Monday 14th July 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:47AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84352 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
2 25243 CREATE CARNAGE FSH H L Collins
3 85 CORINGLE MIST NBT J R Higgins
4 6 VOODOO OAK NBT K A Collyer
5 25 NATIONAL DIVER FSH N Barnett
6 24535 ROWLAND BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 352 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
8 3 TELL YOU WHEN FSH S P Barker
9 8 UNIVERSE CREATOR Res. FSTD E J Stanley
10 44374 STAR TOUCH Res. NBT T Womann

Race 2 RANVET HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:08PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 332 ARGUS BALE NBT G J Bate
2 5 CIVIC SPEED FSH P L Rowan
3 7583 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham
4 3 JUST GEMA NBT T Womann
5 32272 PHIL’S PHANTOM FSTD R G Busch
6 78523 ARCH DUKE NBT N H Adams
7 36225 TO GO BEYOND NBT K E Mackellin
8 38 IKEY BALE FSTD G J Bate
9 6 SECRET MAGENTA Res. FSH J Vandenheuvel
10 727 HOMICIDE Res. NBT R C Dunne

Race 3 95.5 K-ROCK HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:28PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83 ASSASSIN’S WEB NBT D J Brown
2 6 TZAR RANGER FSH H L Collins
3 72 BLAINE BALE NBT G J Bate
4 85 HERMEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 342 JORDY’S REWARD NBT W K Gummow
6 4633 OUR MAN BOND NBT T Womann
7 F4422 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
8 44 KIOWA DIAMOND FSH B J Iredale
9 34 PERSECUTOR Res. FSH D I S Ramage
10 6617 MONTLEY Res. NBT K R Seckold

Race 4 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 12:47PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15657 BOOMA HERBIE NBT G Couldridge
2 84216 BOOMA MABS 20.10 G Couldridge
3 21655 APPLE JACKS FSH M W Baldock
4 56386 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
5 34F62 ELITE BELJAY 20.21 A J Scott
6 76813 BRETT’S HERO 20.26 R M Mahony
7 64125 SHELLINA 20.08 N R Campbell
8 17287 SURPRISE YA DADY FSTD A Stewart
9 18476 MISS MELBOURNE Res. NBT H I Baxter
10 73547 SKIP THE RIP Res. NBT L Repici

Race 5 CHAS COLE CELLARS BELMONT
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:03PM
$470-135-70 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22372 LARKHILL LIL FSH S J Collins
2 6151 ARCANE LASS FSH S Kipirtidis
3 4721 TOUGH LINE FSH E R Vigor
4 74333 IN TWO TICKS NBT K D Finn
5 1 CUZ I CAN 26.22 T Womann
6 26285 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas
7 77473 VARGAS MAGIC 26.10 C Abela
8 35251 BOOMA POSSEY NBT G Couldridge
9 23355 FLYING STRIPE Res. FSH R C Jervies
10 46162 ROVALLEY PORT Res. FSH A Langton

Race 6 MTD MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:22PM
$470-135-70 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54632 LYNLEA’S GIFT FSTD A Langton
2 43266 STONE COLD STEVE FSTD A J Scott
3 45564 MOUYONG JODIE NBT W B Duniam
4 34465 ASHWOOD BAY FSH G J McKenna
5 31677 GRAND ARIA 35.13 T Scott
6 14634 FOOLTOK NBT R M Mahony
7 63477 JULIAN’S FLYER 35.90 J W McIntyre
8 44357 SANTA MONICA BAY NBT B J Fish
9 47877 GO SCHNELL Res. NBT J V Briffa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 KENNARDS HIRE BELMONT
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:38PM
$470-135-70 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57216 MISS MINI ME 26.18 K B Lingard
2 53171 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE 26.24 A G Sacco
3 43276 MOUYONG BELLE FSTD W B Duniam
4 28151 COOL DAISY NBT T R Gardiner
5 11 JADDUA BALE 25.64 P L Hunt
6 22452 CAMOGIE NBT R D McRae
7 62376 FLAMINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 72434 FRITZ LEKRITZE NBT A Langton
9 34726 AUSSIE BELLE Res. NBT P Akathiotis
10 22634 BUDMIESTER Res. FSH M K Lloyd

Race 8 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:57PM
$470-135-70 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11187 OAK THUNDER 25.91 G Pattichis
2 23786 SELL IT NBT W C Elmer
3 15628 DESTINY’S PRIDE 25.88 B J Iredale
4 13824 DASH OF MYSTIQUE NBT A Langton
5 41322 MY LITTLE JOYCE 25.77 A Cole
6 11175 SWAN MARSH FSH M A Vaughan
7 42111 MAX METEOR 26.10 S P Sutcliffe
8 54267 TICKLE ME TIGER NBT B A Baxter
9 74446 STEVE’S CREATION Res. 26.26 D C R Field
10 55775 KEALBA GIRL Res. 25.91 C Azzopardi

Race 9 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:13PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73674 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
2 13154 DEBBIE SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
3 85813 REMO DUKE FSH B A Baxter
4 17784 UNDER THE SHADE 20.14 J M Callaway
5 17566 MECRUS FLYER FSTD T M Dull
6 56663 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
7 52525 RAIKKONEN 19.95 C M Taylor
8 58642 SPRINGVALE ROCK FSH M A Delbridge
9 77824 CREIGHTON’S STAR Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 27752 BRANDY PRINCE Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 10 BENDIGO BANK
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:32PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15 FLYING FRANCO FSH H I Baxter
2 15482 NISBA 20.50 A T Reid
3 41328 FLYING COL 20.15 C J Xerri
4 62447 SILVER SAMURAI 20.22 M Tabb
5 34254 JESSYBARR NBT I Sergienko
6 31243 RED DELICIOUS NBT M W Baldock
7 75444 KA MINX FSH D J Henderson
8 3153 NITRO BEAN 20.25 J D Perkins
9 74564 DIESEL GRANGE Res. 20.17 D R Vigor
10 1888 TIDAL SURGE Res. FSTD L G Mitchell