Friday, 8 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 8 August 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MACHINA (NSW)[M]7FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2MERLOT MAGIC [M]4FSHC Farrugia (Melton)
3COUNTERFEITER (NSW)[M]553NBTR Britton (Lara)
4JANUS ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]34762NBTT Womann (Lara)
6ELBO BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7MERMAID MILLIE [M]3372NBTG Watts (Lara)
8NAVARONE [M]4NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
9BOTANIC PHIL (NSW)[M]Res.5864NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
10ENTICED STATE [M]Res.56675NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC MISS [M]24337FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[M]2NBTT Womann (Lara)
3COSMIC STRESS [M]778FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4INARA [M]72366FSHT Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
5ROCK THE CASBOLT [M]34423NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6NEXT GRANGE [M]53477NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
7BONJOUR BONSOIR (NSW)[M]7FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8PURE HARMONY [M]4383NBTG Watts (Lara)
9ENTICED STATE [M]Res.56675NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Karazmatic Carpentry7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOBO LOCO [5]21FSHR Britton (Lara)
2QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]23217FSHT Womann (Lara)
3BILLYO [5]33453NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
4CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]137FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
5ALL TERRIFIC [5]22481FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6PROVINCIAL BEAR [5]51614NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
7UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[5]284126.23(2)J Palma (Lara)
8POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]61565FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9BLUE MCCOOL [5]Res.44425FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
10YOKO [5]Res.28755NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Krock8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]54168FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[5]84751FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
3HIGHBURY (NSW)[4]1172129.99(3)R Britton (Lara)
4DR. PAULIE [4]2311630.15(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6SNAPPER’S MATE [5]43153NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7RED HOT MILLIONS [4]3377230.49(7)T Womann (Lara)
8CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]77677FSTDA Norris (West Footscray)
Race No. 5Austins Wines8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[5]44317NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2ACCOMPLISHED [5]21811NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]23216NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
4PROVEN STREAK [5]45333FSTDG George (Beulah)
5SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]3466725.74(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6COSMIC TEQUILA [5]5736826.18(5)G Watts (Lara)
7KETUT’S KAPUT [5]78161NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
8DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]23165NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9BLUE MCCOOL [5]Res.44425FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
10YOKO [5]Res.28755NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Hugh Emmerson Memorial Final (gobis)8:47 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $8,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZA AZZA AZZA [3]1111225.39(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2KEEP CALM [4]1223325.66(3)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[4]1212125.99(2)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
4DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[4]83623NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5ALLEN DEED (NSW)[2]2581125.24(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[4]7181426.05(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]1144426.07(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8ELITE FAZE [4]7711225.77(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9VICTA BALE (NSW)[4]Res.4354526.22(3)S Collins (Lara)
10TRAIL BLAZING [5]Res.3233525.72(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Geelong Australia9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HERBIE GO [5]15471NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2DUBSY RUSSELL [5]1648626.06(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
3HURRICANE YELLA [5]7858326.22(7)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]7614526.16(5)S Liuzzi (Lara)
5PACIFIC ANGEL [5]37744FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6KERSER [5]66313FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
7QUILTY [5]4441226.35(2)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8TROPICAL OASIS [5]45126FSHB Dapiran (Northwood)
9BLUE MCCOOL [5]Res.44425FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
10YOKO [5]Res.28755NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINTED POWER [5]21346NBTG George (Beulah)
2SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]61165NBTB Shillington (Avalon)
3ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[4]4513425.92(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
4LUSHA BOOSHA [4]6485626.33(4)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
5TAM’S WISH [5]42T3425.87(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]37786NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7PRUE BALE (NSW)[4]46885FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8KING KNOCKA [4]3467126.47(1)E Palma (Lara)
9BLUE MCCOOL [5]Res.44425FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
10YOKO [5]Res.28755NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNUM OASIS [5]37375NBTB Dapiran (Northwood)
2MAUDIE MAGIC [5]28114NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3MINT MURPHY (NSW)[4]5321222.56(8)R Britton (Lara)
4LIMBURG LAYNE [5]6F534NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5KIAN’S HYBRID [4]3117622.56(3)J Barbara (Exford)
6USAIN BURST [5]22254FSHG George (Beulah)
7ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]86284NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
8CRUISER’S SOL [5]1331223.04(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9YOKO [5]Res.28755FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.4742823.19(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA APPLE [5]11133FSTDV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2BRONCO BALE (NSW)[5]5582525.85(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3NICKENMAX [5]2121FFSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]56223NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5CENTRAL ROAD [5]35333NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
6CLASSIC NITRO [5]25736NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]3118FSHT Womann (Lara)
8COLLEGE QUEEN [5]41812FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9BLUE MCCOOL [5]Res.44425FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
10YOKO [5]Res.28755NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF [5]2142222.58(6)R Britton (Lara)
2IMA APPLE [5]32443NBTJ Riley (Wallington)
3GRAND ILLUSION [5]26542FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4SENORITA DAPHNE [5]1584622.63(2)T Womann (Lara)
5MISS MORTON PARK [5]33253NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6RAID THE PLANETS [5]52341FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7BLACK SUPERMAN [5]21114FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8BINGO THEORY [5]52116FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
9YOKO [5]Res.28755FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.4742823.19(3)G Green (Lethbridge)