Monday, 1 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 1 September 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPO SKYE [M]67657NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2HOT AS LEE [M]47576NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3WHITE DUCHESS [M]46714NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
4PUZZLE ‘EM [M]877NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
5DARLEY LAD [M]6443NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6DEE BLACK [M]33FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7IFRIT BALE (NSW)[M]43456FSHS Collins (Lara)
8BOLD CAPER [M]1673FSHA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
9SOUTHERN DIAMOND [M]Res.647NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10ZELDA’S GIFT [M]Res.6644NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Community Market4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CHARLIE [M]353FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
2WALL STREET WOLF (NSW)[M]35352NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
3BLACK FLORENCE [M]55433NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
4RAINBOW REBEL [M]5F643NBTS Abela (Lockwood)
5BLACK EYED PAPA [M]83678FSHM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[M]2233FSTDB Jones (Lara)
7MUFASA PRIDE [M]42867FSHA Blake (White Hills)
8ARVO’S TEXAN [M]64T86NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9INTER CARMELLA [M]Res.27756FSHT Interligi (Dandenong North)
10EL HURACAN [M]Res.24655NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]58285NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]35888FSTDR Darby (Drysdale)
3NINTH AGAIN [5]78877NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
4KIMBERLEY PRINCE [5]8757323.24(6)G Brett (Werribee)
5DARLEY TUESDAY [5]573123.36(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
6COSMIC GENE [5]53147FSHR Harty (Cottles Bridge)
7SWEET LULU [5]88867NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
8HONITO SIYAN [5]58788FSTDW Read (Devon Meadows)
9TERRIFYING [5]Res.17668NBTA Courts (Lara)
10APOCAL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.48644NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Sita Australia5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA BROCCOLI [5]23148NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
2COMMANDER DINO [5]86887NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3ARVO’S JOY [5]56655NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4GEE DOUBLE YOU (NSW)[5]65356NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
5RAIDER LEE [5]6675723.38(2)K Kubik (Epping)
6OAKMONT ENYA [5]34361NBTA Courts (Lara)
7SIR TIM [5]1FSHA Marum (Anakie)
8WHERE’S EXFORD [5]12747NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
9WINSOME CHILI [5]Res.38246NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
10GARGA MILL [5]Res.5876622.87(6)J Quagliaro (Corio)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]8T21526.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
2RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]2858126.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
3DYNA PRANKSTER (NSW)[5]1657326.01(2)D Coleman (Lara)
4ARVO’S EURO [5]56686NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5ROAD ACE (TAS)[5]47486FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
6LOCK STOCK [5]31563NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
7KING KNOCKA [5]7147326.47(1)E Palma (Lara)
8TOMMY TOYMAN [5]7457326.28(7)N Gost (Little River)
9CHOCOLATE FROG [5]Res.2758626.44(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
10BLACK MOGAMBO [5]Res.46587NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles5:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]8836326.53(1)J Psaila (Little River)
2SWIFT SENOR [5]7157826.22(3)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3HOW TIME FLY’S [5]4135226.04(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4LUCY BELLE [5]88887NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
5PERA DIYOS [5]84748NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6GYPSY RAMA [5]57544NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
7YOUR SUPER [5]41153NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8BLACK SALT [5]3427725.96(2)K Karamatic (Lara)
9EL NIELO [5]Res.3263826.12(1)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]Res.47874NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Jims Mowing – Geelong6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]613F7NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2ROCKEM WOODY [5]85458FSTDS Combridge (Junction Village)
3EFFIE TRINKETT [5]64736FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4QUEER BANANA [5]61585NBTM Roberts (Lara)
5EL NIELO [5]32638NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6SUPER SPANNER [5]7388822.93(2)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
7STYLISH RULER [5]3588423.25(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8REGAL VILLAIN [5]61887NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
9RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3577622.64(4)S Collins (Lara)
10TEQUILA SUN [5]Res.7451423.01(3)J Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 8Advertising Associates6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCAVANEY [5]67366NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2DARLEY SUNDAY [5]6876126.42(7)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
3HOLY’S PRIDE [5]76274FSTDF Alister (Cranbourne South)
4AFTER [5]38656NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
5LE LUCA [5]13136FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6SUSIE GOES BANG [5]63765FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
7WALLY MATUSZEK [5]5885326.48(3)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
8SANDY POINT [5]35444NBTR Smith (Loch)
9OUSTI [5]Res.78384FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
10TOY PRINCESS [5]Res.5668525.99(2)N Gost (Little River)
Race No. 9Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[5]37478FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
2FILO’S DANGER [5]4664826.42(7)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3SEABROOK SHAN [5]8175626.24(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4TONTO’S MATE (NSW)[5]71353FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
5MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]58416NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6GINLEE’S JEWEL [5]64624NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
7BELJAY BELLE [5]5215226.30(7)A Scott (Pearcedale)
8MINNIE WHIRL [5]57776NBTE Hamilton (Berwick)
9SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.8347526.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]Res.67666NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPELINE HERO (NSW)[5]3555822.92(8)M Bird (Colac)
2DR. TALKBACK [5]56853FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3OUR SELECTION [5]86583FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
4NORTHERN HOLLY [5]72516NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
5SUSPICIOUS GARY [5]6117322.87(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6EUPHORIC [5]7877423.02(2)C Brett (Euroa)
7DARLEY CHILLY [5]74526NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[5]37265NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9CHOTCHO (TAS)[5]Res.6717523.14(3)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10MISCHIEF MAKER [5]Res.47746NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNY COLINS [5]7435523.04(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]3756622.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
3CHINA PLATE [5]77552NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
4SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]7655723.01(8)A Scott (Pearcedale)
5BIT OF DARLEY [5]3533622.91(3)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
6LEKTRA ROSE [5]3221723.27(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7REPEAT [5]5515222.95(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
8BETTY’S MOMENT (SA)[5]32653FSHK Breen (Lake Bolac)
9COSMIC JIM [5]Res.27886NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10DYNA DRAMA (NSW)[5]Res.54785FSTDS Collins (Lara)