Friday 3rd April 2009


Race 1 FRONTLINE SECURITY
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42163 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa
2 31228 PERIPHARALS NBT C McLennan
3 46216 MERRILY MACK NBT G S J Ennis
4 54235 PEDRO’S FLYER NBT B L Moloney
5 41 DYNA GABI 26.08 G J Bate
6 61433 NOBODY’S RICKY FSH P E Giles
7 57251 NO HALLUCINATION FSH R J Britton
8 18374 SUEDE EXPRESS FSH E L Lloyd
9 6416 GINETTE BALE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 43587 TALAR BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 2 MTD YARD MACHINES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1733 PURE SHIRAZ NBT E McCormack
2 27431 PERSECUTOR 26.35 D I S Ramage
3 72572 STAR CHIC NBT G R Laidlay
4 42252 EXHIBIT BALE NBT S J Collins
5 28522 LOVE THE PACE NBT D R Vigor
6 3251 TIMELY OMEN 25.94 G R Laidlay
7 67523 SHORT GRAIN NBT J F Nicholls
8 44811 SPECIAL BLONDE 26.20 E R Vigor
9 3363 KIOWA TYSON Res. NBT P A Bourke
10 43534 ELLE’S LEFTY Res. NBT B J May

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84383 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
2 12465 COOL LENNY FSH I W Dann
3 71163 VARGAS MAGIC 26.10 C Abela
4 22311 BOOMA HERBIE 25.81 C R Davis
5 67661 SELWOOD NBT W R Bickerton
6 81835 ARCANE LASS NBT S Kipirtidis
7 33124 AWESOME AGENT NBT J Galea
8 33324 WISDOM TO EXCEL NBT B Panetta
9 52666 EXQUISITE DROP Res. 26.19 W C Elmer
10 72178 CLAY BREAKER Res. NBT R J Britton

Race 4 BOB PAYNE
Special Event 347 Metres 08:08PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55112 BOMBER LUCAS 19.63 L H Kraemer
2 12112 MY COURAGE 19.79 L R Morshead
3 14754 REDEYE LOVE 19.87 L Delbridge
4 21178 REDGUM ASSASSIN 19.50 G J Bate
5 88241 SHELLINA 19.85 N R Campbell
6 78187 LADY MALIBOO 19.58 G R Hopper
7 71211 VEE MAN VANE 19.34 J S Ennis
8 45615 BASSIL BODELL 19.72 B Graham
9 25531 SILVER EPERGNE Res. 19.79 S B Lees
10 67585 BOMBA STYLE Res. 20.17 M Chilcott

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16432 OUR WILBUR 25.85 P E Giles
2 52113 NASSER BALE 25.79 G J Bate
3 12442 KADER BALE 26.01 G J Bate
4 15112 PURE INSPIRATION 25.45 D N McDonald
5 24238 KATAKOLO FSH G J Bate
6 F8161 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 25.99 J Sultana
7 12221 PURE LOVE FSH D N McDonald
8 64137 SISCO BLUES 26.05 J Galea
9 57875 LIGHT THEM UP Res. FSH P E Giles
10 67847 RETRO BALE Res. 26.05 S J Collins

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 457 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45431 CHARLIE SANNETTE 25.87 W A Vassallo
2 52531 BROOKLYN ROADS 25.68 N P Walsh
3 23411 JAMAICAN BOLT 25.63 P E Giles
4 21121 CRUSADE 25.60 B Divirgilio
5 52222 GYPSY FLAME NBT S M Shinners
6 25381 GREASE MONKEY 25.79 P E Giles
7 28262 GRIP THE STICK NBT R Pollock
8 42121 BLACK PALADIN 25.76 L H Kraemer
9 31362 WOLFIE’S PRIZE Res. 25.92 M G Tocknell
10 163F2 RUSTIC WIZARD Res. 25.91 A Langton

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:08PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85578 ZOE ZOE NBT L E Jones
2 71318 SKYE SURFER FSH E M King
3 62458 SUPREME COMMAND FSH P E Giles
4 31548 OODLES ROCKS FSH N Vincent
5 46462 CURRENCY MOLLY 35.25 J Worsfold
6 25361 TRIGGER TREGEA 34.90 R J Britton
7 71717 STEP OUT FSTD C J Bahen
8 21131 KULU WARRIOR 34.61 R J Britton
9 87347 PRINCESS REGINA Res. NBT S Kipirtidis
10 23657 KULU TITAN Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 8 BECKLEY PARK GOOD FRIDAY
Free For All 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32171 HAPPY NEW YEAR 26.08 L G Mitchell
2 15114 UNIQUE DAISY FSH L M Gorman
3 83111 DAY OUT 25.72 C J Bahen
4 14222 ON HOLIDAYS 25.91 J A Mackellin
5 11111 GARDAM PRINCE 25.56 D N McDonald
6 46212 HAYDER BALE 25.57 G J Bate
7 34588 EL HAZE 25.82 G S J Ennis
8 65335 BOWLER BEN 25.81 F Vassallo
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64235 GASTON BALE 26.37 G J Bate
2 21145 JIBBA JABBA NBT N L McRae
3 43442 SISCO COOL NBT H L Collins
4 T8874 MATCHING OUTCOME FSH T Womann
5 24433 HARMER BROTHERS 25.93 S B Lees
6 51144 ASHLEE’S PATCH NBT P E Giles
7 13676 CRASH BANG BOOFY NBT M Chilcott
8 13412 POLINELLI FSH W R Bickerton
9 27478 HASTY PRINCE Res. 25.95 F B Hills
10 66555 INFILTRATE Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 10 K-ROCK 95.5FM
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34545 ONE WHEEL NBT R J Britton
2 84271 KASKALOUDIES 25.91 P A Abela
3 57535 ROC A DOODLE NBT R Henness
4 24212 GLEN ABBEY TOM FSH J Galea
5 42223 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns
6 85764 TRAVEL JAY 26.17 P Sant
7 58451 GEE PEE ESS 25.97 J Formosa
8 81446 CRUISY MISSION NBT M J Cauchi
9 23457 NEBO WEST Res. FSH G J Bate
10 56668 PLUNGER Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 11 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38128 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef
2 27323 PUSH FOOT NBT D I S Ramage
3 48472 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
4 75215 ROLLING RIVER FSTD J Jarkis
5 45511 SOUPY’S MEM FSH I W Dann
6 23231 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate
7 74144 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
8 27312 GRANDO’S CHOICE NBT D S McCarthy
9 54664 USAIN DELIGHT Res. FSH T Womann
10 43818 FARMOR JAZIL Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14445 PILATOS NBT M Maghamez
2 67333 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa
3 17254 GEORGIE MYLES 25.90 L Delbridge
4 21324 MY LIPPLING 26.02 G J Bate
5 52177 COUCH FSH W R Bickerton
6 37438 ROARING WEAPON 26.26 N P Walsh
7 51842 SHADY DIVA 26.11 N L Bell
8 68381 VENCHETTO BLUE 26.22 J R Bushell
9 6F386 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 88627 ARDI AARDVARK Res. FSH W T Gray