Monday, 16 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 16 March 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMISE LAND [M]173FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2EUMERALLA DONNY [M]36634NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
3SHORT LEG (NSW)[M]47885FSHP Brouwer (Branxholme)
4PRETTY CRAZY [M]56653NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
5HOT AS LEE [M]55857NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6GINLEE’S PRINCE [M]26373FSTDF Alister (Cranbourne South)
7OH LELE PETER [M]54735FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8CAN OF COKE [M]64666NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
9COOL LOIS [M]Res.335FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
10MISS GEM [M]Res.24FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN BABE [M]625FSTDP Handley (Frankston North)
2MAKAMAN [M]21655NBTB Ryan (Werribee)
3DIGGINS [M]35656NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
4HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]76676NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]56643FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6ARVO’S TEXAN [M]57654NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7LORD GEORGE [M]58737FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
8FATBOY’S RULE [M]83342FSTDC Schembri (St Albans)
9IMA MENACE [M]Res.36FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
10IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[M]Res.53564NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S STEVA [M]56624NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[M]5635FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
3BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]78384NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4PLAY YOUR ACE (NSW)[M]25338NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5PANDERS BOX [M]3242FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6CHE ROAD [M]78322NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
7PERUVIAN DANCER (NSW)[M]1762FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8CINQUEDEA (QLD)[M]52FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
9STILL BLUFFING [M]Res.53365NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
10IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[M]Res.53564NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEKING TREASURE [5]6214322.69(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
2LONDON TOWN (TAS)[5]25565NBTD Chapman (Leopold)
3SO CONFUSED [5]52572NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
4LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]8535522.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
5GOLD BULLION [5]43665NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6HECAN BOLT [5]72737NBTG Brett (Werribee)
7ENRICA BALE (NSW)[5]45185FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
8LITTLE REC CON [5]38438FSTDM Nash (Little River)
9CRUISER SUNDAY [5]Res.78868NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAIMYO [6]1534726.27(7)R Britton (Lara)
2MERMAID MILLIE [6]47773NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
3KANTEGA [6]1653F26.05(2)R Britton (Lara)
4NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[6]31786FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
5DAMN NUISANCE [6]521F226.16(3)L Schembri (Deer Park)
6MOONLIGHT CRUISE [6]3687726.47(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7AGAR [6]64253FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
8TINA LEE (NSW)[6]3617426.18(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Krock5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGIBLE [5]43875NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
2TENNESSEE GAL [5]77576NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
3COBALT KAOS [5]3847226.10(8)G Campbell (Anakie)
4TOY PRINCESS [5]5656725.99(2)N Gost (Little River)
5ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]8324326.17(7)S Collins (Lara)
6CLARETOWN SNOWY [5]T7875NBTD Weightman (Dean)
7TINA TWO [5]46254NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
8DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]1868526.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.61456NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10CRUISY’S GIFT [5]Res.4535526.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO’S GIRL [7]8246P26.62(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
2ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[7]2725126.71(7)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3ADARA LAD [7]58651NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4ALPHA ACHILLES [7]46421NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
5MELEE BALE (NSW)[7]44551NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6MORDOR BALE (NSW)[7]5331226.62(4)S Collins (Lara)
7MARLY GIRL [7]56613FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
8ZEVA DIVA [7]5823126.64(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
9TRAKKER LASS [7]Res.15675FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
10MORNING CRUISE [7]Res.7588726.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 8Premier Boloney @ Stud6:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]76338NBTS Collins (Lara)
2MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]1517626.04(1)M Davis (Altona Green)
3BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]78854NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]5145326.00(6)J Forbes (Newport)
5PIERO (NSW)[5]64476NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
6LIMBURG LAYNE [5]6372626.14(6)P Reivers (Lara)
7POWER VOLT [5]6775226.07(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
8CRUISY’S LUCK [5]4547125.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.61456NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10CRUISY’S GIFT [5]Res.4535526.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT THE GAS [7]1442FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
2BLACK FLORENCE [7]28558NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
3TWIST AWAY [7]72437FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4UNO SPARTI [7]5434522.87(2)E Palma (Lara)
5SENOR VEE BEE [7]112FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
6VICTORY CRUISE [7]81222.89(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7BLONDE JETTIE [7]65553NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
8BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[7]87875NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
9DAY AND AGE [7]Res.45555FSTDK Kubik (Epping)
10NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]Res.74878NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VASILE BOY [7]8834523.09(4)V Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
2OBSTINATE [7]53734NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
3SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]78856NBTL Courts (West Heidelberg)
4ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]44747NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5BOZUMOLU [7]34186NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[7]37478FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
7DARK AVENGER [7]36145NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8SUPER FLASH [7]57824FSHK Kubik (Epping)
9DAY AND AGE [7]Res.45555FSTDK Kubik (Epping)
10NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]Res.74878NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOAN RANGER [5]43455NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
2DARLEY SUNDAY [5]4775523.11(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
3STRIKE ME MAD [5]8778623.19(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
4CRUISEN BILLY [5]3641722.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
5OSCAR’S CHAMP [5]77751FSHL Bottom (Drouin South)
6NORTHERN EMMA [5]5364423.00(6)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7VOLCANIC ROCK [5]2624722.66(3)M Niele (Berringa)
8TWOBEEYOU [5]46336NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
9CRUISER SUNDAY [5]Res.78868NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]6732F22.84(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2FEEN DISH [5]6222422.75(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3ARVO’S TAYZER [5]F572323.26(4)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
4DALMUIR PRINCE (NSW)[5]62264FSTDM Niele (Berringa)
5KRIPKE [5]277F4NBTM Nash (Little River)
6AFTER [5]685T7NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
7BAD BOY BRUTUS [5]47155NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
8GOSPEL LASS [5]86353NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
9CRUISER SUNDAY [5]Res.78868NBTG Carr (Sunbury)