Friday 9th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 9th September 2011

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S BABY1475NBTD J Brown (Lara)
2INNER FOXFSHA Cole (Lara)
3NICK’S MY MATE5572FSHT P Howat (Glenroy)
4DELPHI DANCER67738FSHP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
5ITSO OSTI335NBTT G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
6QUIET BLACK51855NBTP Sant (Werribee)
7METAMORPHIS3244NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
8BROTHER GABLE3FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
9FLAMING JOLEE465FSHR D Brook (Elliminyt)
10BLACK SPICE847NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2$30 Dinner Special Tonight07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TESSY’S VESTA3222FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2PRANCING JOEFSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3GRAND GRANGE73634NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
4HALLE BALE287FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
5LEKTRA STRIKE33FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
6RIVERDALE SUNNY54476NBTI L Green (Little River)
7RUBY’S CUBE644NBTA L Clayton (Werribee)
8SIKKIWOK685FSHL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 3Www.beckleycentre.com.au07:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE’S FAYE732NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2FOREVER HOT23455NBTT Womann (Lara)
3SNAP53624FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
4NATIVE WINEFSHB D Jones (Lara)
5GLENFERRIE LASS5264NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6RUSTIC KING82223NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7RARE ONYX3716NBTJ C Davis (Melton West)
8SEND HER OVERFSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
9BLACK SPICE847NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
10FLAMING JOLEE465FSHR D Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 4Racing This Sunday08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDRA JOE1422823.44W Portelli (Rockbank)
2MAHLO MAGIC8721422.72J J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
3HONG KONG TIGER68864NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
4JORDAN TO ADEN137NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5RIVERDALE JASPER37735NBTI L Green (Little River)
6PHARO BLACK41211FSHP Sant (Werribee)
7KENTUCKY WOMAN24154NBTP Galea (St Albans)
8ENFLAME1141FSHD J Brown (Lara)
9JUMPING JIMMY37867NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10TOBY ATTACK57878NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 5Tab Sportsbet08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIM REALITY31734NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2ELITE CITY77442NBTN L Gost (Little River)
3HANK BALE1155NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4INDIGO DIAMOND62335NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5HEY JOE83115NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
6SNEAKY FEET63656NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
7COME ON RODGE23211FSTDJ M Giles (Moe)
8BEAUTIFUL NOISE64731NBTA Stewart (Melton)
9REGAL COMMAND33866NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
10MAJOR MAVIS1788526.15B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 6Hugh Emmerson Memorial Final (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $7,157,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,151,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTILI BALE84442NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2LEKTRA FLY61524NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3IN HIDING8752129.96T Womann (Lara)
4BEE GEE MAC37643NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5LIMBURG GOLD52463NBTC Reivers (Darley)
6RADLEY BALE12814NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7COSMIC COOPER52232NBTD J Brown (Lara)
8NUMERO UNO BALE1361129.99G J Bate (Lara)
9MORE MOO22385NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
10COSMIC PLANET3431530.04D J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services09:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC VIEW32135FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
2PURE STEALTH42452FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
3WHY NOT NICK42835FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
4ROYAL DRILL23481FSTDG P Rigg (Girgarre)
5DAINTREE PALACE16285FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
6ALLEN BANTER53667NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7LARA’S ROCK33342NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
8WHY NOT NAN32383FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
9MORE MOO22385NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
10NEW PLAY46615FSTDG Osborne (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Functions @ The Beckley Centre09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAGON BUSTER84437NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA CLAYTON32721NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3LOVELY BANKS LAD17341NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4BEE FIFTY ONE77527FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5BIG STUD25457NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
6WARNING LABEL45828NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7DAINTREE ROCKET33124FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
8MAJOR ENFORCER1365726.02B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
9VELVET SKY85417NBTP C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
10JAYWALKING78787FSTDL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form09:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PAYMENT1712222.65J R Maple (Little River)
2DILSTON REGAL34811NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
3KNUT57764NBTP A Craig (Langwarrin)
4ELITE LOMBO37268NBTN L Gost (Little River)
5CHAZ25354NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6POISA15755NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7JESSINA3281622.55E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8SUPER TRAIN5178322.85J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 10Christmas Functions Available10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASON BALE35132NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2LAROCCO6126.20G J Bate (Lara)
3UNION LAD3411FSHD J Brown (Lara)
4CHYNA RUN17322FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5FREELY BALE4331NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6NIK’S SPIRIT34442NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
7MISTER CHARLIE13527NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8CLARETOWN CUZ35864NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
9HOLY RIOLI71267FSTDB A Hare (Greendale)
10MAJOR MAVIS1788526.15B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 11Geelong Independant10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOSE52181NBTG A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
2ARMELLE6F28123.09D R Vigor (Lara)
3SUPER JORDAN14846FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4PRIMROSE VENUS75374NBTS Fealy (Mill Park)
5SPARK UP1311FSHD J Brown (Lara)
6DAINTREE ATOM12518FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7JAY’S BIG DADDY63856NBTJ L Scott (Gisborne South)
8I’M BRONTE’S7636FNBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9JUMPING JIMMY37867NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10TOBY ATTACK57878NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments