Friday, 4 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 4 October 2013

Race No. 1Geelong Gold Cup 18th Oct (gobis)7:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[M]54434FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]86857NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3CORRINE CORRINA [M]47335FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
4TOUCH A HEART [M]T3886FSHT Womann (Lara)
5DUNDEE ROSE [M]43457FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6YAZZ [M]5FSHL Harris (Somerville)
7PENN BALE (NSW)[M]55462FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8SUSHI BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
9LITTLE SCHILACCI [M]Res.58P75FSTDR Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 2Cotton On Group (gobis)7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[M]55223FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2BORIS SENT ME [M]64FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
3OUR SPOTTY [M]43567FSTDG Watts (Lara)
4BEARD OF ZEUS [M]24365FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[M]54354FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6RUSTY ROGERS [M]64542FSHR Britton (Lara)
7LEKTRA LOIS [M]26552FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8URDNOT BALE (NSW)[M]44FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9LITTLE SCHILACCI [M]Res.58P75FSTDR Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 3The Bush Inn Hotel7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUGIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]42516FSTDG Bate (Lara)
2LETTUCE CATCH UP (QLD)[5]67778FSTDJ Perkins (Romsey)
3DYNA HULA (NSW)[5]33231FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
4GROUNDED [5]14665FSHN Millington (Cardross)
5GROSBY ALLEN (NSW)[5]14354FSHG Bate (Lara)
6BLACK KADEN [5]72642NBTP Kelly (Longwarry)
7LEMON LIQUORICE [5]67727FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8COSMICO (QLD)[5]22312FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
Race No. 4Wacca Boy8:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ROOKIE [4]6276522.74(3)T Womann (Lara)
2LA PORSCHE [4]7346222.61(6)B Duffy (Ballan)
3SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[4]2241322.37(4)G Campbell (Peechelba)
4POST CODE [4]5571822.73(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5CHOIR MASTER [5]3F212FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6UNDER CONTROL [5]4234322.46(6)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7ALLEN EMMETT (NSW)[5]3225322.52(6)S Collins (Lara)
8KOKO KOLA [5]57462NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
9COUNTRY BUMPKIN (TAS)[5]Res.87566FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
10PADDEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6333422.82(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Golden Socialites Sprint (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]67346NBTT Womann (Lara)
2PAPER CHASER [5]54574NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
3FUZZY BUZZY [5]33173NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
4DODGE THE BATTEN [4]6775330.21(3)R Britton (Lara)
5SISCO COMET [5]617FSHJ Galea (Lara)
6MAR MILLION’S [5]76277NBTT Womann (Lara)
7OUR FIREMAN [4]4146630.47(5)J Psaila (Little River)
8JIMI KRAKCORN [5]74732FSTDN Gost (Little River)
9SIMONOVA [3]Res.4686630.03(2)W Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 6Buxton Real Estate8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET AROUND HIM [5]11471FSHD Hirst (Pearcedale)
2CLOAK OF GOLD (NSW)[4]63745NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3ESPECIALLY [5]14644FSTDP Knott (Carnegie)
4MOTIVATOR MISSY (NSW)[5]51368NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5SHE’S OUR CHLOE (WA)[5]44686FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6PAINTED MISS [5]45584NBTT Womann (Lara)
7GOLD TOWN [4]31211FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
8KALINA ALLEN (NSW)[5]75865NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7P & R Food Services9:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONDO SUPABOY [5]44128NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
2SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]61226NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3COSMIC BLACK [5]48345NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[5]21331FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5DUNDEE TORO [5]62153NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[5]23122NBTG Bate (Lara)
7GROOVER BALE (NSW)[5]26213NBTG Bate (Lara)
8KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]72423NBTP Hunt (Lara)
9DYNA GRAY (NSW)[5]Res.66453NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10SHARP EDGE [5]Res.56465FSHN Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 8Geelong Australia9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]4217225.69(1)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[4]11363NBTR Britton (Lara)
3LEKTRA CANDY [5]1164326.12(5)H Collins (Lara)
4LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]54624NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5ALLEN CASTON (NSW)[5]87344NBTG Bate (Lara)
6HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]22261FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
7TRANSPARENT [5]5111826.11(2)H Collins (Lara)
8YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]2341126.13(4)G Bate (Lara)
9ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]Res.534F4NBTG Bate (Lara)
10OUR DANNY BOY [5]Res.5227726.36(3)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 9Krock9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT DASHING (SA)[5]25678NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
2HOT LEGACY [5]7433525.89(6)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3WICKED FOUR [5]22373NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4HECTOR BALE (NSW)[5]54212FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5MITCH SPARRABUSH [5]6451FSTDL Mitchell (Teesdale)
6DUNDEE TIGER [5]63463NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7SORCERER’S HAT [5]3147226.01(7)J Shaw (Anakie)
8SENNI MEL [5]74868NBTD Courts (Hillside)
9DYNA PAUL (NSW)[5]Res.55387NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10PETA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.77164FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Sita Australia10:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]12152NBTG Bate (Lara)
2GLAMOROUS INDIE [5]8571126.14(6)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
3FLASH MAGPIE [5]6643126.38(7)P Hunt (Lara)
4ICE TRAIN [5]31441FSTDT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5ZORKO [5]2622826.76(6)J Psaila (Little River)
6DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]67432NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]64181NBTS Collins (Lara)
8LEKTRA HAPPY [5]4161FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9LEKTRA TAYLOR [5]Res.38152FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10KOO FOO [5]Res.57556NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVER TO BE [5]81361FSHN Millington (Cardross)
2JURY’S DIAMONTE [5]53512FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3FINAL CHAPTER [5]13348FSTDM Schlegel (Woodend)
4BUSHMILLS [5]1443322.57(6)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5BOTTLE OF WINE (NSW)[5]11432NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6PINK WHISTLE [5]3255422.88(1)A Craven (Wangaratta)
7EVANESCENT [5]36634NBTA Britton (Lara)
8ALLEN MONKEY (NSW)[5]75453FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9HASTY TRANSIT [5]Res.16337FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
10QUARA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.46145FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)