Monday, 16 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 16 February 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHFIELD ELLA [M]65FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
2SAN DIEGO [M]667FSHL Harris (Somerville)
3SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]35684FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
4OH LELE SIMON [M]787FSHS Smith (Lara)
5ARVO’S LEROY [M]T745FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6TROUBLE REIGNS ()[M]8528TFSHJ Hardy (Darley)
7AWESOME PREMIER [M]2644FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8COCO SAVI (NSW)[M]38446NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
9GAELIC DANCER [M]Res.33574NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10GAELIC FLYER [M]Res.35227NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTER CARMELLA [M]27726NBTT Interligi (Dandenong )
2GAELIC FLIGHT [M]767FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3ZEVA DIVA [M]78885NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4GAELIC TRALEE [M]86634FSTDW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5BLONDE LILLY [M]24547NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6DEMON EYES [M]11755FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
7RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]22627NBTI Green (Little River)
8WILD WEST STRESS [M]55387NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
9YIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.577NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GALLOPING GEM [M]Res.77645NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S NICO [M]77668NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2ARVO’S GRINGO [M]78875NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3STILL BLUFFING [M]38766NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
4PLAY YOUR ACE (NSW)[M]24425NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5DEE RUNK [M]88885FSTDJ Hardy (Darley)
6DOWNLOAD [M]61655NBTS Smith (Lara)
7EUMERALLA DONNY [M]53663NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
8GAELIC EMERALD [M]87856NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9BARCIA SAMBAR [M]Res.77364NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
10GAELIC FLAME [M]Res.47838NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR BOBBY [7]48254FSTDS Elmes (Nima Nth)
2INTER LUCY [7]2816FSHT Interligi (Dandenong North)
3INTER SANDRA [7]17654NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
4GREYSYND EMMA [7]1478FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5ADDED BONUS [7]54743FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
6THAT’S THE PLAN [7]4531FSHM Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
7HIGHFIELD ZIBIA [7]46234FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
8DAWN CRUISE [7]1242426.25(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SEE HIM GO [7]Res.1238425.90(3)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCTHUMPA [6]8276326.21(5)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
2LACKA DETAIL [6]66545NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
3ARVO’S JOY [6]28756NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4AQUA VITAE [6]224F5FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5HIT STAR (QLD)[6]4485426.32(5)W Read (Devon Meadows)
6RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]6753626.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
7BETTY’S RETURN [6]75557NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8DEMOLITION GUY [6]66842NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
Race No. 6Krock5:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S GIFT [5]6143426.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2LEEANNDA MATE [5]3783626.02(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
3RUBY DUTCHESS ()[5]4526625.97(4)B Jones (Lara)
4MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]31241NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
5VAPOUR CAPER [5]2554726.08(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
6COBALT KAOS [5]6877326.10(8)J Higgins (Linton)
7SISCO FLYER [5]15585NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8WINFIELD SAMMY [5]1443326.50(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
9DINGO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75855FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10CRUISY’S JOY [5]Res.55287NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]47883NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2GOLDEN HAND [5]62641FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3GIANTS DANCE [5]2714522.97(5)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]5236622.50(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
5GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]4152322.67(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
6SCHMOO [5]1156222.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
7BAR THE BULLET [5]7474622.69(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]74648NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
9TEQUILA SUN [5]Res.8878823.01(3)J Frewin (Anakie)
10STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]Res.22857NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 8Premier Boloney @ Stud6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL LISA [5]4F38325.82(1)J Simmonds (Boolarra)
2SO CONFUSED [5]3744325.78(7)C Grenfell (Lara)
3KANG BALE (NSW)[5]82452NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4SMOKING ROSIE [5]38656NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
5UNO SPRITE [5]2736725.98(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
6MISS TOP GEAR (NSW)[5]45435FSTDC Grenfell (Lara)
7CHEEKY HAND [5]36735FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
8COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]38378NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9PUNK STAR LASS [5]Res.47716NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.3364525.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE HOPEFUL [7]63647NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
2NIKITA’S NITRO [7]17658NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3DAMN NUISANCE [7]43652NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
4BROON HILDA [7]68586NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5WEE BELLA [7]7767626.47(8)R Fisher (Lara)
6BLACK FLORENCE [7]12285NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
7NITROFIED (NSW)[7]7364526.75(2)B Strangio (Avondale Heights)
8CRUISY SURPRISE [7]34543NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SEE HIM GO [7]Res.1238425.90(3)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist6:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOS NEWMAN [7]32466NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
2LITTLE BOOTS [7]3487423.11(8)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3RED FLYNN (QLD)[7]65137NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
4IMA GOODIN (TAS)[7]6868723.06(2)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
5SHARK SHADOW [7]76757NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6LINNY MORRIS [7]27618FSTDC Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
7ONE MID [7]22142NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
8JAYDED CRISIS [7]88486NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
9COOP’S SURPRIZE [7]Res.67786NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology7:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAH BELENA [5]8553222.68(6)T Breen (Snake Valley)
2DIAMOND MINX [5]1276422.78(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
3COFFEE OTIS (QLD)[5]24862NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4CRUISEN BILLY [5]6513622.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
5ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]33662NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6ELITE TULIP [5]5265422.95(2)T Matthyssen (Talbot)
7IRISH TIME (NSW)[5]31677FSHS Elmes (Nima Nth)
8APATCHY BRO [5]4842322.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
9LIVE WIRE [5]Res.67578NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10WATTO SURPRISE [5]Res.8778422.81(3)K Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles7:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMISED KISS [7]4574823.00(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
2KATCRISALLI [7]7716FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
3BUY ME [7]45221NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4FROFFIES [7]36676NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
5OBSTINATE [7]74253NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
6DOVETON BOBO [7]6277723.14(3)R Boehm (Nilma Nth)
7JUST ROBBED [7]14756NBTT Womann (Lara)
8ROSIE’S CRUSADE [7]2576523.42(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9COOP’S SURPRIZE [7]Res.67786NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments