Friday 30th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 30th March 2012

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet Final07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HADES METEOR122.73S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2ENTRY BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3KENNINGTON LAD3NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4FLUER BALE2NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5POP FITZ2NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6DIDDA JOE122.93D J Williams (Bannockburn)
7LAYTON BOSS3NBTR W Fisher (Lara)
8EMPIRE MISS122.85B Mcintyre (Exford)
9FRANNY ALLEN33NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10GALBA JOHN4NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 2Coopers Copiers07:27PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN AND HIDE54765FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
2SQUIGGLY WIGGLY55652FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3RAPID TIDE33553FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
4HEATHER’S GEM3448735.30H A Karamatic (Lara)
5TEN DOESCHATE55432FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
6DARRYL’S FUTURE37877FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
7COAL TO DIAMONDS72274FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
8FLAME GRILLE52725FSTDC J Bahen (Yuroke)
9GOLDEN RUTHLESS55677FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10GOLDEN LEMON45FSHP W Arnott (Lara)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services07:49PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGUODALA526F5FSHK W Miller (Skipton)
2SIDE COM25283FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3HURLEY WILL35761FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
4SHEZA ALL BLACK116FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
5SPEEDWAY STUEY43748FSTDA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
6LORIAN MOTH31FSTDA J Britton (Lara)
7SHAGGIE’S MAHTE43464NBTE M King (Sulky)
8MYSTERY DIAMOND54445FSTDL V Iredale (Frankston)
9WHIRL MACHINE747FSHD Stevenson (Reservoir)
10GOLDEN RUTHLESS55677FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Modewarre Past Players08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD4T438NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2ELITE LOMBO6538422.80N L Gost (Little River)
3HEATHER’S NELSONF344122.99H A Karamatic (Lara)
4AROLOK LADY8512322.96J L Frusher (Lara)
5HELEN TOLD YOU3115622.88R J Britton (Lara)
6LE PIPPY3658222.70J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SISCO SHADOW4356322.76T L Collins (Lara)
8VINTAGE DIAMOND1F48422.62G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9FASTER THAN YOU81327NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
10AIRBOURNE SPOOKY65245FSTDG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 5Melbourne Central Prestige08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HACKEL BALE25726FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2LIMBURG GOLD32441NBTC Reivers (Darley)
3CROKE PARK3351130.29T O’Donovan (Lara)
4JETTISON32655NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
5PRINCE HOLYFIELD16156FSTDR C Bartolo (Avalon)
6STAND AT EASE4441430.14A Langton (Anakie)
7GIGGLE GRANGE46516NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
8JOHNNY RINGO22637NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
9FAY BALE33368NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10ARTETA86134NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 6Qph Industries Final08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND GRANGE37652NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
2ULTIMATE REFUND31228NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
3SIMONOVA1167130.03W B Duniam (Little River)
4LACEY UNDERALL8157130.64G Jose (Catani)
5DEWANA EL GALO63533NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
6LEKTRA ICE45662NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7TOUGH DEFENDER2134130.48M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DEWANA BLUE BOY41453NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9GOLD MILLIONS65153NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BONNIE DOOGAN55344NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 7Ryder Concreting Final09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PRESLEY8274226.01G Watts (Lara)
2REYNARD’S KING2181226.02K Wright (Allansford)
3QUINTELLA3173125.96R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4DYNA FIG52252NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5OUR LISA1642226.06G Watts (Lara)
6GOTTA CHANCE1237126.03K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7MISTER LAQUINTA1245126.18R J Britton (Lara)
8GOTTA BE JOLLY1312125.96K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
9SISCO SHADOW43563NBTT L Collins (Lara)
10RIVERSIDE BUZZ11843NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 8Fitzgerald Family09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNFINISHED24418NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2ALETA ALLEN33546NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3MAXIM REALITY6244326.18J R Britton (Anakie)
4SMASHVILLE17645NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5JOAN BALE1338326.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MARKED DOWN2413FFSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7ICEBOX22327NBTT L Collins (Lara)
8STOLEN GOODS62644NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9KUUSOU RUMBA28663NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10LOOKING MAGICAL41763NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
Race No. 9Buxton Real Estate09:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH CART KEV1343622.57J R Maple (Little River)
2BINGLE BAY4131522.46B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
3FULLY ADVANCED11233NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
4CLASSY MALDINI2117122.28G J Bate (Lara)
5SONIC CHICK4281322.68M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6TANDAR LASS7622822.49R K Stack (Lara)
7HAMEL3835822.60G Watts (Lara)
8WALTER BALE4622122.52G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 10Paul Kelly Design To Print10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY LECERF28587NBTP L Rowan (Warrnambool)
2BRAVO32374FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
3CRYSTAL’S VOICE23417NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4SHIRAZ REEF1548326.27A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
5GARRICK BALE1211FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6CRONOS BALE14722NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7WALKING STREET1452326.29K Lloyd (Anakie)
8MITCH’S BUDDY3433126.15R N Eades (Carrum Downs)
9WATTA INNINGS22274NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10FROSTY CHOMPERS24181FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 11Tab Sportsbet10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMBERLAIN88764NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2UP AND GONE15487FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3LIMBURG POWER46547NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
4INDI OCTANE77663NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
5ROUGH HOUSE31553FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6OUR PAL SAL24668FSTDP J Grills (Lara)
7LUKE’S MEDAL76567NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8MATTY’S GIFT8576530.44B F Dewan (Edithvale)
9LIFES FOR LIVING56464NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
10AUSSIE NIKITA65867NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 12Geelong Major Events (tier 3)10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILDAVIAN26588NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
2LORD NIAMH37187NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3CON ARTIST3417FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
4LORD JORDAN87778FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5COWWARR18638NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
6NORTON COMMANDO62467NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7ARCADIA ENFORCER78534FSHL A Grimmond (Trawalla)
8CATCH PEDROS SON85473NBTB D Jones (Lara)
9SURFING NIKITA28845FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
10NAUGHTY NUGGET47418FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)