3
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:05PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46418 PHANTOM CHEER NBT L H Kraemer
2 72713 COME ON BY FSH R A Gieschen
3 1142 OKAY SUPREME NBT R W McCullagh
4 23288 SAINT ELMO NBT G R Hopper
5 67551 KIRSHA’S COMET FSH P J Kelly
6 25567 RUN AMY RUN NBT B Anquetil
7 52117 SMELL THE ROSES NBT P E Lee
8 13211 GRAB A DEAL FSTD D B Curtain
9 63687 ALWAYS CHLOE Res. 26.16 T Womann
10 37548 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. NBT J R Bushell

Race 11 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT4
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53233 MISS DOUGLAS 26.31 J R Higgins
2 3T563 WHY NOT CONNY NBT W T Gray
3 11111 HOT PUZZLE FSTD P C Anderton
4 36512 PRETTY COOL NBT P J Burley
5 55754 APACHE SAL 25.95 G Kantzidis
6 71143 DANCING LIGHTS FSH A J Armstrong
7 14328 OUZO ROLLER 26.39 L R Morshead
8 53325 CALL ME PRINCESS 26.18 J M Kelly
9 14488 IMPERIAL JET Res. NBT J R Maple
10 57778 GOTCHA GRANNY Res. NBT G M White

Race 12 RHINO TANKS
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21642 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 13662 TROPEZ BALE 26.59 G J Bate
3 23114 WESTAR HOUDINI 25.98 R J Britton
4 58641 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
5 56631 BOLTON CLEAR 26.04 J R Britton
6 33213 BURNER BALE NBT G J Bate
7 67643 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
8 32523 OVER SPEEDING FSH A J Armstrong
9 21452 INNUENDO Res. NBT J Reddoch
10 56423 LOKY WABBIT Res. NBT R J Britton