Friday 30th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – 30th December 2011

Race No. 1Www.beckleycentre.com.au Final (gobis)07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING FLASH523122.94A B Thurston (Lemnos)
2MR. CHOW262NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
3IGNACIO36227NBTT Womann (Lara)
4BIG POPPER26122.86S P Barker (Elphinstone)
5STYLISH RIKKI24F42NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6WANALTA PRINCESS3423123.05B J Martell (Tallangatta)
7KYAH DANE542NBTK Smith ( Shore)
8ALISTAIR BALE2544122.86G J Bate (Lara)
9DEACON BALE65243NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10LUCY BELLE523NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 207:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO LEGEND4153FNBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
2CRYSTAL STATE2712NBTE M King (Sulky)
3CASSIE’S KID53363NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
4TOTAL DOMINATION3631FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5MR. CONVENIENT47854FSTDL M Desmond (Waubra)
6DARCY BALE18424NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7EL PANCHEZ63522NBTN P (Tullamarine)
8PURE SPACE25163NBTP J Grills (Lara)
9PROVEN BREEZE73165NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10PROVEN FLAME83446FSHD Bramich (Langley)
Race No. 3Happy Anniversary Joe & Wendy07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER NITRO4817422.64M P Ellis (Nathalia)
2RULLA MIDNIGHT77281NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3WALK DON’T RUN67542NBTR Boehm (Clyde)
4ARVO’S AFRICANO4122623.05M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5RIVIERA MISS14567FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6JORDAN TO ADEN73341NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7RUSTY MAHOGANY12446NBTE M King (Sulky)
8WANALTA BAY52112NBTB J Martell (Tallangatta)
9BLONDE LUCK86566FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ALVARO BALE64265NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Ggrc Wishes A Safe 201208:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FACINATE32222NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2ADEN JAYA33354NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ARTETA246T5NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
4JOOT CHA NUAAN13328NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
5PATCH IN TIME32141FSHB A Scott (Pearcedale)
6MCLAREN3731222.73T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7INNER FOX4154722.77M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8JINDERAVILLE8523822.63M P Ellis (Nathalia)
9MODERN STONE36736FSHM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
10SHANLYN TWIGLEY35476FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 5Functions @ The Beckley Centre08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARISETTE38334NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2BLACK BENJI75365FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3CHEEKY ALOUETTE33553NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
4MINI MITCH5823126.86T Womann (Lara)
5GONZALO BALE72455NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6KING BENNY1151FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7WILHAM’S SON31127NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8SNAKE CHARMER23152NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
9DIORO5344426.10T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
10WILD BIG DADDY54344NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 6Beckley Park Market08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFLAME1731622.89D J Brown (Lara)
2COVER GIRL1817622.64C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3AMADO4828122.79J M Karamatic (Lara)
4WONGAWILLI BILLY8562122.40P L Hunt (Avalon)
5SUPER PAYMENT2221822.65J R Maple (Little River)
6CHIEF JUSTICE7743122.54T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7CRASH CART KEV1213422.57J R Maple (Little River)
8SUPERSONIC BOOM2121222.73S Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 7Tab 09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADLEY BALE13225NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2FOLEY BALE4541630.49S J Collins (Lara)
3CARLOW QUEEN35784NBTN Walls (Melton)
4DOUBLE CHAMP51563FSHT Womann (Lara)
5MUNGO MAN84164FSTDA J Britton (Lara)
6LIMBURG GEM53433NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
7BARRY BLOWOUT1872430.18S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8FAY BALE36263FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9EL RIO11885FSTDD Geall (Lara)
10BELLA CHANELLE18557FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 895.5 K-rock09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA SPARKLE58218FSTDC J Elliot (Lancefield)
2BIG WANALTA23425NBTB J Martell (Tallangatta)
3MONSTERED13445NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4VUVUZELA24334NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5PEGGY MAY1251125.82J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6LIMBURG ROGUE2776826.11C Reivers (Darley)
7FERMIN BALE4465525.96S J Collins (Lara)
8SIX BOB56536FSTDP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9MOJITO HONITO84844FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10BANCE BALE7375TNBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Dining @ The Beckley Centre09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTER THAN YOU64471NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
2MR. MAVROSS64685NBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
3JESSINA6435422.55M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4ARVO’S TWINK1175222.55M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5STOLEN GOODS82765FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6WHERE’S JACKO6683222.94B Ender (St Albans)
7SIENNA SAL2211122.71G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8RUGER5726722.83D A Beasley (Footscray West)
9NICKOLOAD16786FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
10LUCKY CHOICE65656FSTDD Bramich (Langley)
Race No. 10Wishing A Prosperous 201210:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTINA BALE1F52226.11G J Bate (Lara)
2ZULTAN3536226.70T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
3HIMALAYA4563526.44M R Collyer (Coburg East)
4PROVEN HAVANA25154FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5COOL COOL CHARM62243NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
6BULLY BOUNCER35212FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7SURF MY WAKE63137FSHC A Pirani (Boronia)
8BIDDY BALE6154326.22G J Bate (Lara)
9BO HOUDINI18654NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
10ARVO’S PABLO165FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11National Greyhound Form10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER BOO4163831.21P G Desmond (Waubra)
2FROMELLES6153330.70D J Williams (Bannockburn)
3MR. BAZ44667FSHS J Doust (Euroa)
4GUSOMETER88535FSTDR Boehm (Clyde)
5RIVERDALE BRANDY43542NBTI L Green (Little River)
6MOUSE’S IMAGE27274NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
7FULL LOST IT74355FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8DIJAMAKA KEEN6882130.93D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9SIR TASTIC87386NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
10WHY NOT NICK58887NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 12Geelong Australia10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA MALDINI17668NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2CATCH ON1576123.11B L Ryan (Werribee)
3BLACK MARVEL88568FSHA Courts (Corio)
4PURE ETHANE54536FSHD J Pell (Bendigo)
5RIVERDALE SUNNY47362NBTI L Green (Little River)
6TOP MALDINI65688FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
7ELISA BALE23746NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SHE’S SLICK88371FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9GRAND EFFORT2675523.23A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10MAHLO MAGIC1848822.72J J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments