Friday 29th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 29th June 2012

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT ALL TALK2FSHA Cutugno (St Albans)
2SIR ALFREDFSHB A Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3JAY POD37222FSTDC D Hughes (Lara)
4RIVERDALE JERRY335F6FSTDI L Green (Little River)
5MALRITA58FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6KING SLAYERFSHD J Brown (Lara)
7ALLEN CARRIONFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8THAT’S IRONICFSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
9CRAZY CHEV65775FSHS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
10BUCK STOPS HERE646FSTDL J Condon (Melton West)
Race No. 2Tab Sportsbet Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MS. KEATO52836FSHR J Keating (Longford)
2ALLEN EARTHAFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3EXFORD ZOOM57347FSHJ W Mcintyre (Exford)
4LANSVALE ROXY35447FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
5TEEGAN’S LADFSHB A Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6NIKITA’S ELITEFSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
7DEMON CLEANERFSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
8BOMBER JACK35432NBTG L Green (St Leonards)
9FIRE PATHF8526FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SECRET GARDEN677NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Steel Alive Ht307:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK PETA77347FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
2DARING ESCAPEFSHM Tabb (Anakie)
3DON’T DAIRE65277FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4THERE’S BOBBYFSHB A Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5TOP DRAMA8384FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6DYNA IMELDAFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7EYE NEED YOU442FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8ALLEN INDIANFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LEE STAR786FSTDS Grant (Allansford)
10SCHUTZENGL777NBTM Bird (Colac)
Race No. 4Gold Members Ht408:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2CATCHING FIREFSHI L Cockerell (Buckley)
3CHIEF OFFICIAL24636FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
4HEZA WHIRLWIND47247FSTDR A Anchen (Nagambie)
5NICKEL CREEK62536FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6COSMIC THORFSHD J Brown (Lara)
7BLUE AMBITION43775NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
8TRIFFITT BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9SUPER FLY88478FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10BUCK STOPS HERE646FSTDL J Condon (Melton West)
Race No. 5O’brians Heavy Haulage (1-6 Wins) Ht108:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUMP INTO YOUT6847FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2YOSHIMITSU61545NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3WADELOCK GALO24825FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
4TARNEIT FLYER24587FSTDB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
5REGAL STATE251FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6ROUSE FLYER36411FSTDP A Fish (Dennington)
7HOT COMMAND34618FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8LOOKING MAGICAL34453FSTDB J Iredale (Frankston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Kev Murray Bricklaying (1-6 Wins) Ht208:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER PATH24628FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2GOLD MILLIONS68686NBTT Womann (Lara)
3AUTOCERT72638NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
4UP AND GONE8658630.12C Stanton (Clunes)
5ZONIN81421NBTA G Setford (Cranbourne)
6SISCO STYLE85543NBTJ Galea (Lara)
7WHAT AN EFFORT7722630.19D P Davis (Melton West)
8AERON BALE2442730.34M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Murrays Boxing Gym (1-6 Wins) Ht309:10PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACQUIAOF433FFSTDC J Hayes (Mill Park)
2REVEREND MATCHY3F17FSTDR K Stack (Lara)
3DAWN PRINCESS67857FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4FULLY SLICK67163FSTDB J Grenfell (Seymour)
5BALLY FLYS31717FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
6WADELOCK GAL86582FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
7NORTH STORM42612NBTT Womann (Lara)
8FITZY62368FSTDA D Marum (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Otway Pork Cup09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FIG41732NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2MEPUNGA GEORDIE5473125.72J R Britton (Anakie)
3WHODAT LASS32885NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4ONLY BLUFFING23537NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
5FIZZLE BALE7212126.46G J Bate (Lara)
6BREATHE FEAR3832425.67G Shingles (Eden Park)
7MY PREMIER43136FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8GREYSYND NITRO12F77NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9EXTRA SPECIAL466T6NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10KINETIC BOOST83878FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9The Beckley Centre On Facebook09:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED NORM12361NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2AUDATIOUS5272222.69C Stanton (Clunes)
3RIVERDALE SUNNY3726523.06I L Green (Little River)
4ENTRY BALE1833122.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
5KING’S SPEECH2123222.63N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
6EXPLOSIVE DROP22337FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
7ABLE POWER5831623.00C Mercieca (St Albans)
8SIENNA SAL4635722.71W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9BAZOOKA BAZ837F8FSHB C Mitchem (Casterton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Westcoast Floors10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED MISS81622.85T Womann (Lara)
2ELGIN LANE64377FSHJ W Anderson (Wahring)
3EX FACTOR34511FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4SENT FROM ABOVE26125NBTJ Digiorgio (Highett)
5DUBYA23315FSHB J Fish (Dennington)
6OPRAH’S ANGEL3217622.99D Geall (Lara)
7SELECT HONEY36611NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8STEVE NATURAL123.04M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9RUN DEANO RUN42165NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10ROCK YA BONES41457FSTDS F Edgar (Warrenheip)
Race No. 11G & J Racing10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR FLASH46356FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2DRIVE AWAY8861426.27B J Grenfell (Seymour)
3CRAFTY SHIRAZ35587NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
4OSTI MOSS1186525.91I L Cockerell (Buckley)
5SURGEON FORWARD65561NBTH J Taylor (Rockbank)
6I’M FOOLING61663NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7NEVIL LONGBOTTOM4226226.15M J Dopper (Lara)
8SISCO BIG48475NBTJ Galea (Lara)
9MISS JALAPENO78386NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
10HAYLEE ALLEN88588NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 12Beckley Park Saturday Market10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA PORSCHE14736NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
2HEAVENLY PATH23542FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3GOLD SIENNA71367FSTDC Gauci (Sunshine North)
4TWENTY PAW SEVEN47146NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
5NO HANDS77363NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
6VELOCITY KEDAR18485FSHA G Setford (Cranbourne)
7DODGY DEALER13267NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8TI AMO ROSA24158FSTDD A Schwarz (Dallas)
9ALWAYS COMING46148NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
10HOPETOUN HANNAH86825FSHA Azzopardi (Linton)