Monday, 14 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 14 July 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPO SKYE [M]26656NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2DARLENE’S THEORY [M]36425NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
3CORGI CRY [M]24565FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
4BATTRICK BANDITS [M]6245FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
5TYPHOON BLAKE [M]44275FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
6GANG OF THIEVES [M]76FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7ROZEHILL JOAN [M]36453FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
8FRIDAY GIRL [M]73854NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
9EL HURACAN [M]Res.5586FSHA Courts (Corio)
10IMA GOODIN (TAS)[M]Res.82225NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong3:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE THEORY [M]3875NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
2ROWDY SMITH [M]83888NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3VINTAGE FREEMAN [M]58253NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
4MISCHIEF MAKER [M]33538NBTA Courts (Corio)
5JEMLEE [M]65FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6PUZZLE ‘EM [M]87FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
7BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]32T46NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8FOSS [M]84864NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9UNO VILSON [M]Res.64867NBTH Cooke (Newcomb)
10IMA GOODIN (TAS)[M]Res.82225NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOITA [M]55572NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2NIFTY NEFERTITI [M]63223NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
3VINTAGE GRANGE [M]87FSHD Vigor (Lara)
4ANNA ROSE [M]35FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
5HOT AS LEE [M]53747NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6JAYDED CRISIS [M]34324NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
7COUNTING STARS [M]54784NBTD Haffenden (Crowlands)
8LYLEY BOY [M]85865NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9EL HURACAN [M]Res.5586FSHA Courts (Corio)
10UNO VILSON [M]Res.64867NBTH Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMEASURABLE [M]34583NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2FAVELA [M]86656NBTJ Larosa (Plenty)
3ORSON’S TOUCH (NSW)[M]6466FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4LIZZY STARLIGHT [M]83544NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
5BLONDE LILLY [M]53756NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6TOY DOLL [M]66644NBTN Gost (Little River)
7HELLO DASH [M]57742NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
8TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]85485NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9DYNA INCITE (NSW)[M]Res.3748FSHS Collins (Lara)
10MY MATE PERCY (NSW)[M]Res.468FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKIRMISH [5]23878FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2IMMORTAL BEAR [5]41154NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
3GO LOVELY [5]35542FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
4PASON SANDER [5]62331NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5SMASHING TURBO [5]34376NBTJ Hurrell (Corndale)
6GRACIE’S GUESS (QLD)[5]8765826.43(3)A Marum (Anakie)
7SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]5865826.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
8KING TED [5]13236FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.88875FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10KIMBERLEY PRINCE [5]Res.77875NBTG Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 6Krock5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH IT [5]63754NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
2GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]68755FSTDM Niele (Berringa)
3RED SALLY [5]45381NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
4DAKKA’S SHADOW [5]56631FSTDA Courts (Corio)
5LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]46578NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6PRESTO DESTINI [5]7818826.19(8)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7ROZEHILL LUCY [5]6F883NBTJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
8COMPACT KIWI (NSW)[5]63628NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
9BLACK MOGAMBO [5]Res.46587NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
10SISCO LEGEND [5]Res.8346725.99(5)A Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PUMPED [5]3766722.64(7)G Orr (Newborough)
2LORETTA [5]78464NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3OSTI’S VICTORY (NSW)[5]8837522.90(7)M Niele (Berringa)
4HILLVIEW JAKE [5]4116522.68(7)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
5EXTENSION [5]314F722.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
6RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]8356422.69(8)S Collins (Lara)
7DENISE MAGIC [5]5453322.66(3)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
8VINTAGE DAICOS [5]15F86NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
9TWIN TERRA [5]Res.34856FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
10INTERNATIONALIST [5]Res.23356NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]66464NBTR Gladman (Sebastopol)
2BIG BAD TOM [5]7346426.34(8)M Davis (Altona Green)
3SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]5847T26.18(7)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
4COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]22111NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
5SANSA (NSW)[5]28742NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6LIVELY LADDIE [5]56448NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
7ICE COSSACK [5]18878NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8CHEAP RUSH [5]88868NBTA Marum (Anakie)
9DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]Res.88435NBTS Collins (Lara)
10LIGHTNING SAM [5]Res.8424526.21(8)N Gost (Little River)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOS NEWMAN [5]74337NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
2MISTER MAYHEM [5]4436322.77(7)A Bahen (Yuroke)
3ZAFONIC JOSH (QLD)[5]78548FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
4GOT THE SACK [5]85577NBTL Mitchell (North Shore)
5GEORGE’S WARRIOR [5]F7575NBTT Daaboul (Williamstown)
6DOVETON BOBO [5]6766223.14(3)R Boehm (Dollar)
7SNIFFER GRANGE [5]84578NBTS Brennan (Lara)
8WESTERN MAN [5]15766NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
9HAGGIS LAD [5]Res.61556NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
10RIVAL STACEY [5]Res.65854FSHY Duncan (Tamleugh)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE MASTER [5]36663NBTW Punshon (Parwan)
2LARA’S GEM [5]64448NBTN Gost (Little River)
3VAL LEA [5]75287FSHJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
4WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]88761FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
5DAZZLE ALLEN (NSW)[5]4561226.52(4)S Collins (Lara)
6MICKO FOZZ [5]84163FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7ULTIMATE JET [5]35663NBTL Mitchell (North Shore)
8SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]52714FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
9KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.88875FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10KIMBERLEY PRINCE [5]Res.77875NBTG Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]86117FSTDC Davis (Altona Green)
2COLLIPORT [5]17857NBTS Elmes (Dollar)
3KUNIS [5]42756FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
4HOT AND LONESOME [5]1717822.85(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5SILENT ALARM [5]7335822.87(4)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
6BOGAN’S HERO [5]86667NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7ARCTIC OSTI (NSW)[5]4432522.82(6)M Niele (Berringa)
8MONEY TO BURN [5]5452723.02(7)F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
9DIBLEY (SA)[5]Res.33766NBTT Collins (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK DAD [5]Res.5628523.01(8)M Gibbons (Lara)